29er wins 2019 Bloody Mary

 

Youth sailors, Monique VENNIS-OZANNE and John MATHER, Hill Head SC excelled in brisk breeze for 2019 GJW Direct Bloody Mary, Selden SailJuice Winter Series #5. Looks like several records broken, with Monique being first lady, first junior and first 29er to win the iconic pursuit race.

Results are final as of 12:32 on January 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 240, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Helm Crew Club Gmaster Junior Sailability helm_gender Grandmaster R1 Total Nett
1st 29er 2661 Monique VENNIS-OZANNE John MATHER Hill Head Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 49er 224 Rick PEACOCK Nick MURRAY Double Bay Sydney 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 29er 2433 Oliver EVANS William JARMAN Gurnard Sailing Club JUN 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 420 54487 Jack LEWIS Fraser HEMMINGS Draycote Water Sailing Club JUN 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 420 55242 Megan FERGUSON Bettine HARRIS FPSC JUN FEMALE 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON Burghfield s c 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 2000 22334 Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE ASA 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Laser 214100 Jack HOPKINS Delph SC 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Musto Skiff 544 Ben SCHOOLING Helensburgh SC 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Int 14 1563 Archie Massey Harvey Hillary Itchenor sailing club 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th National 18 401 Peter GRAY Richard Pepperdine SIMON FORBES Staunton Harold 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Fireball 15143 Isaac MARSH Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN Haversham sc 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Laser 212661 Jake Farren-Price Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 29er 2696 Michael DYER Samuel DYER Herne Bay Sailing Club JUN 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Solo 5675 Tom GILLARD Sheffield Viking SC 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th 505 9215 Roger GILBERT Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th Merlin Rocket 3764 Tim FELLS Fran GIFFORD Salcombe YC GM 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th RS800 1041 Tristan WALKER-HUTT Tom CLAYTON Marconi Sailing Club 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Phantom 1456 Andy COUCH Blithfeild sc 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd 420 51740 Harry GEORGE James GEORGE Lymington Town JUN 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd National 12 3527 Kevin ILES Katy MEADOWCROFT R.Y.A. GM 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th RS400 1441 Mark OAKEY Dan MARTIN Queen Mary Sailing Club 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th Laser Radial 204122 Andrew KERR Weir Wood Sailing Club 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th National 12 3530 Graham Camm Clare Hunter Burghfield Sailing Club 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th RS Aero 7 2439 Tim HIRE Royal Lymington Yacht Club JUN 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th Laser 210595 Jim FIFIELD Emsworth Slipper SC and KGSC 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th Laser 17 Ben FLOWER HISC 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th RS600 8 Richard SMITH Wilsonian SC 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st RS600 988 George SMITH Bough Beech 31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd Laser Radial 209412 Niall Peelo Queen Mary Sailing Club 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd Fireball 15147 Paul CULLEN Geoff EDWARDS Weirwood 33.0 33.0 33.0
