SpeedSix Challenge

 

Fastest sustained speeds (20 seconds), actual and corrected

 

Bloody Mary

Sailor SailNo BestSpeed(kts)
Hugh SHONE Fiona HAM RS800 11 14.73
Robert GULLAN Mari S RS800 1124 13.8
Ben PALMER Mark HEAT RS800 1008 13.6
Dylan MCPHERSON Jack 420 54487 13.6
Andy SHAW Rob STRUCK Int 14 1544 13.58
Roger GILBERT Ben MC 505 9215 13.41
Maxi TUSTAIN Ben IBB 29er 2736 13.31
Dj EDWARDS Vyv TOWNE FB 15144 13.31
Dan JOHNSON Ben LATH FB 15130 13.24
Oliver EVANS Ben WIL 29er 2982 13.23
Michael DYER Samuel 29er 2696 12.93
P BROTHERTON R CLARK 505 9196 12.92
Michael SIMS Mark LU RS400 1488 12.75
Martin COONEY Peter Osprey 1360 12.73
Mark OAKEY Oliver WE RS400 1441 12.49
Simon HORSFIELD Kati 2000 22334 12.45
Leo WILKINSON Sam JO 29er 2700 12.38
Stuart JONES Contender 2706 12.34
Alex JACKSON Mary HE Merlin 3795 12.16
Doug PYBUS Moth 2994 12.14
Monique VENNIS_OZANN 29er 2661 12.02
Fergus Pye Aero 5 1672 11.97
Richard SMITH RS600 8 11.86
Ned Stattersfield Aero 5 2325 11.86
Alex WILLIS Nick WIL Osprey 1291 11.81
James DOWNER Jon PRI RS400 1385 11.76
G CARVETH Emma HIVEY RS200 995 11.73
Griff TANNER Michael RS400 650 11.71
Matt FOWLER Lynne RA RS200 1628 11.7
Matthew TAYLOR Aero 5 1164 11.61
Thomas GILLARD Racha Scorpion 2013 11.57
Peter BARTON Aero 7 2813 11.56
Philip MEAKINS A.n. Osprey 1347 11.53
Jon DYAS RS400 1399 11.47
Kevin ILES Katy MEAD N12 3527 11.43
Roger BLAKE Iain Osprey 1369 11.42
Ben HAWKES Contender 629 11.41
Ben FLOWER Laser 37 11.37
Paul CULLEN Verity H 2000 22607 11.27
Tom GOODEY Richard T RS200 1039 11.27
Richard WHITWORTH Ka Merlin 3703 11.26
Chris LARR Aero 9 2891 11.18
John REES Mari SHEPE Tasar 2802 11.15
Jonathan CARTER Vortex 2014 11.15
Ellie CRAIG Aero 7 2603 11.12
Caroline BOULE Harry 29er 2329 11.11
Noah Rees Aero 7 2875 11.08
Paul ROSS Contender 2572 11.01
Thomas SOUTHWELL D_Zero 217 10.96
Olly MURRAY Blaze 780 10.9
Oliver HOUSEMAN N18 401 10.87
Ed PRESLEY Contender 2708 10.83
Ben ROLFE Aero 7 3003 10.82
Dave ACRES RS300 544 10.8
Daniel GOODMAN Debbi RS200 950 10.77
Colin BROCKBANK Russ Merlin 3790 10.77
Ben HUTTON_PENMAN Aero 7 1785 10.76
Nigel ROLFE Aero 7 3005 10.73
Gareth GRIFFITHS D_Z D_Zero 308 10.73
Neil BAKER Moth 4009 10.7
Tim GARVIN H2 104 10.69
James PHARE RS300 331 10.66
Jonathan Bailey Aero 5 3042 10.64
Richard BOTTING Blaze 799 10.63
Alastair BROWN Radial 216646 10.62
Julia STAITE Bettine 420 56007 10.62
A BARNETT J LLOYD RS200 1635 10.56
Steve NORBURY Aero 7 3000 10.55
Tim Hire Aero 7 2439 10.55
Thomas STEWART Rober N12 3544 10.55
Theodore Deverell Aero 5 2317 10.54
Harry MCVICAR RS300 523 10.52
