Light winds at Oxford

 

Bumper entry.

Oxford Blue 2017

Results are provisional as of 7:05 on February 21, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 147, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Classstype sailnos helm_club helm crew Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A RS400 1074 RNSA / Stokes Bay SC Russell CLARK Penny CLARK 956 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd A K6 172 Oxford sailing Club Michael TRUEMAN Martin GIBSON 905 3.0 (49.0) 5.0 57.0 8.0
3rd A Scorpion 2037 shoreham Tom JEFFCOATE Tim HARTLEY 1027 5.0 4.0 (148.0 DNC) 157.0 9.0
4th A Blaze Halo 818 Blaze CA / Burghfield Mike LYONS 1010 (9.0) 9.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
5th C RS200 1615 Burghfield Matt MEE Emma NORRIS 1059 (18.0) 1.0 9.0 28.0 10.0
6th A National 18C 314 Ullswater yc Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 957 6.0 (27.0) 8.0 41.0 14.0
7th A Merlin Rocket 3768 Thames Sailing Club Rob CAGE Nicky ERSKINE-TULLOCH 970 14.0 (36.0) 2.0 52.0 16.0
8th A RS400 1287 oxford sc Sean CLEARY Annalise NIXON 956 10.0 (39.0) 6.0 55.0 16.0
9th A Osprey 1175 Weymouth Sailing Club Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 941 15.0 (33.0) 4.0 52.0 19.0
10th C RS200 1642 Itchenor Maria STANLEY Rob HENDERSON 1059 (13.0) 6.0 13.0 32.0 19.0
11th A Osprey 1281 Castle Cove SC Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG 941 12.0 (14.5) 7.0 33.5 19.0
12th A National 12 3527 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Kevin ILES Andrea DOWNHAM 1055 4.0 16.5 (44.0) 64.5 20.5
13th A B14 795 Exe Mark BARNES Charlotte JONES 852 11.0 (53.5) 11.0 75.5 22.0
14th A National 18 417 MBSC Charles DWYER Anthony COOLE 910 8.0 (31.5) 19.0 58.5 27.0
15th B RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter BARTON 1028 22.0 8.0 (148.0 DNC) 178.0 30.0
16th C Solo 5491 Carsington Michael SIMS 1150 19.0 (51.0) 14.0 84.0 33.0
17th B RS Aero 9 2162 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1028 27.0 7.0 (62.0) 96.0 34.0
18th A Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben SCHOOLING 852 20.5 14.5 (32.0) 67.0 35.0
19th A K2 10 Lymington Town Sailing Club Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS 1015 7.0 (35.0) 29.5 71.5 36.5
20th C OK 1 Warsash SC Charlie CUMBLEY 1115 16.0 (148.0 DNC) 21.0 185.0 37.0
21st A Osprey 1347 Warsash Philip MEAKINS Nick WILLIS 941 1.0 38.0 (77.0) 116.0 39.0
22nd B RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1028 35.0 5.0 (83.0) 123.0 40.0
23rd A Fireball 15133 Notts county sailing club Kevin HOPE Russell THORNE 948 31.0 (37.0) 10.0 78.0 41.0
24th C GP14 55 Burwain SC Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL 1131 23.0 (41.0) 18.0 82.0 41.0
25th A National 18 401 Tamesis Club Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy Vines 910 32.0 (42.0) 12.0 86.0 44.0
26th B RS Aero 9 1551 Lymington Town Sailing Club Liam WILLIS 1028 (59.0) 3.0 43.0 105.0 46.0
27th C Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1145 28.0 (78.0) 20.0 126.0 48.0
28th B RS Aero 7 2161 Reading SC Paul ROBSON 1066 (102.0) 16.5 33.0 151.5 49.5
29th B RS Aero 9 2157 Burghfield Sailing Club Nigel ROLFE 1028 39.0 12.0 (69.0) 120.0 51.0
30th C RS200 994 Queen Mary Sailing Club James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 1059 (148.0 OCS) 34.0 17.0 199.0 51.0
31st C Laser 210914 HISC/University of Portsmouth Craig WILLIAMSON 1115 (50.0) 25.0 26.0 101.0 51.0
32nd B D-Zero 1x Netley Sailing club (ASA) Ian MORGAN 1033 (67.0) 13.0 39.0 119.0 52.0
33rd A RS600 968 Oxford sailing Club Dan ROBINS 913 37.0 (148.0 DNC) 15.0 200.0 52.0
34th C Enterprise 22936 Ripon Sailing Club Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE 1145 33.0 (80.5) 22.0 135.5 55.0
35th C Finn 98 Oxford sailing Club Cameron TWEEDLE 1042 34.0 23.0 (61.0) 118.0 57.0
36th A RS400 1453 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH 956 17.0 43.5 (63.5) 124.0 60.5
37th C Comet Trio 394 Exe Sailing Club Alex HORLOCK Robert HORLOCK 1086 (43.0) 26.0 37.0 106.0 63.0
38th B D-Zero 217 Netley Sailing club (ASA) Thomas SOUTHWELL 1033 (47.0) 19.0 45.0 111.0 64.0
39th B RS Aero 9 2152 RS SAILING Ben ROLFE 1028 (57.0) 22.0 42.0 121.0 64.0
40th C Solo 5703 Brightlingsea SC John BALL 1150 49.0 (82.0) 16.0 147.0 65.0
41st B RS Aero 7 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1066 (87.0) 18.0 52.0 157.0 70.0
42nd C RS200 1618 Oxford sailing Club Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN 1059 30.0 40.0 (47.0) 117.0 70.0
43rd C Solo 5651 Hayling Island Sailing Club Lawrence CREASER 1150 36.0 (73.0) 34.0 143.0 70.0
44th B D-Zero 211 Grafham Water Sailing Clyb Mandy SWEET 1033 (92.5) 10.5 60.0 163.0 70.5
45th C GP14 14188 Southport Sailing Club John HAYES Poppy JAMES 1131 48.0 (60.0) 23.0 131.0 71.0
46th C Laser 209911 West Riding Sailing Club Tim KEIGHLEY 1115 41.0 (105.0) 31.0 177.0 72.0
47th A Osprey 1329 Great Moor SC Roger BLAKE Jamie BLAKE 941 20.5 52.0 (92.5) 165.0 72.5
48th C Supernova 1186 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew SNELL 1075 (62.0) 46.0 27.0 135.0 73.0
49th A D-One 402 Oxford sailing Club Terry BROOKS 971 24.0 50.0 (74.0) 148.0 74.0
50th C Solo 5689 Northampton Sailing Club Rob COOK 1150 46.0 (94.0) 28.0 168.0 74.0
51st C Finn 28 christchurch sailing club Jack ARNELL 1042 44.0 30.0 (54.0) 128.0 74.0
52nd A RS800 1166 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 45.0 (53.5) 29.5 128.0 74.5
53rd B RS Aero 7 1209 Lymington Town Sailing Club David ELLIS 1066 54.0 21.0 (71.0) 146.0 75.0
54th C GP14 14174 Northampton SC Fergus BARNHAM Andy HUNTER 1131 51.0 (57.0) 25.0 133.0 76.0
55th C OK 2183 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Richard BURTON 1115 42.0 (62.5) 35.0 139.5 77.0
56th C Solo 5080 Papercourt Sailing Club Fraser HAYDEN 1150 38.0 (99.0) 40.0 177.0 78.0
57th A RS600 951 king george sc Michael ISZATT 913 58.0 (70.0) 24.0 152.0 82.0
58th B RS Aero 7 1964 Goring Nick REDDING 1066 73.0 10.5 (81.5) 165.0 83.5
59th B RS Aero 9 999 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 1028 (94.0) 20.0 66.0 180.0 86.0
60th B RS Aero 9 1676 Northampton Sailing Club Anthony YORK 1028 65.0 24.0 (68.0) 157.0 89.0