34th Osprey 1362 Emma STEVENSON Timothy BOWDEN Weymouth FEMALE 34.0 34.0 34.0
35th National 12 3544 Thomas STEWART Robert STEWART royal harwich yacht club 35.0 35.0 35.0
36th Laser Radial 213540 Coco BARRETT Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 36.0 36.0 36.0
37th Laser Radial 213641 Rob Cage Thames Sailing Club 37.0 37.0 37.0
38th 420 52480 Oliver DOWSON MCGILL Szymon MATYJASZCZUK Royal Lymington Sailing Club JUN 38.0 38.0 38.0
39th RS400 1489 Steve COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL Stokes Bay Sailing Club 39.0 39.0 39.0
40th D-Zero 66 Nick CRAIG Burghfield Frensham 40.0 40.0 40.0
41st Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND ChaseWater Sailing Club 41.0 41.0 41.0
42nd Merlin Rocket 3726 Will HENDERSON Arthur HENDERSON Salcombe YC GM 42.0 42.0 42.0
43rd 29er 2700 Sam JONES Jake ATKINS Hill Head Sailing Club JUN 43.0 43.0 43.0
44th RS Aero 7 2549 Peter BARTON Lymington Town SC 44.0 44.0 44.0
45th RS400 1488 Michael SIMS Andrew GEORGE Carsington Sailing Club 45.0 45.0 45.0
46th Fireball 15141 Ian MARTIN Ben RHODES Burghfield 46.0 46.0 46.0
47th Topper 48232 James CROSSLEY Datchet JUN 47.0 47.0 47.0
48th 505 8914 Tim BIRD Ben ILIFFE Burton SC GM 48.0 48.0 48.0
49th Laser 212950 Jake BOWHAY Stokes Bay Sailing Club 49.0 49.0 49.0
50th Fireball 15073 Sam METTAM Tim SAUNDERS Papercourt SC 50.0 50.0 50.0
51st Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY Oliver MURRAY Royal Marines sc 51.0 51.0 51.0
52nd Laser Radial 200678 Richard Ellis Queen Mary Sailing Club 52.0 52.0 52.0
53rd Osprey 1347 Philip MEAKINS Bryony MEAKINS Warsash GM 53.0 53.0 53.0
54th Merlin Rocket 3768 Ben PALMER James WARREN HISC 54.0 54.0 54.0
55th RS800 1224 Fred Lord Louise Gale Carsington Sailing Club 55.0 55.0 55.0
56th Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC FEMALE GM 56.0 56.0 56.0
57th Laser 205144 Richard Freematle Poole YC 57.0 57.0 57.0
58th Comet Trio MK2 503 Alex HORLOCK Bob HORLOCK Exe SC 58.0 58.0 58.0
59th Blaze 818 Mike Lyons Burghfield Sailing Club GM 59.0 59.0 59.0
60th Laser 213644 Arthur BROWN Royal Burnham Yacht Club 60.0 60.0 60.0
61st RS200 1688 Maria STANLEY Toby LEWIS Itchenor FEMALE 61.0 61.0 61.0
62nd Merlin Rocket 3758 Tim SAXTON Jodie GREEN Itchenor 62.0 62.0 62.0
63rd Solo 5381 Fraser HAYDEN Papercourt SC 63.0 63.0 63.0
64th Laser Radial 214935 Magnus HANDLEY Queen Mary Sailing Club 64.0 64.0 64.0
65th Scorpion 2039 Stuart Hydon Rachael RHODES Staunton harold 65.0 65.0 65.0
66th Laser 189111 Neil CROSSOUARD SBSC 66.0 66.0 66.0
67th RS Aero 7 2427 Nigel ROLFE Burghfield Sailing Club 67.0 67.0 67.0
68th RS800 1188 Daniel GOODMAN Debbie CLARK Stokes Bay SC 68.0 68.0 68.0
69th RS300 525 Mark COOPER Burghfield Sailing Club 69.0 69.0 69.0
70th RS Aero 7 1590 Chris HATTON Bowmoor SC ? JUN 70.0 70.0 70.0
71st Laser 4.7 208711 Yana SKVORTSOVA Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 71.0 71.0 71.0
72nd RS Aero 5 1562 Toby SCHOFIELD Felpham Sailing Club 72.0 72.0 72.0
73rd OK 41 William HERITAGE Gurnard sailing club 73.0 73.0 73.0