Graham CAMM Zoe BALL N12 3530 10.49
Fernando GAMBOA Aero 7 2114 10.48
Megan FARRER Oliver 420 53975 10.44
Simon HAWKES K1 92 10.44
Kuba STAITE Joey TAY 420 55375 10.44
Ian DOBSON Gemma DOB RS200 1676 10.42
Chris TAYLOR Jess SL RS200 1527 10.4
Simon POTTS Tbc TBC Merlin 3802 10.39
Will HARRIS Cat HUNT RS200 944 10.38
Joe SCURRAH Radial 213563 10.34
D CLOW I HAMILTON RS400 1472 10.33
Tim FELLS Frances GI Merlin 3764 10.3
Jeff DAVISON Aero 7 2441 10.27
Chris JONES Aero 7 2550 10.14
Alice Lucy Aero 5 3073 10.13
Fraser HAYDEN Solo 5381 10.13
Philip BAILEY Aero 7 3043 10.12
Jonny EVERETT Supernova 1230 10.09
Richard LEFTLEY H2 115 10.09
Tim FREEMAN Hannah F RS200 584 10.07
Nigel AUSTIN D_Zero 191 10.06
Robin CAIGER Aero 5 3018 10.06
Megan FERGUSON Ben H 420 55242 10.06
Tom BRINDLEY Laser 209139 10.03
Alistair GOODWIN Laser 210020 9.96
Charlie WARHURST Aero 7 3072 9.95
Samuel Blaker Aero 5 2071 9.95
Abigail LARR Aero 5 1888 9.94
Sebastian PROWSE D_Zero 170 9.94
Mark ADDISON Aero 7 2188 9.94
Alex HORLOCK Bob HOR Comet Trio 1503 9.89
William Homewood Aero 5 1551 9.87
Michael HICKS Laser 209265 9.84
Ian STONE MUSTO 113 9.82
Will TAYLOR Fiona MU RS200 626 9.82
Christopher ELLYATT Laser 214415 9.82
Rob CAGE Hatty CAGE Merlin 3768 9.81
Callum DAVIDSON_GUIL 420 53332 9.75
Ollie WILLIAMSON Aero 5 2713 9.75
Iona Willows Aero 5 1809 9.75
Toby AYRE Radial 182481 9.72
Madeline Bilbrough Aero 5 1231 9.69
Alistair HODGSON Ell RS200 1452 9.67
Kate Wharmby Aero 5 1705 9.64
Richard FREEMANTLE Laser 205144 9.59
David Peaty Aero 5 2966 9.58
Mark FULLER Solo 4679 9.57
Andrew RAWSON Aero 7 2890 9.56
Abby Hire Aero 5 1566 9.54
Mike CALVERT Sophie RS200 430 9.52
Oliver Hickling Aero 5 2748 9.51
Aaron EVANS Radial 202543 9.51
Oliver RANDALL_MAY Aero 7 2100 9.5
Fred Barry Aero 5 3127 9.49
Luke FISHER Vareo 407 9.42
David RYDER Laser 122135 9.41
Jack HOPKINS Laser 214100 9.41
Roger BENNETT RS400 1448 9.41
Emily DAVIS Aero 5 1301 9.4
William James Aero 5 3065 9.39
George COLES Finn 5 9.39
Garry KNOTT Laser 212459 9.38
James BAYLISS Lucind RS200 419 9.37
Ben PICKERING OK 99 9.36
Simon GEYMAN Aero 7 2001 9.33
Charlie SOUTH Laser 215401 9.3
Magnus HANDLEY Radial 214935 9.29
Andrew STICKLAND Bec RS200 1048 9.29
Adam WICKENDEN Anais RS200 974 9.28
Maisie Bristow Aero 5 2708 9.25
Jack WILLIAMS Laser 179841 9.24
Stephen CROCKER Kath Comet Race 503 9.23
Yana Skvortsova Aero 5 2214 9.22
Jim FIFIELD Laser 210595 9.22
Harriet WARD Simon H RS200 845 9.18
Andy LE GRICE Dan WE RS400 1113 9.16
George ODLING Harry Seafly 640 9.14
Elliot Toms Aero 5 2929 9.09
