96 Paid Entries

 
200022112Iain REIDFraser REIDBLITHFIELD SC
200021314Philip COPEGavin COPEWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
200021405Nina WALLISChristopher WALLISWILSONIAN
20002374Richard HUDSONIan HUDSONBOUGH BEECH SC
200022321Rachel SHERIDANRachelle HOPKINSWILSONIAN SC
40004588John REYNOLDSFran HOWELLGRAFHAM WATER SC
49er6Andy RICEEwan GRIBBINSTOKES BAY
49er706Theo GALYERDave TREAGUSTHISC
ALTO122Chris ASHBYIan PARRISWSC
AltO118Timothy KIFTJo WICKENWILSONIAN
Alto111Andy HOCKEYFelix HOCKEYWILSONIAN
B14755Kevin MOOREStuart MOORENETLEY SAILING CLUB
Blaze836Malcolm HUTCHINGSRCYC AND BURNHAM SC
Blaze609Stewart ROBERTSONWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
Blaze679Colin TREADWELLWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
Blaze617David THORNELOWWILSONIAN
Blaze756Stuart BAILEYWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
Blaze778Chris SAUNDERSWILSONIAN SC
Challenger312Val MILLWARDRUTLAND SAILING CLUB,
Challenger281Jack ALDERDICERUTLAND
Challenger270Graham HALLRUTLAND SAILING CLUB
Contender613Tony BURTONKING GEORGE
Contender2709Mark WATTSWESTON SAILING CLUB
Contender2639Ralph DREWWESTON SAILING CLUB
D-One112Stuart HALMANLEIGH AND LOWTON SC
D-Zero250Ian MORGANNOTLEY SAILING CLUB
Enterprise22821Christopher SPENCERKayleigh SPENCERWESTON SAILING CLUB
Europe332Emma PEARSONSTOKES BAY
Europe111Kathy SHERRATTWESTON SAILING CLUB
Feva XL0Charlotte WHITEConnie FOREMANWILSONIAN
Fireball13944Dan JOHNSONBen LATHAMWESTON
Formula 18524Tony STOKEDNatasha WILSONGWSC
Formula 18521Grant PIGGOTTSimon FARRENWESTON
Formula 182169Jonathan BATEYSarah BATEYWESTON SAILING CLUB
Hadron H2127Chris BROWNRORC
Hadron H2115Richard LEFTLEYSOUTH CERNEY SAILING CLUB
Hadron H2126Alistair GLENSTARCROSS YACHT CLUB
Hadron H2121Dick HOLDENARUN YACHT CLUB
Hadron H2130Ian DAWSONWARSASH SC
Hadron H2128Andrew MCGAWNORTHAMPTON
Hadron H2114Adrian WILLIAMSWARSASH SC
Hadron H2113Dave BARKERDRAYCOTEWATER
International Moth4208Tom LAMBERTWILSONIAN SC
ISO1190Colin SNOOKBean CLARKWESTON SAILING CLUB
Javelin572Stuart REIDJane KINGGLOSSOP
junior137343Bobby DEARDSWILSONIAN
K1138Andrew SNELLASA
Laser64179Alex CLEAVERBUDWORTH SAILING CLUB
Laser210139Peter EDELKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
Laser190915Sebastian STANSFIELDKGSC
Laser166588Tim FRENCHKING GEORGE SC
Laser14Kevin COOPERKGSC
Laser Radial201124Amy CLEAVESKING GEORGE SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial171861Lydia BARBERBLITHFIELD SAILING CLUB
Laser Radial209949Steph WICKEN
Laser std215690Chris CLARKEWESTON
Laser Vago XD306Michele ZADRAAndrea LENTAWESTON SAILING CLUB
Merlin Rocket3634Richard COULTERChris HILLFISHER GREEN
Miracle3737Mike SURANYIMatthew SURANYIWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
Musto Skiff570Martin BINGHAM
Musto Skiff545Nick LETTWILSONIAN
Musto Skiff127Steve TINNAMSWILSONIAN SC
Musto Skiff556Graeme OLIVERWILSONIAN SC
Nacra 16 Solo Spi66Jeremy PILCHERWESTON SAILING CLUB
Nacra Carbon 2054John TUCKWELLBALA SAILING CLUB
National 18406Jessica BERNEYHugo BERNEYBLACKWATER SAILING CLUB
National 18C346Trevor CHANTERWilliam CHANTERBOUGH BEECH
OK46Charlie SHEARNKGSC
Osprey1372Mick GREENLANDDavid DOWNSIOSSC
Phantom1391Nigel KINGLYMINGTON TOWN SAILING CLUB
Phantom671Brian WHITEWILSONIAN
RS Aero 72581Peter CRAGGSYORK RI SAILING CLUB
RS Aero 92114Rich VINCENTRYA
RS Vareo407Luke FISHEREMBERTON PARK SC
RS2001105Neil REIDEdward REIDGLOSSOP SAILING CLUB
RS2001068Martin SMITHBarbara SMITHDELPH SC
RS200323Tim TRUINBeth TRUINWILSONIAN
RS4001283Chris PICKLESMark LUNNBASSENTHWAITE SC
RS4001277Graham TULLETTNatasha LISTERROYAL WINDERMERE YC
RS600980Andrew PEAKEWILSONIAN
RS600951Michael ISZATTKING GEORGE SC
RS8001200Richard SMITHEllie SMITHWILSONIAN
RS8001126George SMITHAlice CRICKBOUGH BEECH SAILING CLUB
RS8001166Ralph SINGLETONSophie SINGLETONRYA
RS8001140John MCKELVIEDavid JESSOPSTRANGFORD LOUGH YC
RS8001225Steve COCKERILLSarah COCKERILLSTOKES BAY SC
Solo5715Nick MARDENBOUGH BEECH SC
Streaker1965Martin JESSOPWILSONIAN SC
Streaker1808Peter HEYESWHITSTABLE YACHT CLUB
Vortex2014Jonathan CARTERRICKMANSWORTH SAILING CLUB
Wayfarer11170Brian LAMBSam PYGALLWILSONIAN SAILING CLUB
Wayfarer10686Brian MCKENZIELiz MCKENZIEMYC
Wayfarer10508Mark FOREMANRichard MIDDLETONROYAL HARWICH YACHT CLUB
Wayfarer11118John GOUDIESam BONIFACEWILSONIAN SC
Wayfarer10974Richard STONECatherine GOREMEDWAY YACHT CLUB
Weta631Dan PARTINGTONNone NONEBALA
96 boats

Enter Now >>>>

Enter Now >>>>

Tracking

2019 GBSC

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
King George Gallop16/17 March 2019
Weston Grand Slam20/21 April 2019
Derwent Dambuster11/12 May 2019
Wilsonian River Challenge1/2 June 2019
Bala Long Distance22/23 June 2019
Fastnet Fling8/10 Aug 2019
Ullswater Ultimate17/18 Aug 2019
  
Final (Rutland)28/29 Sep 2019

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2019 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.