74th Flying Dutchman 389 Ian KEELY John MATTHEWS Waveney and Oulton Broad YC 74.0 74.0 74.0
75th Laser Radial 202543 Aaron EVANS Silver Wing Sailing Club JUN 75.0 75.0 75.0
76th RS300 451 Matthew PEDLOW Stewartby Water Sailing Club 76.0 76.0 76.0
77th RS300 481 Martin HARRISON Royal Victoria Yacht club 77.0 77.0 77.0
78th National 18 18/4171 Oliver Houseman Jeremy Vines/Jeff McGill Tamesis Club 78.0 78.0 78.0
79th Tasar 2802 John REES Mari SHEPHERD HISC 79.0 79.0 79.0
80th RS400 1399 Richard GRAY Jon DYAS Queen Mary 80.0 80.0 80.0
81st Topper 47796 Cameron SWORD Papercourt/QueenMary JUN 81.0 81.0 81.0
82nd RS400 1398 Sarah Allen Gavin Stanley Queen Mary Sailing Club 82.0 82.0 82.0
83rd RS300 331 James PHARE Queen Mary Sailing Club 83.0 83.0 83.0
84th RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR Northampton Sailing Club 84.0 84.0 84.0
85th RS Aero 7 1232 Tim NORRIS Warsash SC 85.0 85.0 85.0
86th Merlin Rocket 3790 Colin BROCKBANK Vana VASTAKI Wembley sailing club GM 86.0 86.0 86.0
87th Vortex 2014 Jonathan CARTER Rickmansworth Sailing Club 87.0 87.0 87.0
88th D-Zero 11 Steve BOLLAND Bristol Corinthian YC 88.0 88.0 88.0
89th Laser 4.7 194122 Thomas WILLIAMSON Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club JUN 89.0 89.0 89.0
90th GP14 13251 Ian DOBSON Gemma DOBSON The SMVC 90.0 90.0 90.0
91st Topper 45700 Andy PENG Washasa JUN 91.0 91.0 91.0
92nd RS Aero 7 2148 Gareth GRIFFITHS Island Barn Reservoir GM 92.0 92.0 92.0
93rd Laser Radial 203320 Gareth EDWARDS Queen Mary Sailing Club 93.0 93.0 93.0
94th RS Aero 9 1298 Richard WATSHAM Starcross YC / RNSA 94.0 94.0 94.0
95th Osprey 1273 Richard MARSHALL Steve WATSON Poole YC GM 95.0 95.0 95.0
96th Laser 209263 James Baxter Queen Mary Sailing Club 96.0 96.0 96.0
97th RS Aero 7 2545 Noah REES Torpoint mosquito sc 97.0 97.0 97.0
98th RS Aero 7 2114 Fernando GAMBOA Lee on the Solent / CDPA 98.0 98.0 98.0
99th RS Aero 7 2318 Karl THORNE Lymington Town SC 99.0 99.0 99.0
100th RS Aero 7 2550 Chris JONES Sutton Bingham Sailing Club 100.0 100.0 100.0
101st 420 54947 Ella LANCE Oliver MEADOWCROFT HISC JUN FEMALE 101.0 101.0 101.0
102nd RS400 1357 Simon COLERIDGE Tim COLLINS Rock Sailing Club 102.0 102.0 102.0
103rd Laser 211257 David Casale Queen Mary Sailing Club 103.0 103.0 103.0
104th Solo 5180 Paul PLAYLE Island Barn 104.0 104.0 104.0
105th RS Aero 7 2543 Steve NORBURY Warsash 105.0 105.0 105.0
106th Laser 196557 John CURRAN Wembley Sailing Club 106.0 106.0 106.0
107th RS200 626 Will TAYLOR Fiona MULCAHY Lymington Town SC 107.0 107.0 107.0
108th 420 5405 Karl Terkelsen Cally Terkelsen Stone Sailing Club 108.0 108.0 108.0
109th Wayfarer 10710 Adam WICKENDEN Stuart HALL Silver Wing SC 109.0 109.0 109.0
110th Laser 213512 Dan Thompson Queen Mary Sailing Club 110.0 110.0 110.0
111th RS400 650 Griff TANNER Matt CONNER Tamesis 111.0 111.0 111.0
112th RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER Emberton Park 112.0 112.0 112.0
113th RS Aero 5 2552 Sammy ISAACS-JOHNSON Maidenhead SC 113.0 113.0 113.0
114th GP14 1354 Maciej MATYJASZCZUK Chris LOMAX Welsh Harp&Wembley SC 114.0 114.0 114.0
115th Merlin Rocket 3682 Jonathan STEWARD Russell HALL Fishers Green Sailing Club 115.0 115.0 115.0
116th Solo 5745 Andrew FOX Leigh and Lowton Sailing Club 116.0 116.0 116.0
117th GP14 14166 Richard HAM Charlotte COTTER Tollesbury GM 117.0 117.0 117.0
118th Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG Jared LEWIS Midland Sailing Club 118.0 118.0 118.0