O CAGE_WHITE E WINGF RS200 1383 9.05
Andy SMITH Phil HODG GP14 14261 9.05
Natasha Sion Aero 5 1175 9.03
Tom Wharmby Aero 5 2505 8.99
Mike WARRICKER P Sut RS200 1654 8.94
Max STEELE Laser 4.7 216648 8.92
Megan Rhodes Aero 5 1846 8.9
Peter GRAY Richard P GP14 14224 8.84
Flo Hawker Aero 5 1491 8.83
Cameron MOSS Jake ST RS200 1207 8.83
Malcolm MORLEY Europe 397 8.83
Jeremy MICHELL Edwar 2000 22648 8.82
James SMAGGASGALE Aero 5 1135 8.82
Stick DARING Laser 27 8.77
Alice DAVIS Joseph B Feva 4624 8.76
J ANTIER B FRITSCH RS200 801 8.76
James STEWART Radial 197742 8.75
Emma PEARSON Europe 332 8.71
Curtis MCKAY Radial 198838 8.69
Joseph WARWICKER Fin Feva 4766 8.62
Paul YOUNG James GUY Ent 22901 8.52
Andrew BOYCE Solo 5666 8.49
Dom JOHNSON Izzy JOH Firefly 4234 8.49
Oliver HALE Topper 47792 8.44
Dan Meadowcroft Aero 5 1047 8.43
James GOODFELLOW Ric GP14 14253 8.34
Nick MARLEY Ian PEAC RS200 818 8.32
Jadon BROCKDORFF_KEN Topper 46989 8.11
Henry KOE Topper 47902 8.09
Ollie Perry Radial 190862 8.08
Patrick OVERS Solo 5138 8.06
Thomas MACHELL Topper 46974 7.94
Ollie FREEMANTLE Topper 47954 7.87
Andrew MUSSELWHITE D RS200 665 7.81
Jack HARDY Topper 48587 7.79
Hugo VALENTINE Topper 45170 7.78
Stuart HALL Simon MU Wayfarer 10710 7.78
Daniel FLETCHER Topper 47028 7.75
Kaitlyn WYATT Topper 48678 7.63
Toby CLINGAN Topper 48244 7.63
Harriet SACKER Topper 46274 7.62
Iris SINGLETON Topper 47101 7.61
George SUNDERLAND Laser 15 7.59
Chris ROBINSON Comet 867 7.54
Jo LEAKE Topper 48666 7.51
Johnny Woolgar Aero 5 1844 7.5
R AKESTER P HORNSBY Argo 9 7.4
Stas LAWICKI Solo 4454 7.4
Maddie CHILDS Topper 48175 7.39
M BARRETT S PERCIVAL RS Vision 1506 7.33
Paul CARRINGTON Streaker 1462 7.28
Megan THOMSON Topper 47719 7.15
Samson CROSS Topper 4779 7.14
Charlotte VIDELO Cal 420 54997 7.06
Jacques MILLER Radial 129002 7.03
Bjorn HANDLEY Topper 45770 7.03
River GREEN Topper 47836 7
Ella LANCE Matilda E 420 54480 7
Lily SPEED Topper 42004 6.93
Jibriel BOSTAN Topper 47649 6.78
Gareth RUSSELL Aimee Lark 2293 6.61
Thomas MUSSELWHITE J RS Quest 810 6.57
Rhys GRIFFITHS Topper 48249 6.53
Reuben HUDSON Topper 48177 6.37
Joseph MOLE Topper 47665 6.3
Andy TURNER Richard RS Vision 1143 6.21
Keith SMAGGASGALE Laser 202093 6.04
Peter JACKSON Dave P RS400 1078 6.03
David BATES William Devon Yawl 1 6.02
Rory CLOW Topper 47863 5.94
Sarah GREEN David GR RS200 1342 5.78
Megan PASCOE 2.4m 163 5.75
Peter MCFARLANE Fire 763 5.53
Graham FLYNN Scarlet RS200 967 5.48
Oliver VENNIS_OZANNE Byte CII 8 5.42
Gareth GRIFFITHS Aer Aero 7 3175 5.42
Robert BRIGNELL Mark Ent 21792 5.07
Keith PAYNE Laser 144768 5