61st C Supernova 1092 Exe SC Iain HORLOCK 1075 53.0 (75.0) 38.0 166.0 91.0
62nd A RS600 654 Oxford Sailing Club and RAFSA Ian MARSHALL 913 29.0 62.5 (111.0) 202.5 91.5
63rd A Fireball 14328 Seaford Sailing Club Jazz SAYED John PIATT 948 26.0 67.0 (112.0) 205.0 93.0
64th B RS Aero 7 2147 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club John WARBURTON 1066 (87.0) 28.0 65.0 180.0 93.0
65th A RS400 1435 Netley SC Matthew SHEAHAN Ellie SHEAHAN 956 25.0 68.5 (96.5) 190.0 93.5
66th C Streaker 1763 Attenborough Paul JAGO 1151 68.0 (104.0) 36.0 208.0 104.0
67th A Blaze Halo 799 Draycote Water Sailing Club Richard BOTTING 1010 (90.0) 43.5 70.0 203.5 113.5
68th A Musto Skiff 535 Grafham Water Sailing Club David ANNAN 852 69.0 (111.0) 46.0 226.0 115.0
69th B RS Aero 9 2146 Royal torbay James CLAPHAM 1028 89.0 29.0 (103.0) 221.0 118.0
70th B RS Aero 9 2114 Lee on the Solent Fernando GAMBOA 1028 (105.0) 31.5 87.0 223.5 118.5
71st B RS Aero 7 1156 Datchet Water Sailing Club James DICKINSON 1066 (80.5) 56.0 63.5 200.0 119.5
72nd C Finn 69 Keyhaven Yacht Club Cy GRISLEY 1042 (76.0) 64.5 56.0 196.5 120.5
73rd A Musto Skiff 13 Henley Midmar Yacht Club Andy TARBOTON 852 56.0 64.5 (148.0 DNC) 268.5 120.5
74th B RS Aero 7 1302 Lymington Town Sailing Club Karl THORNE 1066 (99.0) 47.0 76.0 222.0 123.0
75th C Wayfarer 10925 Hill head/Benfleet Bradley FIELD Jamie 'gingerbeard' SOUTHWELL 1107 75.0 (114.0) 48.5 237.5 123.5
76th C Solo 5138 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Patrick OVERS 1150 72.0 (110.0) 54.0 236.0 126.0
77th C Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Val MILLWARD 1150 77.0 (107.0) 50.0 234.0 127.0
78th C Finn 722 Keyhaven Yacht Club Simon MOSS 1042 (84.0) 61.0 67.0 212.0 128.0
79th C Solo 4999 Hayling Island SC Alex BUTLER 1150 71.0 (148.0 DNC) 58.5 277.5 129.5
80th C Laser 201939 osc Ashley DEAKIN 1115 61.0 68.5 (148.0 DNC) 277.5 129.5
81st C Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1150 91.0 (109.0) 41.0 241.0 132.0
82nd B RS Aero 9 2126 Burghfield Sailing Club Graham ILES 1028 74.0 58.0 (108.0) 240.0 132.0
83rd C Firefly 3120 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Jonathan HOWE Kieran BOWSHER 1190 63.0 (101.0) 72.0 236.0 135.0
84th B D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1033 (120.0) 48.0 88.5 256.5 136.5
85th C Laser 141040 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Gareth RUSSELL 1115 78.5 (115.0) 58.5 252.0 137.0
86th C RS200 735 Maidenhead Chris NASH Sammy ISACCS-JOHNSON 1059 85.0 (116.0) 54.0 255.0 139.0
87th C OK 2121 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Anthony RICH 1115 83.0 (98.0) 57.0 238.0 140.0
88th B RS Aero 9 2135 Rollesby SC Oliver Burdall 1028 (103.0) 66.0 75.0 244.0 141.0
89th B D-Zero 174 South Cerney Sailing Club Graham COOPER 1033 (101.0) 59.0 88.5 248.5 147.5
90th C Solo 5707 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Tom LONSDALE 1150 52.0 96.0 (148.0 DNC) 296.0 148.0
91st A Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James CUXSON Neil ARNOTT 948 55.0 93.0 (118.0) 266.0 148.0
92nd B RS Aero 7 2001 Lymington Town SC Hannah SNELLGROVE 1066 64.0 (85.0) 85.0 234.0 149.0
93rd B RS Aero 7 1258 Yorkshire Dales SC Nick CRAVEN 1066 (109.0) 55.0 96.5 260.5 151.5
94th C Finn 42 Christchurch Sailing Club Richard PHILLIPS 1042 70.0 (118.0) 81.5 269.5 151.5
95th A RS400 527 Warsash SC Andy POWELL Joe IRONSIDE 956 40.0 112.0 (116.0) 268.0 152.0
96th A Blaze Halo 797 Paignton Sailing Club Mike HOLMES 1010 (96.0) 74.0 78.5 248.5 152.5
97th B RS Aero 7 1505 Salcombe YC Tim FELLS 1066 108.0 45.0 (148.0 DNC) 301.0 153.0
98th B RS Aero 7 2141 Reading sailing club Steve SHARP 1066 (114.0) 80.5 73.0 267.5 153.5
99th A 29er 937 Northampton Sailing Club Isaac MARSH Matt RHODES 900 60.0 95.0 (121.0) 276.0 155.0
100th C Challenger 281 Rutland Sailing Club Jack ALDERDICE 1150 107.0 (117.0) 48.5 272.5 155.5
101st B RS Aero 7 1694 Rutland Sailing Club Nick NEVE 1066 80.5 77.0 (102.0) 259.5 157.5
102nd C Finn 7x Keyhaven Yacht Club Andrew HURST 1042 82.0 (128.0) 78.5 288.5 160.5
103rd B RS Aero 7 1566 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1066 (87.0) 79.0 84.0 250.0 163.0
104th B RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable YC Caitlin ATKIN 1066 (111.5) 72.0 99.0 282.5 171.0
105th A Contender 2477 Oxford Sailing Club Chris HOWE 976 104.0 71.0 (113.0) 288.0 175.0
106th B RS Aero 7 1457 Lymington Town Sailing Club David MAHONY 1066 (148.0 OCS) 86.0 91.0 325.0 177.0
107th B RS Aero 7 1181 Felpham Sailing Club Roger BELTON 1066 (116.0) 88.0 90.0 294.0 178.0
108th A Musto Skiff 538 Stokes Bay Paul MOLESWORTH 852 66.0 113.0 (148.0 DNC) 327.0 179.0
109th A RS800 913 Great Moor SC Jake Holmes Catherine Howe 800 129.0 (148.0 DNS) 51.0 328.0 180.0
110th B D-Zero 190 CRANSLEY Robert CAMPBELL 1033 97.0 84.0 (98.0) 279.0 181.0
111th B RS Aero 7 1817 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1066 (99.0) 89.0 92.5 280.5 181.5
112th B RS Aero 7 1745 Notts County s c John HOBSON Amy CLAY 1066 106.0 76.0 (148.0 OCS) 330.0 182.0
113th C Laser 195222 osc Alec DEAKIN 1115 78.5 106.0 (148.0 DNC) 332.5 184.5
114th B RS Aero 7 1108 Dabchicks Charlie PEARCE 1066 (99.0) 91.0 95.0 285.0 186.0
115th B RS Aero 9 2055 Combs Sailing Club Chris WOOLLEY 1028 (113.0) 87.0 105.0 305.0 192.0
116th B RS Aero 7 2074 Great Moor SC Matt EVANS 1066 (119.0) 92.0 100.0 311.0 192.0
117th B RS Aero 7 1264 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Jackie CRAVEN 1066 (110.0) 90.0 104.0 304.0 194.0
118th A RS700 1046 Oxford sailing Club Miles ROEBUCK 852 95.0 100.0 (122.0) 317.0 195.0
119th C RS200 1317 Great Moor Sailing Club Lucas SHRIMPTON James WALTERS 1059 118.0 (121.0) 86.0 325.0 204.0
120th A D-One 112 Chase Sailing Club Paul LESTER 971 (148.0 DNC) 97.0 109.0 354.0 206.0
121st A Blaze 795x Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL 1027 92.5 (129.0) 114.0 335.5 206.5
122nd B RS Aero 7 1153 Oxford Sailing Club David OUGHTON 1066 (111.5) 102.0 107.0 320.5 209.0
123rd B RS Aero 7 1921 CVLSC Charles CLAPHAM 1066 (115.0) 108.0 106.0 329.0 214.0
124th B RS Aero 5 1301 Great Moor SC Emily DAVIS 1107 121.0 (123.0) 94.0 338.0 215.0