119th Topper 47654 James SMAGGASGALE HOAC / Queensmead JUN 119.0 119.0 119.0
120th Laser Radial 164918 John CANT Erith Yacht Club 120.0 120.0 120.0
121st Laser 207016 Charles COOPER Queen Mary Sailing Club 121.0 121.0 121.0
122nd Blaze 840 Mike BELL Burghfield 122.0 122.0 122.0
123rd RS Aero 7 2572 Andy HILL Warsash 123.0 123.0 123.0
124th Topper 41619 Charlie GUYETT Cransley JUN 124.0 124.0 124.0
125th RS Aero 5 2603 Lily BARRETT Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 125.0 125.0 125.0
126th Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail LARR Northampton Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 126.0 126.0 126.0
127th Blaze 763 Peter MCFARLANE Burghfield 127.0 127.0 127.0
128th RS400 1435 Matt SHEAHAN Ellie SHEAHAN Queen Mary Sailing Club 128.0 128.0 128.0
129th Laser 122513 Dave RYDER Barn Island 129.0 129.0 129.0
130th Streaker 1462 Paul CARRINGTON Paxton Lakes Sailing Club 130.0 130.0 130.0
131st Laser 207731 Simon HAMMENT Papercourt Sailing Club 131.0 131.0 131.0
132nd D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL Netley sailing club 132.0 132.0 132.0
133rd Laser 202539 Kev ARMSTRONG Wembley SC 133.0 133.0 133.0
134th Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING Draycote Water 134.0 134.0 134.0
135th Solo 6000 Doug LATTA Portchester SC / HISC 135.0 135.0 135.0
136th RS Aero 7 2582 Nick NEVE Rutland 136.0 136.0 136.0
137th RS400 1472 Douglas CLOW Ian HAMIKTON Island barn sailing club 137.0 137.0 137.0
138th Laser 179748 Tom TINDALL Wembley SC 138.0 138.0 138.0
139th Graduate 3013 Fresh ABENDSTERN Izzy WATERFALL Toddbrook SC 139.0 139.0 139.0
140th RS Aero 7 1336 Joe GALLIVAN Lymington Town Sailing Club 140.0 140.0 140.0
141st D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN Cransley Sailing Club 141.0 141.0 141.0
142nd RS Aero 9 2369 Thomas EHLER LTSC 142.0 142.0 142.0
143rd RS Aero 7 37 Jake HARDMAN HISC 143.0 143.0 143.0
144th Hadron H2 127 Chris BROWN RORC / WESTON GM 144.0 144.0 144.0
145th RS200 1605 Kevin DRUCE Kristoff JENKINS Burghfield 145.0 145.0 145.0
146th Miracle 4021 Brian JONES Paul BARNES Maidenhead GM 146.0 146.0 146.0
147th Laser 209003 Mark GREENSTREET Wembley Sailing Club 147.0 147.0 147.0
148th 29er 2479 Liam SCHIESS Niall SCHIESS HISC JUN 148.0 148.0 148.0
149th Topper 46274 Harriet SACKER Burnham Overy Staithe JUN FEMALE 149.0 149.0 149.0
150th Laser 194130 Thomas NASH Queen Mary Sailing Club 150.0 150.0 150.0
151st GP14 13785 Nicky OGDEN John ROBINSON Staunton Harold FEMALE 151.0 151.0 151.0
152nd Laser Radial 190865 Jon CLAY CCSC GM 152.0 152.0 152.0
153rd 2000 21598 Melissa MEREDITH Justin MEREDITH Papercourt FEMALE 153.0 153.0 153.0
154th Topper 44806 Harris GOODMAN Hill Head Sailing Club JUN 154.0 154.0 154.0
155th Topper 47733 Dan MEADOWCROFT Upper Thames JUN 155.0 155.0 155.0
156th Laser 211374 Steven Fowles Queen Mary Sailing Club 156.0 156.0 156.0
157th Solo 5666 Andrew BOYCE Papercourt Sailing Club GM 157.0 157.0 157.0
158th Solo 4688 Alistair Roaf Chipstead Sailing Club 158.0 158.0 158.0
159th 2000 22648 Edward SUMNER Jeremy MICHELL Erith Yacht Club 159.0 159.0 159.0
160th Lark 2293 Gareth RUSSELL Aimee RUSSELL Paxton Lakes SC 160.0 160.0 160.0
161st RS200 1025 Alex BEANEY Hannah LIPTROT Wembley 161.0 161.0 161.0
162nd D-One 2 Laurence MILTON RYA 162.0 162.0 162.0
163rd RS200 430 Michael CALVERT Sophie HARRIS Salcombe YC 163.0 163.0 163.0
164th Topper 48332 Anna FOSTER Goring Thames SC JUN FEMALE 164.0 164.0 164.0