Datchet

Classtype Helm BestSpeed(kts)
Contender Stuart JONES 13.84
Contender Graeme WILLCOX 13.58
Phantom Ian STONE 13.12
RS Aero 7 Peter BARTON 12.96
RS800 Robert GULLAN 12.86
RS Aero 7 Simon GEYMAN 12.8
RS400 Stephen COCKERILL 12.7
Fireball Cameron MOSS 12.46
B14 Mark BARNES 12.37
RS300 Mark COOPER 12.33
Scorpion Thomas GILLARD 11.97
RS200 James HALL 11.55
RS600 George SMITH 11.55
RS800 Hugh SHONE 11.48
Osprey Samuel BAILEY 11.39
RS Aero 7 Ben ROLFE 11.33
Fireball David HALL 11.05
2000 Simon HORSFIELD 11.03
K1 Ian DUKE 11.02
420 Harry GEORGE 10.97
D-Zero Thomas SOUTHWELL 10.82
Contender James SPIKESLEY 10.8
K1 Simon HAWKES 10.51
420 Katheryn BYNE 10.42
420 Dylan MCPHERSON 10.4
Comet Trio MK2 Alex HORLOCK 10.29
Fireball Dan JOHNSON 10.25
GP14 Peter GRAY 10.15
420 Ellie DRIVER 10.07
Laser Ben FLOWER 9.92
GP14 Nick CRAIG 9.88
Enterprise Ann JACKSON 9.83
Albacore Oliver DAVENPORT 9.73
Challenger Val MILLWARD 9.72
Flying 15 Michael CLAPP 9.65
OK Ben PICKERING 9.65
Finn George COLES 9.57
420 Megan FERGUSON 9.52
Laser Radial Mack MILINKOVIC 9.33
RS200 Matt FOWLER 9.24
RS200 Tom GOODEY 9.23
Challenger Jack ALDERDICE 9.19
Topper James CROSSLEY 9.15
29er Joshua PRICE 8.98
Laser George SUNDERLAND 8.96
Wayfarer Andrew WILSON 8.75
Topper Antonio PASCALI 8.73
Laser Carl AVERY 8.63
RS200 Harriet WARD 8.13
Fire David ENTWISTLE 8.03
RS600 Richard SMITH 7.98
Topper Michael MACCORMAC 7.75
RS300 Sam DAVY 7.35
B14 Alastair MOPPETT 7.35
2000 Rob BURRIDGE 7.31
Contender Ben HAWKES 7.27
RS Aero 5 Ollie WILLIAMSON 7.24
RS400 Jon HEISSIG 7.17
Osprey Philip MEAKINS 7.12
RS300 Tom QUAYLE 7.11
RS300 Peter HORN 7.07
Blaze Richard BOTTING 7.05
Topper Emily ORMOND 6.96
RS600 Luke HARDY 6.94
RS300 Peter MACKIN 6.88
Phantom Tim PLATT 6.81
Mantis Jamie STEWART 6.78
YW Dayboat Ken BAKER 6.62
Comet Race Stephen CROCKER 6.62
D-Zero Nigel AUSTIN 6.55
RS Vareo Luke FISHER 6.48
D-Zero Andrew SPENCER 6.44
Farr 3.7 Graham COOPER 6.4
Albacore Stuart MCADAM 6.38
RS Aero 7 Nigel ROLFE 6.31
RS Aero 7 Ellie CRAIG 6.26
Fire Peter MCFARLANE 6.23
RS Aero 7 Andrew RAWSON 6.14
RS Aero 7 Alan MARKHAM 6.1
RS Aero 7 Karl MORLEY 5.95
RS Aero 7 Peter CHAPLIN 5.9
RS Feva XL Theo BURN 5.88
Laser Vago XD Ed DEACON 5.85
Europe Emma PEARSON 5.61
Albacore James KEARNS 5.52
RS Aero 5 Harriet CRITCHLEY 5.5
OK Russ CLARK 5.49
Enterprise Paul YOUNG 5.48
Solo Fraser HAYDEN 5.38
GP14 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK 5.35
Miracle Graham WATTS 5.17
Enterprise Nigel BIRD 5.15
Topper Leo YATES 4.96
Topper Jack HARDY 4.79
Topper Oliver COWELL 4.61
Topper Killian MAGEE 4.44
Topper Isabelle RANDLE 4.42
Topper William LEWIS 4.31
Topper Sebastian LAING 4.04