125th C Supernova 542 Oxford SC Chris BURROWS 1075 117.0 (120.0) 101.0 338.0 218.0
126th A K2 7 Lyme Regis Sailing Club Jeff VANDER BORGHT Ian KLYNE 1015 (148.0 DNS) 103.0 117.0 368.0 220.0
127th B RS Aero 7 1370 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Nev HERBERT 1066 (148.0 OCS) 148.0 OCS 80.0 376.0 228.0
128th B RS Aero 9 1744 Chelmarsh SC Matt THURSFIELD 1028 (148.0 RET) 83.0 148.0 DNC 379.0 231.0
129th B RS Aero 7 1001 Oxford sailing Club Mark LEWIS 1066 122.0 (124.0) 110.0 356.0 232.0
130th B RS Aero 5 2134 Rutland Sailing Club Alice LUCY 1107 (123.0) 122.0 115.0 360.0 237.0
131st B RS Aero 5 1175x Warsash SC Natasha SION 1107 124.0 (125.0) 119.0 368.0 243.0
132nd C Topper 45653 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR 1341 (128.0) 119.0 124.0 371.0 243.0
133rd B RS Aero 7 1582 Upton Warren Mark ROLFE 1066 125.0 (126.0) 120.0 371.0 245.0
134th A Vortex 2014 rickmansworth sc Jonathan CARTER 931 127.0 (148.0 DNC) 123.0 398.0 250.0
135th A Int 14 1501 Oxford sailing Club Grant BLAKE Andrew JARVIS 700 126.0 127.0 (148.0 DNC) 401.0 253.0
136th C Laser 181358 Maidenhead Sailing Club Adam MEEKINGS 1115 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th C Laser Radial 179740 Oxford sailing Club Oscar MASCUNAN MARGETTS 1145 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th B RS Aero 7 1502 Keyhaven Yacht Club Jon HARVEY 1066 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th A 505 9158 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ben ILIFFE Paddy LEWIS 880 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th A 505 9156 Restronguet SC Mike PICKERING Mike PRIDDLE 880 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th A Contender 2496 Oxford sailing Club Tony BROOKS 976 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th A D-One 21 Grafham Water Sailing Club Vanessa WEEDON-JONES 971 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th B D-Zero 233 Carsington Sailing Club Chris WRIGHT 1033 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th B D-Zero 195 Barnt Green SC Rob LENNOX 1033 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th B RS Aero 7 1581 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Steve STEWART 1066 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th B RS Aero 7 1792 Hayling Island Sailing Club Andy HILL 1066 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0
136th B RS Aero 7 1509 York RI Sailing Club Peter CRAGGS 1066 (148.0 DNC) 148.0 DNC 148.0 DNC 444.0 296.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1103
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1106
Rank Fleet Classstype sailnos helm_club helm crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 A Osprey 1347 Warsash Philip MEAKINS Nick WILLIS 941 1100 11.54.55 0.54.55 3 0.58.22 1.0
2 A RS400 1074 RNSA / Stokes Bay SC Russell CLARK Penny CLARK 956 1100 11.55.50 0.55.50 3 0.58.24 2.0
3 A K6 172 Oxford sailing Club Michael TRUEMAN Martin GIBSON 905 1100 11.53.34 0.53.34 3 0.59.11 3.0
4 A National 12 3527 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Kevin ILES Andrea DOWNHAM 1055 1100 12.02.32 1.02.32 3 0.59.16 4.0
5 A Scorpion 2037 shoreham Tom JEFFCOATE Tim HARTLEY 1027 1100 12.01.05 1.01.05 3 0.59.29 5.0
6 A National 18C 314 Ullswater yc Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 957 1100 115726 0:57:26 3 1:00:01 6.0
7 A K2 10 Lymington Town Sailing Club Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS 1015 1100 12.01.01 1.01.01 3 1.00.07 7.0
8 A National 18 417 MBSC Charles DWYER Anthony COOLE 910 1100 115455 0:54:55 3 1:00:21 8.0
9 A Blaze Halo 818 Blaze CA / Burghfield Mike LYONS 1010 1100 120110 1:01:10 3 1:00:34 9.0
10 A RS400 1287 oxford sc Sean CLEARY Annalise NIXON 956 1100 115807 0:58:07 3 1:00:47 10.0
11 A B14 795 Exe Mark BARNES Charlotte JONES 852 1100 11.51.56 0.51.56 3 1.00.57 11.0
12 A Osprey 1281 Castle Cove SC Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG 941 1100 11.57.38 0.57.38 3 1.01.15 12.0
13 C RS200 1642 Itchenor Maria STANLEY Rob HENDERSON 1059 1106 11.49.16 0.43.16 2 1.01.17 13.0
14 A Merlin Rocket 3768 Thames Sailing Club Rob CAGE Nicky ERSKINE-TULLOCH 970 1100 11.59.49 0.59.49 3 1.01.40 14.0
15 A Osprey 1175 Weymouth Sailing Club Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 941 1100 11.58.17 0.58.17 3 1.01.56 15.0
16 C OK 1 Warsash SC Charlie CUMBLEY 1115 1106 11.52.04 0.46.04 2 1.01.58 16.0
17 A RS400 1453 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH 956 1100 11.59.34 0.59.34 3 1.02.18 17.0
18 C RS200 1615 Burghfield Matt MEE Emma NORRIS 1059 1106 11.50.01 0.44.01 2 1.02.21 18.0
19 C Solo 5491 Carsington Michael SIMS 1150 1106 11.53.59 0.47.59 2 1.02.35 19.0
20 A Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben SCHOOLING 852 1100 11.53.59 0.53.59 3 1.03.22 20.5
20 A Osprey 1329 Great Moor SC Roger BLAKE Jamie BLAKE 941 1100 11.59.38 0.59.38 3 1.03.22 20.5
22 B RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter BARTON 1028 1103 11.46.26 0.43.26 2 1.03.23 22.0
23 C GP14 55 Burwain SC Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL 1131 1106 115348 0:47:48 2 1:03:24 23.0
24 A D-One 402 Oxford sailing Club Terry BROOKS 971 1100 12.01.38 1.01.38 3 1.03.28 24.0
25 A RS400 1435 Netley SC Matthew SHEAHAN Ellie SHEAHAN 956 1100 12.01.10 1.01.10 3 1.03.59 25.0
26 A Fireball 14328 Seaford Sailing Club Jazz SAYED John PIATT 948 1100 12.00.41 1.00.41 3 1.04.01 26.0
27 B RS Aero 9 2162 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1028 1103 11.46.54 0.43.54 2 1.04.03 27.0
28 C Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1145 1106 11.54.55 0.48.55 2 1.04.05 28.0
29 A RS600 654 Oxford Sailing Club and RAFSA Ian MARSHALL 913 1100 11.58.37 0.58.37 3 1.04.12 29.0
30 C RS200 1618 Oxford sailing Club Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN 1059 1106 11.51.26 0.45.26 2 1.04.21 30.0
31 A Fireball 15133 Notts county sailing club Kevin HOPE Russell THORNE 948 1100 120110 1:01:10 3 1:04:31 31.0
32 A National 18 401 Tamesis Club Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy Vines 910 1100 11.58.49 0.58.49 3 1.04.38 32.0