165th RS100 8.4 470 Francis BUCKNALL Llandegfedd 165.0 165.0 165.0
166th D-Zero 170 Sebastian PROWSE Queen Mary Sailing Club 166.0 166.0 166.0
167th RS Aero 5 2389 Maddie BILBROUGH HISC JUN FEMALE 167.0 167.0 167.0
168th National 18 421 Matthew JONES Kaan YARGICI Tamesis Club 168.0 168.0 168.0
169th RS300 313 Ben GREEN Lymington Town SC 169.0 169.0 169.0
170th Solo 4454 Stas LAWICKI Papercourt 170.0 170.0 170.0
171st Laser 153702 Charles Parkinson Queen Mary Sailing Club 171.0 171.0 171.0
172nd RS Aero 7 2503 Dan BIRD Lymington Town SC 172.0 172.0 172.0
173rd YW Dayboat 566 Ken BAKER Helen EVANS Silver Wing Sailing Club GM 173.0 173.0 173.0
174th Osprey 1220 Dave BOURNE Richard BURTON Rya 174.0 174.0 174.0
175th D-Zero 0 Tim GARVIN Queen Mary Sailing Club 175.0 175.0 175.0
176th Topper 48185 Islay GOODMAN Hill Head Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 176.0 176.0 176.0
177th RS100 8.4 154 Simon GEYMAN Datchet 177.0 177.0 177.0
178th D-Zero 283 James GERWAT Felpham Sailing Club 178.0 178.0 178.0
179th 29er 2222 Robin STEIN Sam BRACKLEY Queen Mary Sailing Club JUN 179.0 179.0 179.0
180th RS Aero 5 1964 Alice LUCY Rutland sailing club KGZ FEMALE 180.0 180.0 180.0
181st Blaze 730 Andrew PEARS Queen Mary Sailing Club GM 181.0 181.0 181.0
182nd K6 119 Terry Wilkinson Gareth Watkins Queen Mary Sailing Club GM 182.0 182.0 182.0
183rd RS200 1242 Will BIRCHALL Hattie ASKEW Queen Mary Sailing Club 183.0 183.0 183.0
184th RS Quest 810 Andrew MUSSELWHITE Thomas MUSSELWHITE Sea Cadets - Salisbury 184.0 184.0 184.0
185th RS200 1265 Julie Harrison Sel Shah Queen Mary Sailing Club 185.0 185.0 185.0
186th Solo 4970 Sue Taylor Silver Wing Sailing Club 186.0 186.0 186.0
187th National 12 3271 Neal LILLYWHITE Freya LILLYWHITE Burghfield 187.0 187.0 187.0
188th 420 56113 Ching WONG Elinor O'LEARY Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 188.0 188.0 188.0
189th RS200 1241 Cj CAVALLARI Uta GRIESENBACH Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club 189.0 189.0 189.0
190th RS200 1383 Oliver CAGE-WHITE Emily WINGFIELD-DIGBY Broadstairs SC 190.0 190.0 190.0
191st RS Aero 5 2713 Ollie WILLIAMSON Island Barn Reservoir Sailing Club JUN 191.0 191.0 191.0
192nd RS200 419 James BAYLISS George BAYLISS Queen Mary Sailing Club 192.0 192.0 192.0
193rd Solo 5138 Patrick OVERS Paxton Lakes SC 193.0 193.0 193.0
194th Topper 44318 Jack HARDY Wimbledon Park JUN 194.0 194.0 194.0
195th 29er 1510 Delfi SESTO COSBY Blythe BERRY Royal Lymington Yacht Club JUN FEMALE 195.0 195.0 195.0
196th Laser Radial 20 Gina BROWNING Queen Mary Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 196.0 196.0 196.0
197th RS200 818 Nick MARLEY Ian PEACE Island Barn Reservoir SC 197.0 197.0 197.0
198th RS400 657 John Parfitt Dog Ster Queen Mary Sailing Club 198.0 198.0 198.0
199th Solo 4551 Bill HUTCHINGS Tonbridge Town SC GM 199.0 199.0 199.0
200th Topper 48083 Arran GOODMAN Hill Head Sailing Club JUN 200.0 200.0 200.0
201st RS200 1298 Tom WHITE Ben YEARSLEY Olton mere sailing club 201.0 201.0 201.0
202nd Topper 45770 Bjorn HANDLEY Queen Mary Sailing Club JUN 202.0 202.0 202.0
203rd Laser 195064 Mark FOSTER Goring Thames SC 203.0 203.0 203.0
204th RS700 982 Roland Smith Queen Mary Sailing Club 204.0 204.0 204.0
205th Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON Emberton Park Sailing Club FEMALE 205.0 205.0 205.0
206th RS400 814 Duncan TANNER Peter TANNER PBSC 206.0 206.0 206.0
207th RS100 8.4 300 Alex OGILVIE Netley Sailing Club 207.0 207.0 207.0