Adjusted

Actual 

  Sailor SailNo BestSpeed(kts)
1 Ed HIGSON Waszp 2703 14.27
2 Tom MORRIS Guy FILLM RS800 1144 11.82
3 Robert GULLAN Mari S RS800 1124 11.59
4 Mark BARNES Charlott B14 795 11.31
5 Jamie PEARSON R SOLE Cherub 3216 10.61
6 Colin MURRAY Oly MUR Punt 94 10.47
7 Richard SMITH RS600 8 10.29
8 Martyn LEWIS Daniel FB 15151 9.72
9 Tim BIRD Mike PRIDDL 505 8914 9.71
10 Steve COCKERILL Sara RS400 1489 9.69
11 Neil RABBITTS Colett 505 8881 9.49
12 Jonathan CARTER Vortex 2014 9.33
13 Steve IRISH Andy RIC FB 15127 9.19
14 Isaac MARSH Oliver D FB 15162 9.13
15 Simon HORSFIELD Kati 2000 22334 9.01
16 Martyn DENCHFIELD Ol Cherub 2650 8.98
17 Ian STONE RS600 881 8.88
18 Roger BLAKE Iain BLA Osprey 1369 8.77
19 Norman BYRD Phantom 1467 8.62
20 Richard GREEN Bradle RS400 1351 8.61
21 Philip MEAKINS An OT Osprey 1347 8.61
22 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATH FB 15031 8.58
23 Rob JONES D_One 11 8.55
24 Matt PRITCHARD Phantom 1139 8.52
25 Alex HORLOCK Bob HOR Comet Trio 503 8.45
26 Luke HARDY RS600 868 8.42
27 Thomas GILLARD Racha Scorpion 2013 8.41
28 Sharon FREELAND Paul RS200 1707 8.37
29 Richard BROWN Judith RS200 1428 8.35
30 Luke FISHER Vareo 407 8.34
31 Andy GEORGE Elspeth Merlin 3688 8.31
32 Chris LARR Aero 9 2891 8.24
33 Dylan MCPHERSON Jack 420 54487 8.21
34 Harry MCVICAR RS300 523 8.2
35 Alistair RAYNARD Rob Osprey 1363 8.2
36 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Scorpion 2034 8.08
37 James CUXSON James N FB 14388 8.01
38 Andrew MCGAW H2 128 8.01
39 Greg JONES Caroline RS200 732 7.97
40 Richard BYNE Contender 2720 7.93
41 Nigel PYBUS D_Zero 195 7.92
42 Ollie MEADOWCROFT Os 420 55871 7.89
43 Richard BOTTING Blaze 799 7.76
44 Ellie CLARK Josh PRI 420 56116 7.74
45 Nigel PEPPERDINE Dia RS200 458 7.72
46 Nigel AUSTIN D_Zero 191 7.71
47 Simon HIPKIN H2 104 7.64
48 Andrew SPENCER D_Zero 150 7.63
49 George SUNDERLAND Laser 15 7.58
50 Chris BROWN H2 127 7.55
51 Tim HIRE Aero 7 2439 7.53