33 C Enterprise 22936 Ripon Sailing Club Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE 1145 1106 11.55.22 0.49.22 2 1.04.40 33.0
34 C Finn 98 Oxford sailing Club Cameron TWEEDLE 1042 1103 11.48.07 0.45.07 2 1.04.57 34.0
35 B RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1028 1103 11.47.32 0.44.32 2 1.04.59 35.0
36 C Solo 5651 Hayling Island Sailing Club Lawrence CREASER 1150 1106 11.55.50 0.49.50 2 1.05.00 36.0
37 A RS600 968 Oxford sailing Club Dan ROBINS 913 1100 11.59.22 0.59.22 3 1.05.01 37.0
38 C Solo 5080 Papercourt Sailing Club Fraser HAYDEN 1150 1106 11.55.55 0.49.55 2 1.05.07 38.0
39 B RS Aero 9 2157 Burghfield Sailing Club Nigel ROLFE 1028 1103 11.47.40 0.44.40 2 1.05.11 39.0
40 A RS400 527 Warsash SC Andy POWELL Joe IRONSIDE 956 1100 12.02.27 1.02.27 3 1.05.19 40.0
41 C Laser 209911 West Riding Sailing Club Tim KEIGHLEY 1115 1106 115453 0:48:53 2 1:05:46 41.0
42 C OK 2183 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Richard BURTON 1115 1106 11.54.55 0.48.55 2 1.05.48 42.0
43 C Comet Trio 394 Exe Sailing Club Alex HORLOCK Robert HORLOCK 1086 1106 11.53.45 0.47.45 2 1.05.57 43.0
44 C Finn 28 christchurch sailing club Jack ARNELL 1042 1103 11.48.54 0.45.54 2 1.06.04 44.0
45 A RS800 1166 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 1100 11.52.52 0.52.52 3 1.06.05 45.0
46 C Solo 5689 Northampton Sailing Club Rob COOK 1150 1106 11.56.45 0.50.45 2 1.06.12 46.0
47 B D-Zero 217 Netley Sailing club (ASA) Thomas SOUTHWELL 1033 1103 11.48.39 0.45.39 2 1.06.17 47.0
48 C GP14 14188 Southport Sailing Club John HAYES Poppy JAMES 1131 1106 11.56.10 0.50.10 2 1.06.32 48.0
49 C Solo 5703 Brightlingsea SC John BALL 1150 1106 11.57.04 0.51.04 2 1.06.37 49.0
50 C Laser 210914 HISC/University of Portsmouth Craig WILLIAMSON 1115 1106 115532 0:49:32 2 1:06:38 50.0
51 C GP14 14174 Northampton SC Fergus BARNHAM Andy HUNTER 1131 1106 11.56.25 0.50.25 2 1.06.52 51.0
52 C Solo 5707 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Tom LONSDALE 1150 1106 115718 0:51:18 2 1:06:55 52.0
53 C Supernova 1092 Exe SC Iain HORLOCK 1075 1106 11.53.59 0.47.59 2 1.06.57 53.0
54 B RS Aero 7 1209 Lymington Town Sailing Club David ELLIS 1066 1103 11.50.43 0.47.43 2 1.07.09 54.0
55 A Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James CUXSON Neil ARNOTT 948 1100 12.03.43 1.03.43 3 1.07.13 55.0
56 A Musto Skiff 13 Henley Midmar Yacht Club Andy TARBOTON 852 1100 11.57.23 0.57.23 3 1.07.21 56.0
57 B RS Aero 9 2152 RS SAILING Ben ROLFE 1028 1103 11.49.23 0.46.23 2 1.07.41 57.0
58 A RS600 951 king george sc Michael ISZATT 913 1100 12.01.55 1.01.55 3 1.07.49 58.0
59 B RS Aero 9 1551 Lymington Town Sailing Club Liam WILLIS 1028 1103 11.49.34 0.46.34 2 1.07.57 59.0
60 A 29er 937 Northampton Sailing Club Isaac MARSH Matt RHODES 900 1100 12.01.27 1.01.27 3 1.08.17 60.0
61 C Laser 201939 osc Ashley DEAKIN 1115 1106 11.56.48 0.50.48 2 1.08.20 61.0
62 C Supernova 1186 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew SNELL 1075 1106 11.55.07 0.49.07 2 1.08.32 62.0
63 C Firefly 3120 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Jonathan HOWE Kieran BOWSHER 1190 1106 12.00.24 0.54.24 2 1.08.34 63.0
64 B RS Aero 7 2001 Lymington Town SC Hannah SNELLGROVE 1066 1103 11.51.48 0.48.48 2 1.08.40 64.0
65 B RS Aero 9 1676 Northampton Sailing Club Anthony YORK 1028 1103 11.50.22 0.47.22 2 1.09.07 65.0
66 A Musto Skiff 538 Stokes Bay Paul MOLESWORTH 852 1100 11.58.57 0.58.57 3 1.09.11 66.0
67 B D-Zero 1x Netley Sailing club (ASA) Ian MORGAN 1033 1103 11.50.43 0.47.43 2 1.09.17 67.0
68 C Streaker 1763 Attenborough Paul JAGO 1151 1106 11.59.12 0.53.12 2 1.09.20 68.0
69 A Musto Skiff 535 Grafham Water Sailing Club David ANNAN 852 1100 11.59.12 0.59.12 3 1.09.29 69.0
70 C Finn 42 Christchurch Sailing Club Richard PHILLIPS 1042 1106 11.54.23 0.48.23 2 1.09.39 70.0
71 C Solo 4999 Hayling Island SC Alex BUTLER 1150 1106 11.59.29 0.53.29 2 1.09.46 71.0
72 C Solo 5138 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Patrick OVERS 1150 1106 11.59.44 0.53.44 2 1.10.05 72.0
73 B RS Aero 7 1964 Goring Nick REDDING 1066 1103 115254 0:49:54 2 1:10:13 73.0
74 B RS Aero 9 2126 Burghfield Sailing Club Graham ILES 1028 1103 11.51.09 0.48.09 2 1.10.15 74.0
75 C Wayfarer 10925 Hill head/Benfleet Bradley FIELD Jamie 'gingerbeard' SOUTHWELL 1107 1106 11.57.57 0.51.57 2 1.10.24 75.0
76 C Finn 69 Keyhaven Yacht Club Cy GRISLEY 1042 1103 11.51.56 0.48.56 2 1.10.26 76.0
77 C Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Val MILLWARD 1150 1106 12.00.10 0.54.10 2 1.10.39 77.0
78 C Laser 141040 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Gareth RUSSELL 1115 1106 11.58.49 0.52.49 2 1.11.03 78.5
78 C Laser 195222 osc Alec DEAKIN 1115 1106 11.58.49 0.52.49 2 1.11.03 78.5
80 B RS Aero 7 1156 Datchet Water Sailing Club James DICKINSON 1066 1103 11.53.34 0.50.34 2 1.11.09 80.5
80 B RS Aero 7 1694 Rutland Sailing Club Nick NEVE 1066 1103 11.53.34 0.50.34 2 1.11.09 80.5
82 C Finn 7x Keyhaven Yacht Club Andrew HURST 1042 1103 115231 0:49:31 2 1:11:17 82.0
83 C OK 2121 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Anthony RICH 1115 1106 11.59.00 0.53.00 2 1.11.18 83.0
84 C Finn 722 Keyhaven Yacht Club Simon MOSS 1042 1103 11.52.40 0.49.40 2 1.11.30 84.0
85 C RS200 735 Maidenhead Chris NASH Sammy ISACCS-JOHNSON 1059 1106 11.56.32 0.50.32 2 1.11.35 85.0
86 B RS Aero 7 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1066 1103 11.53.59 0.50.59 2 1.11.44 87.0
86 B RS Aero 7 2147 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club John WARBURTON 1066 1103 11.53.59 0.50.59 2 1.11.44 87.0
86 B RS Aero 7 1566 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1066 1103 11.53.59 0.50.59 2 1.11.44 87.0
89 B RS Aero 9 2146 Royal torbay James CLAPHAM 1028 1103 11.52.15 0.49.15 2 1.11.52 89.0
90 A Blaze Halo 799 Draycote Water Sailing Club Richard BOTTING 1010 1100 11.48.25 0.48.25 2 1.11.54 90.0
91 C Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1150 1106 12.01.23 0.55.23 2 1.12.14 91.0
92 B D-Zero 211 Grafham Water Sailing Clyb Mandy SWEET 1033 1103 11.52.46 0.49.46 2 1.12.16 92.5
92 A Blaze 795x Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL 1027 1100 11.49.29 0.49.29 2 1.12.16 92.5
