Solent Forts Results

 

Orange Fleet | Blue Fleet 

Combined Results

Based on SailRacer scoring system,  based on GPS data and dynamic handicaps on a time on distance basis 

Pos Class SailNos Helm Crew Club
1 F18 521 Grant Piggot Simon Farren Weston
2 Int Canoe 328 Phil Robin   BCU
3 F18 1577 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone YC
4 F18 8 Simon Northrop Caleb Cooper Minnis Bay
5 F18 1234 David White Hannah Smith TBYC
6 Int Canoe 335 Gareth Caldwell   BCU
7 F18 523 Nathanial Ward Ghislain Melaine Weston
8 F18 514 Nick Barnes Stewart Smith -
9 F20 6 Douglas Wright Christian Richardson Yaverland
10 M20 Vampire (Foils) 1 Will Sunnucks Mark Self Brightlingsea
11 M20 Vampire (Foils) 99 Kyle Stoneham Ross Harvey TBYC
12 Dart 7962 Mark Robson Kerra Pearce UKIDA
DNF F18 519 Mark Taylor Andy Chapman HFSC
DNF F18 699 Mike Ellis Rachael Ince Royal Weston SC
DNF F18 524 Tony Stokes Sam Curtis GWSC
 
 


Fleet Blue

POS Sail no Class Helm Crew Club
1 328 Int Canoe Phil Robin   BCU
2 355 Int Canoe Gareth CALDWELL   BCU
3 7962 Dart Mark ROBSON Kerra PEARCE UKIDA
 
 
Start: 11:53:00
 
OCS penalty: 0:05:00
Fleet: Orange
Legs in race: 3
POS Sail no Class Helm Crew Club SCHRS OCS? Code 1 2 3 4 5 6 Finish     1 2 3 4 5 6 Timeout Total   Corrected
1 521 F18 Grant Piggot Simon Farren Weston 1.000 N OK 12:53:19 15:46:16 17:10:14             1:00:19 2:52:57 1:23:58 - - -       5:17:14
2 1577 F18 Tim Neal Bob Fry Parkstone YC 1.000 N OK 13:09:41 15:59:36 17:20:08             1:16:41 2:49:55 1:20:32 - - -       5:27:08
3 8 F18 Simon Northrop Caleb Cooper Minnis Bay 1.000 N OK 12:58:07 15:54:50 17:22:56             1:05:07 2:56:43 1:28:06 - - -       5:29:56
4 1234 F18 David White Hannah Smith TBYC 1.000 N OK 13:03:00 15:58:04 17:23:33             1:10:00 2:55:04 1:25:29 - - -       5:30:33
5 523 F18 Nathanial Ward Ghislain Melaine Weston 1.000 N OK 12:58:07 16:05:54 17:52:37             1:05:07 3:07:47 1:46:43 - - -       5:59:37
6 514 F18 Nick Barnes Stewart Smith - 1.000 N OK 13:08:59 16:12:01 17:57:48             1:15:59 3:03:02 1:45:47 - - -       6:04:48
7 6 F20 Douglas Wright Christian Richardson Yaverland 0.877 N OK 13:05:19 15:46:37 17:20:04             1:22:28 3:03:55 1:46:33 - - -       6:12:56
8 1 M20 Vampire (Foils) Will Sunnucks Mark Self Brightlingsea 0.833 N OK 12:56:33 15:47:31 17:12:08             1:16:17 3:25:15 1:41:35 - - -       6:23:07
9 99 M20 Vampire (Foils) Kyle Stoneham Ross Harvey TBYC 0.833 N OK 13:03:10 15:45:12 17:16:20             1:24:14 3:14:31 1:49:24 - - -       6:28:09
- 519 F18 Mark Taylor Andy Chapman HFSC 1.000 N DNF 13:19:03                 1:26:03 - - - - -       -
- 699 F18 Mike Ellis Rachael Ince Royal Weston SC 1.000 N DNF 13:05:18 16:28:16               1:12:18 3:22:58 - - - -       -
- 524 F18 Tony Stokes Sam Curtis GWSC 1.000 N DNF 13:10:30 16:05:08               1:17:30 2:54:38 - - - -       -

 

 

4/6/2018 06:35

 

GPS Tracking

2018 Series

Solents Forts2-3 June 2018
East Coast Piers7-8 July 2018
Round Sheppey8-9 September 2018
Enter

 

 

 

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

UK performance sailing hardware manufacturer Allen Brothers has announced the creation of a new sailing series designed to test crews and equipment in extreme contests of skill and endurance. The new Series combines established events into a format which Allen Brothers believes will increase participation and competition, enhancing the endurance element of small boat racing in the UK.

The series is managed by SailRacer.