52 Michael ALEXANDER H2 135 7.5
53 Robin FREELAND D_Zero 231 7.49
54 Stephen CROCKER Kath Comet Race 503 7.48
55 Richard LEFTLEY H2 115 7.47
56 Alistair HODGSON Ali RS200 1452 7.46
57 Ricky FREASHINGHAM R Albacore 8252 7.46
58 Graham HALL Challenger 270 7.45
59 Darren PADRO Callum Comet Trio 357 7.43
60 Pete BLAKEY Aero 7 2932 7.39
61 George COLES Finn 83 7.37
62 James GEORGE Harry G RS200 994 7.32
63 Nick CRAIG Emma CLAR GP14 14185 7.3
64 Ian MACWHINNNIE Vareo 311 7.3
65 Andrew GREEN Aero 7 2731 7.12
66 Val MILLWARD Challenger 312 7.1
67 Abigail LARR Aero 5 1888 7.03
68 Ellie CRAIG Aero 7 2603 7
69 Ian DOBSON Andy TUNN GP14 1 6.99
70 Chris GANDY H2 113 6.95
71 Alastair BROWN Radial 216646 6.93
72 Emma PEARSON Europe 332 6.79
73 Russ WARD Finn 4 6.68
74 Sam WATSON Andy PUNT GP14 14132 6.65
75 William COOPER Laser 215691 6.64
76 Adam HALLARD Laser 193194 6.57
77 Alex HOVDEN Challenger 188 6.56
78 Peter GRAY Geoff EDW GP14 14224 6.55
79 William WHITTAKER Laser 209976 6.53
80 William SUNDERLAND Radial 213545 6.51
81 Patrick OVERS Solo 5138 6.47
82 Sam RUSHALL Laser 183152 6.47
83 Paul HOAD Solo 4527 6.47
84 Graham SEXTON Streaker 2126 6.47
85 Desmond LUXTON Radial 200043 6.46
86 Carl AVERY Laser 135448 6.45
87 Andy SMITH Phil HODG GP14 14261 6.42
88 Paul CARRINGTON Streaker 1462 6.37
89 Daniel ASH Finn 662 6.36
90 Russ CLARK OK 91 6.34
91 Ellen CAMPBELL Aero 7 1308 6.33
92 Imogen GREEN Felicit Feva 7190 6.19
93 Lawrence CREASER Fer GP14 14178 6.17
94 Graham WATTS Helen J Miracle 3813 6.16
95 Paul YOUNG Nathan MC Ent 22901 6.07
96 Robert RICHARDSON Jo GP14 13161 5.89
97 Rose EDMONDS Europe 285 5.82
98 Elaine LAVERTY Brit Moth 886 5.81
99 Hugh DEVEREUX Ellie GP14 14201 5.78
100 James CROSSLEY Topper 48683 5.73
101 Clem MIDDLE Topper 47181 5.54
102 Sian CLARK Comet 746 5.53
103 Joseph ROWE Topper 20862 5.42
104 Freddie SUNDERLAND S Feva 4624 5.42
105 Ted BALL Topper 48677 5.29
106 Ben ANGELL Steven AN Feva 2422 5.25