94 B RS Aero 9 999 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 1028 1103 11.52.34 0.49.34 2 1.12.19 94.0
95 A RS700 1046 Oxford sailing Club Miles ROEBUCK 852 1100 12.01.38 1.01.38 3 1.12.20 95.0
96 A Blaze Halo 797 Paignton Sailing Club Mike HOLMES 1010 1100 11.48.45 0.48.45 2 1.12.24 96.0
97 B D-Zero 190 CRANSLEY Robert CAMPBELL 1033 1103 11.52.52 0.49.52 2 1.12.25 97.0
98 B RS Aero 7 1302 Lymington Town Sailing Club Karl THORNE 1066 1103 11.54.41 0.51.41 2 1.12.44 99.0
98 B RS Aero 7 1817 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1066 1103 11.54.41 0.51.41 2 1.12.44 99.0
98 B RS Aero 7 1108 Dabchicks Charlie PEARCE 1066 1103 11.54.41 0.51.41 2 1.12.44 99.0
101 B D-Zero 174 South Cerney Sailing Club Graham COOPER 1033 1103 11.53.11 0.50.11 2 1.12.52 101.0
102 B RS Aero 7 2161 Reading SC Paul ROBSON 1066 1103 0:52:07 2 1:13:20 102.0
103 B RS Aero 9 2135 Rollesby SC Oliver Burdall 1028 1103 11.53.17 0.50.17 2 1.13.22 103.0
104 A Contender 2477 Oxford Sailing Club Chris HOWE 976 1100 11.47.50 0.47.50 2 1.13.31 104.0
105 B RS Aero 9 2114 Lee on the Solent Fernando GAMBOA 1028 1103 11.53.29 0.50.29 2 1.13.40 105.0
106 B RS Aero 7 1745 Notts County s c John HOBSON Amy CLAY 1066 1103 11.55.27 0.52.27 2 1.13.48 106.0
107 C Challenger 281 Rutland Sailing Club Jack ALDERDICE 1150 1106 12.02.55 0.56.55 2 1.14.14 107.0
108 B RS Aero 7 1505 Salcombe YC Tim FELLS 1066 1103 115550 0:52:50 2 1:14:21 108.0
109 B RS Aero 7 1258 Yorkshire Dales SC Nick CRAVEN 1066 1103 11.55.55 0.52.55 2 1.14.28 109.0
110 B RS Aero 7 1264 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Jackie CRAVEN 1066 1103 115610 0:53:10 2 1:14:49 110.0
111 B RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable YC Caitlin ATKIN 1066 1103 11.56.20 0.53.20 2 1.15.03 111.5
111 B RS Aero 7 1153 Oxford Sailing Club David OUGHTON 1066 1103 11.56.20 0.53.20 2 1.15.03 111.5
113 B RS Aero 9 2055 Combs Sailing Club Chris WOOLLEY 1028 1103 11.54.41 0.51.41 2 1.15.25 113.0
114 B RS Aero 7 2141 Reading sailing club Steve SHARP 1066 1103 11.56.41 0.53.41 2 1.15.32 114.0
115 B RS Aero 7 1921 CVLSC Charles CLAPHAM 1066 1103 11.56.48 0.53.48 2 1.15.42 115.0
116 B RS Aero 7 1181 Felpham Sailing Club Roger BELTON 1066 1103 11.56.52 0.53.52 2 1.15.48 116.0
117 C Supernova 542 Oxford SC Chris BURROWS 1075 1106 12.00.47 0.54.47 2 1.16.27 117.0
118 C RS200 1317 Great Moor Sailing Club Lucas SHRIMPTON James WALTERS 1059 1106 12.00.20 0.54.20 2 1.16.58 118.0
119 B RS Aero 7 2074 Great Moor SC Matt EVANS 1066 1103 11.57.49 0.54.49 2 1.17.08 119.0
120 B D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1033 1103 11.56.32 0.53.32 2 1.17.44 120.0
121 B RS Aero 5 1301 Great Moor SC Emily DAVIS 1107 1103 12.01.31 0.58.31 2 1.19.17 121.0
122 B RS Aero 7 1001 Oxford sailing Club Mark LEWIS 1066 1103 11.59.21 0.56.21 2 1.19.18 122.0
123 B RS Aero 5 2134 Rutland Sailing Club Alice LUCY 1107 1103 12.02.52 0.59.52 2 1.21.07 123.0
124 B RS Aero 5 1175x Warsash SC Natasha SION 1107 1103 12.03.08 1.00.08 2 1.21.29 124.0
125 B RS Aero 7 1582 Upton Warren Mark ROLFE 1066 1103 12.01.23 0.58.23 2 1.22.09 125.0
126 A Int 14 1501 Oxford sailing Club Grant BLAKE Andrew JARVIS 700 1100 11.57.41 0.57.41 3 1.22.24 126.0
127 A Vortex 2014 rickmansworth sc Jonathan CARTER 931 1100 11.53.59 0.53.59 2 1.26.59 127.0
128 C Topper 45653 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR 1341 1106 11.45.43 0.39.43 1 1.28.51 128.0
129 A RS800 913 Great Moor SC Jake Holmes Catherine Howe 800 1100 11.52.53 0.52.53 2 1.39.09 129.0
130 C RS200 994 Queen Mary Sailing Club James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 1059 11.06 11.49.50 OCS 2 148.0
130 B RS Aero 7 1457 Lymington Town Sailing Club David MAHONY 1066 OCS 148.0
130 A K2 7 Lyme Regis Sailing Club Jeff VANDER BORGHT Ian KLYNE 1015 11.00 11.52.04 DNS 2 148.0
130 B RS Aero 7 1370 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Nev HERBERT 1066 11.03 11.54.41 OCS 2 148.0
130 B RS Aero 9 1744 Chelmarsh SC Matt THURSFIELD 1028 11.03 11.50.28 RET 1 148.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1228
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1231
Rank Fleet Classstype sailnos helm_club helm crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 C RS200 1615 Burghfield Matt MEE Emma NORRIS 1059 1231 13:19:28 0:48:28 3 1:01:01 1.0
2 A RS400 1074 RNSA / Stokes Bay SC Russell CLARK Penny CLARK 956 1225 13:10:11 0:45:11 3 1:03:01 2.0
3 B RS Aero 9 1551 Lymington Town Sailing Club Liam WILLIS 1028 1228 13:17:04 0:49:04 3 1:03:38 3.0
4 A Scorpion 2037 shoreham Tom JEFFCOATE Tim HARTLEY 1027 1225 13:14:11 0:49:11 3 1:03:51 4.0
5 B RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1028 1228 13:17:18 0:49:18 3 1:03:57 5.0
6 C RS200 1642 Itchenor Maria STANLEY Rob HENDERSON 1059 1231 13:21:48 0:50:48 3 1:03:58 6.0
7 B RS Aero 9 2162 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1028 1228 13:17:24 0:49:24 3 1:04:04 7.0
8 B RS Aero 9 2093 Lymington Town SC Peter BARTON 1028 1228 13:17:33 0:49:33 3 1:04:16 8.0
9 A Blaze Halo 818 Blaze CA / Burghfield Mike LYONS 1010 1225 13:13:45 0:48:45 3 1:04:21 9.0
10 B D-Zero 211 Grafham Water Sailing Clyb Mandy SWEET 1033 1228 13:18:05 0:50:05 3 1:04:39 10.5
10 B RS Aero 7 1964 Goring Nick REDDING 1066 1228 131941 0:51:41 3 1:04:39 10.5
12 B RS Aero 9 2157 Burghfield Sailing Club Nigel ROLFE 1028 1228 13:18:15 0:50:15 3 1:05:11 12.0
13 B D-Zero 1x Netley Sailing club (ASA) Ian MORGAN 1033 1228 13:18:32 0:50:32 3 1:05:14 13.0
14 A Osprey 1281 Castle Cove SC Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG 941 1225 13:11:06 0:46:06 3 1:05:19 14.5
14 A Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben SCHOOLING 852 1225 13:20:39 0:55:39 4 1:05:19 14.5
16 A National 12 3527 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Kevin ILES Andrea DOWNHAM 1055 1225 13:16:51 0:51:51 3 1:05:32 16.5
16 B RS Aero 7 2161 Reading SC Paul ROBSON 1066 1228 0:52:24 3 1:05:32 16.5
18 B RS Aero 7 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1066 1228 13:20:25 0:52:25 3 1:05:34 18.0
19 B D-Zero 217 Netley Sailing club (ASA) Thomas SOUTHWELL 1033 1228 13:18:53 0:50:53 3 1:05:41 19.0