208th Solo 2597 Andy Turner Queen Mary Sailing Club 208.0 208.0 208.0
209th RS500 575 Charles BERRY Raulf BERRY Emsworth SC 209.0 209.0 209.0
210th RS Feva 2 Emma KING Elektra DAY-SAN Queen Mary Sailing Club JUN FEMALE 210.0 210.0 210.0
211th 29er 1905 Jack FUSSEY Tea SIROLLA Lancing Sailing Club JUN 211.0 211.0 211.0
212th RS Vision 845 Mike BARRETT Bob STEER Island Barn Sailing Club 212.0 212.0 212.0
213th Laser 3 Allen Browning Queen Mary Sailing Club 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th National 12 3521 Alan BEETON Ella FORD Burghfield GM 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Enterprise 22705 Robin BROOMFIELD Paul BLOOMFIELD Minima Yacht Club GM 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Fireball 15144 Christian BIRRELL Vyv TOWNEND Bough Beech SC 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th RS Aero 7 2502 Peter CHAPLIN Burghfield SC GM 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th RS600 680 George COLES Carsington Sailing Club, Mengham Rythe S 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th RS300 356 Allan EDWARDS Hawley Lake Sail Training Centre GM 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th RS300 506 Oliver DI BARTOLO Queensmead Sc 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th OK 2142 Jamie HARRIS BCYC IVB 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Merlin Rocket 3770 Jack HOLDEN Rob HENDERSON Itchenor sailing club 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Int 14 1556 Daniel HOLMAN Jeremypatrick ELLIOTT Netley 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Blaze 751 Josh HYLAND ChaseWater Sailing Club 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Laser Vago XD 1158 Christophe LE LANNOU Erwann LE LANNOU Queen Mary Sailing Club 241.0 DNC 241.0 241.0
213th RS800 1140 John MCKELVIE David JESSOP Queen Mary Sailing Club 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Phantom 25 Tim PLATT Maidenhead SC 241.0 DNC 241.0 241.0
213th OK 212 Douglas POWELL Burghfield SC 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Enterprise 15679 Carsten SAENGER N/a N/A Erith Yacht Club 241.0 DNC 241.0 241.0
213th Fireball 15150 Angus Hemmings Steve Chesney Emsworth SC 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Europe 401 Malcolm Morley Overy Staithe Sailing Club 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Laser Radial 197742 James Stewart Netley Sailing Club 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th National 12 3543 John Meadowcroft Sam Brown Upper Thames / Burghfield Sailing Club 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Laser Radial 204678 Mark Sancken Queen Mary Sailing Club 241.0 OCS 241.0 241.0
213th Laser 193247 Billy Parker Queen Mary Sailing Club JUN 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Musto Skiff 186 Andrew STICKLAND Thorpe bay YC 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th D-Zero 250 Jamie SOUTHWELL Stokes bay sailing club 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Laser 212904 Joe WOODLEY Burghfield 241.0 RET 241.0 241.0
213th Laser Radial 0 Edouard VALLEE Queen Mary Sailing Club JUN 241.0 DNC 241.0 241.0
213th D-One 21 Vanessa WEEDON-JONES Grafham FEMALE 241.0 DNC 241.0 241.0

www.queenmary.org.uk

www.thebloodymary.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

12/1/2019 14:41

 

GPS Tracking

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.