Adjusted

  Sailor SailNo BestSpeed(kts) Adjusted
1 Simon HORSFIELD Kati 2000 22334 9.01 9.91
2 Mark BARNES Charlott B14 795 11.31 9.73
3 Tom MORRIS Guy FILLM RS800 1144 11.82 9.44
4 Jamie PEARSON R SOLE Cherub 3216 10.61 9.44
5 Richard SMITH RS600 8 10.29 9.43
6 Robert GULLAN Mari S RS800 1124 11.59 9.26
7 Steve COCKERILL Sara RS400 1489 9.69 9.23
8 Martyn LEWIS Daniel FB 15151 9.72 9.18
9 Luke FISHER Vareo 407 8.34 9.12
10 Alex HORLOCK Bob HOR Comet Trio 503 8.45 8.98
11 Colin MURRAY Oly MUR Punt 94 10.47 8.97
12 Dylan MCPHERSON Jack 420 54487 8.21 8.92
13 Sharon FREELAND Paul RS200 1707 8.37 8.78
14 Richard BROWN Judith RS200 1428 8.35 8.76
15 Martyn DENCHFIELD Ol Cherub 2650 8.98 8.71
16 Steve IRISH Andy RIC FB 15127 9.19 8.68
17 Graham HALL Challenger 270 7.45 8.66
18 Norman BYRD Phantom 1467 8.62 8.64
19 Thomas GILLARD Racha Scorpion 2013 8.41 8.62
20 Isaac MARSH Oliver D FB 15162 9.13 8.62
21 Ollie MEADOWCROFT Os 420 55871 7.89 8.57
22 Jonathan CARTER Vortex 2014 9.33 8.56
23 Matt PRITCHARD Phantom 1139 8.52 8.54
24 Tim BIRD Mike PRIDDL 505 8914 9.71 8.53
25 Chris LARR Aero 9 2891 8.24 8.44
26 Ellie CLARK Josh PRI 420 56116 7.74 8.41
27 George SUNDERLAND Laser 15 7.58 8.40
28 Greg JONES Caroline RS200 732 7.97 8.36
29 Neil RABBITTS Colett 505 8881 9.49 8.33
30 Rob JONES D_One 11 8.55 8.30
31 Andrew MCGAW H2 128 8.01 8.28
32 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Scorpion 2034 8.08 8.28
33 Nigel PYBUS D_Zero 195 7.92 8.26
34 Val MILLWARD Challenger 312 7.1 8.25
35 Nick CRAIG Emma CLAR GP14 14185 7.3 8.25
36 Roger BLAKE Iain BLA Osprey 1369 8.77 8.21
37 Richard GREEN Bradle RS400 1351 8.61 8.21
38 Ian STONE RS600 881 8.88 8.13
39 Ed HIGSON Waszp 2703 14.27 8.13
40 Harry MCVICAR RS300 523 8.2 8.11
41 Dan JOHNSON Ben LATH FB 15031 8.58 8.10
42 Nigel PEPPERDINE Dia RS200 458 7.72 8.10
43 Tim HIRE Aero 7 2439 7.53 8.08
44 Philip MEAKINS An OT Osprey 1347 8.61 8.06
45 Andy GEORGE Elspeth Merlin 3688 8.31 8.04
46 Nigel AUSTIN D_Zero 191 7.71 8.04
47 Richard BOTTING Blaze 799 7.76 8.00
48 Abigail LARR Aero 5 1888 7.03 7.99
49 Ian MACWHINNNIE Vareo 311 7.3 7.98
50 Alastair BROWN Radial 216646 6.93 7.97
51 Andrew SPENCER D_Zero 150 7.63 7.96
52 Pete BLAKEY Aero 7 2932 7.39 7.93
53 Simon HIPKIN H2 104 7.64 7.90
54 Ian DOBSON Andy TUNN GP14 1 6.99 7.90
55 Darren PADRO Callum Comet Trio 357 7.43 7.90
56 Ricky FREASHINGHAM R Albacore 8252 7.46 7.87