20 B RS Aero 9 999 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 1028 1228 131840 0:50:40 3 1:05:43 20.0
21 B RS Aero 7 1209 Lymington Town Sailing Club David ELLIS 1066 1228 13:20:34 0:52:34 3 1:05:45 21.0
22 B RS Aero 9 2152 RS SAILING Ben ROLFE 1028 1228 13:18:45 0:50:45 3 1:05:49 22.0
23 C Finn 98 Oxford sailing Club Cameron TWEEDLE 1042 1231 13:22:30 0:51:30 3 1:05:54 23.0
24 B RS Aero 9 1676 Northampton Sailing Club Anthony YORK 1028 1228 13:19:02 0:51:02 3 1:06:11 24.0
25 C Laser 210914 HISC/University of Portsmouth Craig WILLIAMSON 1115 1231 132623 0:55:23 3 1:06:14 25.0
26 C Comet Trio 394 Exe Sailing Club Alex HORLOCK Robert HORLOCK 1086 1231 13:25:00 0:54:00 3 1:06:18 26.0
27 A National 18C 314 Ullswater yc Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 957 1225 13:12:43 0:47:43 3 1:06:29 27.0
28 B RS Aero 7 2147 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club John WARBURTON 1066 1228 13:21:10 0:53:10 3 1:06:30 28.0
29 B RS Aero 9 2146 Royal torbay James CLAPHAM 1028 1228 13:19:17 0:51:17 3 1:06:31 29.0
30 C Finn 28 christchurch sailing club Jack ARNELL 1042 1231 13:23:03 0:52:03 3 1:06:36 30.0
31 A National 18 417 MBSC Charles DWYER Anthony COOLE 910 1225 131029 0:45:29 3 1:06:39 31.5
31 B RS Aero 9 2114 Lee on the Solent Fernando GAMBOA 1028 1228 13:19:23 0:51:23 3 1:06:39 31.5
33 A Osprey 1175 Weymouth Sailing Club Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 941 1225 13:12:09 0:47:09 3 1:06:49 33.0
34 C RS200 994 Queen Mary Sailing Club James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 1059 1231 13:24:10 0:53:10 3 1:06:56 34.0
35 A K2 10 Lymington Town Sailing Club Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS 1015 1225 13:16:03 0:51:03 3 1:07:04 35.0
36 A Merlin Rocket 3768 Thames Sailing Club Rob CAGE Nicky ERSKINE-TULLOCH 970 1225 13:13:54 0:48:54 3 1:07:13 36.0
37 A Fireball 15133 Notts county sailing club Kevin HOPE Russell THORNE 948 1225 13:12:57 0:47:57 3 1:07:26 37.0
38 A Osprey 1347 Warsash Philip MEAKINS Nick WILLIS 941 1225 13:12:36 0:47:36 3 1:07:27 38.0
39 A RS400 1287 oxford sc Sean CLEARY Annalise NIXON 956 1225 131324 0:48:24 3 1:07:30 39.0
40 C RS200 1618 Oxford sailing Club Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN 1059 1231 13:24:39 0:53:39 3 1:07:33 40.0
41 C GP14 55 Burwain SC Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL 1131 1231 130913 0:38:13 2 1:07:35 41.0
42 A National 18 401 Tamesis Club Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy Vines 910 1225 13:11:11 0:46:11 3 1:07:40 42.0
43 A RS400 1453 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH 956 1225 13:13:33 0:48:33 3 1:07:43 43.5
43 A Blaze Halo 799 Draycote Water Sailing Club Richard BOTTING 1010 1225 13:16:18 0:51:18 3 1:07:43 43.5
45 B RS Aero 7 1505 Salcombe YC Tim FELLS 1066 1228 13:22:10 0:54:10 3 1:07:45 45.0
46 C Supernova 1186 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew SNELL 1075 1231 13:25:43 0:54:43 3 1:07:52 46.0
47 B RS Aero 7 1302 Lymington Town Sailing Club Karl THORNE 1066 1228 13:22:20 0:54:20 3 1:07:58 47.0
48 B D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1033 1228 13:20:41 0:52:41 3 1:08:00 48.0
49 A K6 172 Oxford sailing Club Michael TRUEMAN Martin GIBSON 905 1225 13:11:14 0:46:14 3 1:08:07 49.0
50 A D-One 402 Oxford sailing Club Terry BROOKS 971 1225 13:14:39 0:49:39 3 1:08:11 50.0
51 C Solo 5491 Carsington Michael SIMS 1150 1231 13:10:16 0:39:16 2 1:08:17 51.0
52 A Osprey 1329 Great Moor SC Roger BLAKE Jamie BLAKE 941 1225 13:13:21 0:48:21 3 1:08:31 52.0
53 A B14 795 Exe Mark BARNES Charlotte JONES 852 1225 13:09:06 0:44:06 3 1:09:01 53.5
53 A RS800 1166 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 1225 13:20:13 0:55:13 4 1:09:01 53.5
55 B RS Aero 7 1258 Yorkshire Dales SC Nick CRAVEN 1066 1228 13:23:27 0:55:27 3 1:09:21 55.0
56 B RS Aero 7 1156 Datchet Water Sailing Club James DICKINSON 1066 1228 13:23:28 0:55:28 3 1:09:23 56.0
57 C GP14 14174 Northampton SC Fergus BARNHAM Andy HUNTER 1131 1231 13:10:20 0:39:20 2 1:09:33 57.0
58 B RS Aero 9 2126 Burghfield Sailing Club Graham ILES 1028 1228 13:21:41 0:53:41 3 1:09:38 58.0
59 B D-Zero 174 South Cerney Sailing Club Graham COOPER 1033 1228 13:21:58 0:53:58 3 1:09:39 59.0
60 C GP14 14188 Southport Sailing Club John HAYES Poppy JAMES 1131 1231 13:10:32 0:39:32 2 1:09:55 60.0
61 C Finn 722 Keyhaven Yacht Club Simon MOSS 1042 1231 13:25:42 0:54:42 3 1:10:00 61.0
62 C OK 2183 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Richard BURTON 1115 1231 13:10:05 0:39:05 2 1:10:06 62.5
62 A RS600 654 Oxford Sailing Club and RAFSA Ian MARSHALL 913 1225 13:13:00 0:48:00 3 1:10:06 62.5
64 C Finn 69 Keyhaven Yacht Club Cy GRISLEY 1042 1231 13:25:55 0:54:55 3 1:10:16 64.5
64 A Musto Skiff 13 Henley Midmar Yacht Club Andy TARBOTON 852 1225 13:09:54 0:44:54 3 1:10:16 64.5
66 B RS Aero 9 2135 Rollesby SC Oliver Burdall 1028 1228 13:22:24 0:54:24 3 1:10:33 66.0
67 A Fireball 14328 Seaford Sailing Club Jazz SAYED John PIATT 948 1225 13:15:12 0:50:12 3 1:10:36 67.0
68 A RS400 1435 Netley SC Matthew SHEAHAN Ellie SHEAHAN 956 1225 13:15:43 0:50:43 3 1:10:44 68.5
68 C Laser 201939 osc Ashley DEAKIN 1115 1231 13:10:26 0:39:26 2 1:10:44 68.5
70 A RS600 951 king george sc Michael ISZATT 913 1225 13:13:33 0:48:33 3 1:10:54 70.0
71 A Contender 2477 Oxford Sailing Club Chris HOWE 976 1225 13:16:58 0:51:58 3 1:11:00 71.0
72 B RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable YC Caitlin ATKIN 1066 1228 13:24:54 0:56:54 3 1:11:10 72.0
73 C Solo 5651 Hayling Island Sailing Club Lawrence CREASER 1150 1231 13:12.03 0:41:00 2 1:11:18 73.0
74 A Blaze Halo 797 Paignton Sailing Club Mike HOLMES 1010 1225 13:19:12 0:54:12 3 1:11:33 74.0
75 C Supernova 1092 Exe SC Iain HORLOCK 1075 1231 13:09:34 0:38:34 2 1:11:45 75.0
76 B RS Aero 7 1745 Notts County s c John HOBSON Amy CLAY 1066 1228 13:25:23 0:57:23 3 1:11:46 76.0
77 B RS Aero 7 1694 Rutland Sailing Club Nick NEVE 1066 1228 13:25:27 0:57:27 3 1:11:51 77.0
78 C Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1145 1231 13:12:12 0:41:12 2 1:11:58 78.0
79 B RS Aero 7 1566 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1066 1228 13:25:35 0:57:35 3 1:12:01 79.0
80 C Enterprise 22936 Ripon Sailing Club Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE 1145 1231 13:12:16 0:41:16 2 1:12:05 80.5
80 B RS Aero 7 2141 Reading sailing club Steve SHARP 1066 1228 13:25:38 0:57:38 3 1:12:05 80.5
82 C Solo 5703 Brightlingsea SC John BALL 1150 1231 13:12:33 0:41:33 2 1:12:16 82.0
83 B RS Aero 9 1744 Chelmarsh SC Matt THURSFIELD 1028 1228 13:23:44 0:55:44 3 1:12:17 83.0
84 B D-Zero 190 CRANSLEY Robert CAMPBELL 1033 1228 13:24:02 0:56:02 3 1:12:19 84.0
85 B RS Aero 7 2001 Lymington Town SC Hannah SNELLGROVE 1066 1228 13:25:50 0:57:50 3 1:12:20 85.0
86 B RS Aero 7 1457 Lymington Town Sailing Club David MAHONY 1066 1228 13:25:51 0:57:51 3 1:12:21 86.0
87 B RS Aero 9 2055 Combs Sailing Club Chris WOOLLEY 1028 1228 13:23:49 0:55:49 3 1:12:24 87.0
88 B RS Aero 7 1181 Felpham Sailing Club Roger BELTON 1066 1228 13:26:01 0:58:01 3 1:12:34 88.0
89 B RS Aero 7 1817 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1066 1228 13:26:04 0:58:04 3 1:12:38 89.0
90 B RS Aero 7 1264 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Jackie CRAVEN 1066 1228 13:26:21 0:58:21 3 1:12:59 90.0
91 B RS Aero 7 1108 Dabchicks Charlie PEARCE 1066 1228 13:26:22 0:58:22 3 1:13:00 91.0
92 B RS Aero 7 2074 Great Moor SC Matt EVANS 1066 1228 13:26:28 0:58:28 3 1:13:08 92.0
93 A Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James CUXSON Neil ARNOTT 948 1225 13:17:14 0:52:14 3 1:13:28 93.0
94 C Solo 5689 Northampton Sailing Club Rob COOK 1150 1231 13:13:20 0:42:20 2 1:13:37 94.0
95 A 29er 937 Northampton Sailing Club Isaac MARSH Matt RHODES 900 1225 13:14:43 0:49:43 3 1:13:39 95.0
96 C Solo 5707 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Tom LONSDALE 1150 1231 131329 0:42:29 2 1:13:53 96.0
97 A D-One 112 Chase Sailing Club Paul LESTER 971 1225 13:19:10 0:54:10 3 1:14:23 97.0
98 C OK 2121 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Anthony RICH 1115 1231 13:12:30 0:41:30 2 1:14:26 98.0
99 C Solo 5080 Papercourt Sailing Club Fraser HAYDEN 1150 1231 13:13:51 0:42:51 2 1:14:31 99.0
100 A RS700 1046 Oxford sailing Club Miles ROEBUCK 852 1225 13:12:39 0:47:39 3 1:14:34 100.0
101 C Firefly 3120 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Jonathan HOWE Kieran BOWSHER 1190 1231 13:15:25 0:44:25 2 1:14:39 101.0
102 B RS Aero 7 1153 Oxford Sailing Club David OUGHTON 1066 1228 13:27:45 0:59:45 3 1:14:44 102.0
103 A K2 7 Lyme Regis Sailing Club Jeff VANDER BORGHT Ian KLYNE 1015 1225 13:21:55 0:56:55 3 1:14:46 103.0
104 C Streaker 1763 Attenborough Paul JAGO 1151 1231 13:14:06 0:43:06 2 1:14:53 104.0
105 C Laser 209911 West Riding Sailing Club Tim KEIGHLEY 1115 1231 13:12:47 0:41:47 2 1:14:57 105.0
106 C Laser 195222 osc Alec DEAKIN 1115 1231 13:13:00 0:42:00 2 1:15:20 106.0
107 C Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Val MILLWARD 1150 1231 13:14:29 0:43:29 2 1:15:37 107.0
108 B RS Aero 7 1921 CVLSC Charles CLAPHAM 1066 1228 13:28:35 1:00:35 3 1:15:47 108.0
109 C Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1150 1231 13:14:35 0:43:35 2 1:15:48 109.0
110 C Solo 5138 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Patrick OVERS 1150 1231 13:14:52 0:43:52 2 1:16:17 110.0
111 A Musto Skiff 535 Grafham Water Sailing Club David ANNAN 852 1225 13:13:58 0:48:58 3 1:16:38 111.0
112 A RS400 527 Warsash SC Andy POWELL Joe IRONSIDE 956 1225 13:20:04 0:55:04 3 1:16:48 112.0
113 A Musto Skiff 538 Stokes Bay Paul MOLESWORTH 852 1225 13:14:16 0:49:16 3 1:17:06 113.0
114 C Wayfarer 10925 Hill head/Benfleet Bradley FIELD Jamie 'gingerbeard' SOUTHWELL 1107 1231 13:14:00 0:43:00 2 1:17:41 114.0
115 C Laser 141040 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Gareth RUSSELL 1115 1231 13:14:21 0:43:21 2 1:17:45 115.0
116 C RS200 735 Maidenhead Chris NASH Sammy ISACCS-JOHNSON 1059 1231 13:12:22 0:41:22 2 1:18:07 116.0
117 C Challenger 281 Rutland Sailing Club Jack ALDERDICE 1150 1231 13:16:40 0:45:40 2 1:19:25 117.0
118 C Finn 42 Christchurch Sailing Club Richard PHILLIPS 1042 1231 13:12:54 0:41:54 2 1:20:25 118.0
119 C Topper 45653 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR 1341 1231 13:26:01 0:55:01 2 1:22:03 119.0
120 C Supernova 542 Oxford SC Chris BURROWS 1075 1231 13:15:28 0:44:28 2 1:22:44 120.0
121 C RS200 1317 Great Moor Sailing Club Lucas SHRIMPTON James WALTERS 1059 1231 13:15:00 0:44:00 2 1:23:06 121.0
122 B RS Aero 5 2134 Rutland Sailing Club Alice LUCY 1107 1228 13:14:13 0:46:13 2 1:23:30 122.0
123 B RS Aero 5 1301 Great Moor SC Emily DAVIS 1107 1228 13:15:33 0:47:33 2 1:25:54 123.0
124 B RS Aero 7 1001 Oxford sailing Club Mark LEWIS 1066 1228 13:14:25 0:46:25 2 1:27:05 124.0
125 B RS Aero 5 1175x Warsash SC Natasha SION 1107 1228 13:16:22 0:48:22 2 1:27:23 125.0
126 B RS Aero 7 1582 Upton Warren Mark ROLFE 1066 1228 13:14:49 0:46:49 2 1:27:50 126.0
127 A Int 14 1501 Oxford sailing Club Grant BLAKE Andrew JARVIS 700 1225 13:13:49 0:48:49 3 1:32:59 127.0
128 C Finn 7x Keyhaven Yacht Club Andrew HURST 1042 1231 13:23:32 0:52:32 2 1:40:50 128.0
129 A Blaze 795x Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL 1027 1225 13:21:33 0:56:33 2 1:50:08 129.0
130 A RS800 913 Great Moor SC Jake Holmes Catherine Howe 800 1240 13:20:44 DNS 3 148.0
130 B RS Aero 7 1370 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Nev HERBERT 1066 1243 13:27:04 OCS 3 148.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1340
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1343
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1346
Rank Fleet Classstype sailnos helm_club helm crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 A Blaze Halo 818 Blaze CA / Burghfield Mike LYONS 1010 1340 14:32:00 0:52:00 3 0:51:29 1.0
2 A Merlin Rocket 3768 Thames Sailing Club Rob CAGE Nicky ERSKINE-TULLOCH 970 1340 14:30:51 0:50:51 3 0:52:25 2.0
3 A RS400 1074 RNSA / Stokes Bay SC Russell CLARK Penny CLARK 956 1340 14:30:16 0:50:16 3 0:52:35 3.0
4 A Osprey 1175 Weymouth Sailing Club Emma STEVENSON Tim BOWDEN 941 1340 14:29:38 0:49:38 3 0:52:45 4.0
5 A K6 172 Oxford sailing Club Michael TRUEMAN Martin GIBSON 905 1340 14:28:43 0:48:43 3 0:53:50 5.0
6 A RS400 1287 oxford sc Sean CLEARY Annalise NIXON 956 1340 143151 0:51:51 3 0:54:14 6.0