57 Alistair HODGSON Ali RS200 1452 7.46 7.83
58 Robin FREELAND D_Zero 231 7.49 7.81
59 James CROSSLEY Topper 48683 5.73 7.81
60 Chris BROWN H2 127 7.55 7.81
61 Stephen CROCKER Kath Comet Race 503 7.48 7.80
62 Michael ALEXANDER H2 135 7.5 7.76
63 Emma PEARSON Europe 332 6.79 7.75
64 George COLES Finn 83 7.37 7.75
65 Richard LEFTLEY H2 115 7.47 7.72
66 Luke HARDY RS600 868 8.42 7.71
67 Richard BYNE Contender 2720 7.93 7.68
68 James GEORGE Harry G RS200 994 7.32 7.68
69 Imogen GREEN Felicit Feva 7190 6.19 7.68
70 Alistair RAYNARD Rob Osprey 1363 8.2 7.68
71 Andrew GREEN Aero 7 2731 7.12 7.64
72 Alex HOVDEN Challenger 188 6.56 7.62
73 James CUXSON James N FB 14388 8.01 7.56
74 Clem MIDDLE Topper 47181 5.54 7.55
75 Sam WATSON Andy PUNT GP14 14132 6.65 7.51
76 Ellie CRAIG Aero 7 2603 7 7.51
77 William SUNDERLAND Radial 213545 6.51 7.49
78 Graham SEXTON Streaker 2126 6.47 7.47
79 Patrick OVERS Solo 5138 6.47 7.45
80 Paul HOAD Solo 4527 6.47 7.45
81 Desmond LUXTON Radial 200043 6.46 7.43
82 Peter GRAY Geoff EDW GP14 14224 6.55 7.40
83 Joseph ROWE Topper 20862 5.42 7.39
84 Paul CARRINGTON Streaker 1462 6.37 7.36
85 William COOPER Laser 215691 6.64 7.36
86 Graham WATTS Helen J Miracle 3813 6.16 7.36
87 Adam HALLARD Laser 193194 6.57 7.28
88 Andy SMITH Phil HODG GP14 14261 6.42 7.25
89 William WHITTAKER Laser 209976 6.53 7.24
90 Ted BALL Topper 48677 5.29 7.21
91 Chris GANDY H2 113 6.95 7.19
92 Sam RUSHALL Laser 183152 6.47 7.17
93 Carl AVERY Laser 135448 6.45 7.15
94 Russ CLARK OK 91 6.34 7.07
95 Russ WARD Finn 4 6.68 7.02
96 Paul YOUNG Nathan MC Ent 22901 6.07 6.99
97 Lawrence CREASER Fer GP14 14178 6.17 6.97
98 Ellen CAMPBELL Aero 7 1308 6.33 6.79
99 Freddie SUNDERLAND S Feva 4624 5.42 6.72
100 Elaine LAVERTY Brit Moth 886 5.81 6.71
101 Daniel ASH Finn 662 6.36 6.68
102 Sian CLARK Comet 746 5.53 6.67
103 Robert RICHARDSON Jo GP14 13161 5.89 6.66
104 Rose EDMONDS Europe 285 5.82 6.64
105 Hugh DEVEREUX Ellie GP14 14201 5.78 6.53
106 Ben ANGELL Steven AN Feva 2422 5.25 6.51

 

 

30/11/2019 09:35

 

Enter Now >>>> GPS Tracking

2019/20 SERIES

Draycote Dash23/24 November 2019
Datchet Flyer7/8 December 2019
Brass Monkey27 December 2019
Grafham Grand Prix29 December 2019
Bloody Mary11 January 2020
King George Gallop26 January 2020
Tiger Trophy1/2 February 2020
Oxford Blue15 February 2020
  
Prize Giving29 February 2020



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.