7 A Osprey 1281 Castle Cove SC Terry CURTIS Peter GREIG 941 1340 14:31:07 0:51:07 3 0:54:19 7.0
8 A National 18C 314 Ullswater yc Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 957 1340 14:32:35 0:52:35 3 0:54:57 8.0
9 C RS200 1615 Burghfield Matt MEE Emma NORRIS 1059 1346 14:24:49 0:38:49 2 0:54:59 9.0
10 A Fireball 15133 Notts county sailing club Kevin HOPE Russell THORNE 948 1340 143210 0:52:10 3 0:55:02 10.0
11 A B14 795 Exe Mark BARNES Charlotte JONES 852 1340 14:27:01 0:47:01 3 0:55:11 11.0
12 A National 18 401 Tamesis Club Oliver HOUSEMAN Jeremy Vines 910 1340 14:30:27 0:50:27 3 0:55:26 12.0
13 C RS200 1642 Itchenor Maria STANLEY Rob HENDERSON 1059 1346 14:25:13 0:39:13 2 0:55:33 13.0
14 C Solo 5491 Carsington Michael SIMS 1150 1346 14:28:48 0:42:48 2 0:55:50 14.0
15 A RS600 968 Oxford sailing Club Dan ROBINS 913 1340 14:31:03 0:51:03 3 0:55:55 15.0
16 C Solo 5703 Brightlingsea SC John BALL 1150 1346 14:29:11 0:43:11 2 0:56:20 16.0
17 C RS200 994 Queen Mary Sailing Club James GEORGE Harry GEORGE 1059 1346 14:25:47 0:39:47 2 0:56:21 17.0
18 C GP14 55 Burwain SC Ian DOBSON Gemma MARSHALL 1131 1346 142838 0:42:38 2 0:56:33 18.0
19 A National 18 417 MBSC Charles DWYER Anthony COOLE 910 1340 143133 0:51:33 3 0:56:39 19.0
20 C Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1145 1346 142915 0:43:15 2 0:56:40 20.0
21 C OK 1 Warsash SC Charlie CUMBLEY 1115 1346 14:28:09 0:42:09 2 0:56:42 21.0
22 C Enterprise 22936 Ripon Sailing Club Richard PRYKE Amelia PRYKE 1145 1346 142920 0:43:20 2 0:56:46 22.0
23 C GP14 14188 Southport Sailing Club John HAYES Poppy JAMES 1131 1346 142910 0:43:10 2 0:57:15 23.0
24 A RS600 951 king george sc Michael ISZATT 913 1340 14:32:26 0:52:26 3 0:57:26 24.0
25 C GP14 14174 Northampton SC Fergus BARNHAM Andy HUNTER 1131 1346 142920 0:43:20 2 0:57:28 25.0
26 C Laser 210914 HISC/University of Portsmouth Craig WILLIAMSON 1115 1346 14:28:46 0:42:46 2 0:57:32 26.0
27 C Supernova 1186 Datchet Water Sailing Club Andrew SNELL 1075 1346 14:27:16 0:41:16 2 0:57:35 27.0
28 C Solo 5689 Northampton Sailing Club Rob COOK 1150 1346 14:30:16 0:44:16 2 0:57:44 28.0
29 A K2 10 Lymington Town Sailing Club Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS 1015 1340 14:19:05 0:39:05 2 0:57:46 29.5
29 A RS800 1166 Datchet Water Sailing Club Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 1340 14:26:13 0:46:13 3 0:57:46 29.5
31 C Laser 209911 West Riding Sailing Club Tim KEIGHLEY 1115 1346 14:28:58 0:42:58 2 0:57:48 31.0
32 A Musto Skiff 544 Stokes Bay Ben SCHOOLING 852 1340 14:29:20 0:49:20 3 0:57:54 32.0
33 B RS Aero 7 2161 Reading SC Paul ROBSON 1066 1343 0:41:15 2 0:58:03 33.0
34 C Solo 5651 Hayling Island Sailing Club Lawrence CREASER 1150 1346 14:30:31 0:44:31 2 0:58:04 34.0
35 C OK 2183 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Richard BURTON 1115 1346 14:29:14 0:43:14 2 0:58:10 35.0
36 C Streaker 1763 Attenborough Paul JAGO 1151 1346 14:30:39 0:44:39 2 0:58:11 36.0
37 C Comet Trio 394 Exe Sailing Club Alex HORLOCK Robert HORLOCK 1086 1346 14:28:20 0:42:20 2 0:58:28 37.0
38 C Supernova 1092 Exe SC Iain HORLOCK 1075 1346 14:27:55 0:41:55 2 0:58:29 38.0
39 B D-Zero 1x Netley Sailing club (ASA) Ian MORGAN 1033 1343 14:23:17 0:40:17 2 0:58:30 39.0
40 C Solo 5080 Papercourt Sailing Club Fraser HAYDEN 1150 1346 14:31:02 0:45:02 2 0:58:44 40.0
41 C Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL 1150 1346 14:31:09 0:45:09 2 0:58:53 41.0
42 B RS Aero 9 2152 RS SAILING Ben ROLFE 1028 1343 14:23:27 0:40:27 2 0:59:01 42.0
43 B RS Aero 9 1551 Lymington Town Sailing Club Liam WILLIS 1028 1343 14:23:37 0:40:37 2 0:59:16 43.0
44 A National 12 3527 Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Kevin ILES Andrea DOWNHAM 1055 1340 14:21:45 0:41:45 2 0:59:22 44.0
45 B D-Zero 217 Netley Sailing club (ASA) Thomas SOUTHWELL 1033 1343 14:24:03 0:41:03 2 0:59:36 45.0
46 A Musto Skiff 535 Grafham Water Sailing Club David ANNAN 852 1340 14:30:49 0:50:49 3 0:59:39 46.0
47 C RS200 1618 Oxford sailing Club Chris MARTIN Katharine MARTIN 1059 1346 14:28:09 0:42:09 2 0:59:42 47.0
48 C Wayfarer 10925 Hill head/Benfleet Bradley FIELD Jamie 'gingerbeard' SOUTHWELL 1107 1346 143005 0:44:05 2 0:59:44 48.5
48 C Challenger 281 Rutland Sailing Club Jack ALDERDICE 1150 1346 14:31:48 0:45:48 2 0:59:44 48.5
50 C Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Val MILLWARD 1150 1346 14:31:59 0:45:59 2 0:59:59 50.0
51 A RS800 913 Great Moor SC Jake Holmes Catherine Howe 800 1340 14:28:00 0:48:00 3 1:00:00 51.0
52 B RS Aero 7 1685 Oxford Sailing Club Lucy GREENWOOD 1066 1343 14:25:41 0:42:41 2 1:00:04 52.0
53 C Finn 28 christchurch sailing club Jack ARNELL 1042 1346 14:27:44 0:41:44 2 1:00:05 54.0
53 C Solo 5138 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Patrick OVERS 1150 1346 14:32:04 0:46:04 2 1:00:05 54.0
53 C RS200 735 Maidenhead Chris NASH Sammy ISACCS-JOHNSON 1059 1346 14:28:25 0:42:25 2 1:00:05 54.0
56 C Finn 69 Keyhaven Yacht Club Cy GRISLEY 1042 1346 14:27:46 0:41:46 2 1:00:07 56.0
57 C OK 2121 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Anthony RICH 1115 1346 14:30:42 0:44:42 2 1:00:08 57.0
58 C Solo 4999 Hayling Island SC Alex BUTLER 1150 1346 14:32:10 0:46:10 2 1:00:13 58.5
58 C Laser 141040 Paxton Lakes Sailing Club Gareth RUSSELL 1115 1346 14:30:46 0:44:46 2 1:00:13 58.5
60 B D-Zero 211 Grafham Water Sailing Clyb Mandy SWEET 1033 1343 14:24:33 0:41:33 2 1:00:20 60.0
61 C Finn 98 Oxford sailing Club Cameron TWEEDLE 1042 1346 14:28:09 0:42:09 2 1:00:41 61.0
62 B RS Aero 9 2162 Burghfield SC Peter CHAPLIN 1028 1343 14:24:41 0:41:41 2 1:00:49 62.0
63 A RS400 1453 Leigh & Lowton Sailing Club Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH 956 1340 14:18:51 0:38:51 2 1:00:57 63.5
63 B RS Aero 7 1156 Datchet Water Sailing Club James DICKINSON 1066 1343 142619 0:43:19 2 1:00:57 63.5
65 B RS Aero 7 2147 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club John WARBURTON 1066 1343 14:26:28 0:43:28 2 1:01:10 65.0
66 B RS Aero 9 999 Stokes Bay Andy Rice 1028 1343 142501 0:42:01 2 1:01:19 66.0
67 C Finn 722 Keyhaven Yacht Club Simon MOSS 1042 1346 14:28:40 0:42:40 2 1:01:25 67.0
68 B RS Aero 9 1676 Northampton Sailing Club Anthony YORK 1028 1343 14:25:14 0:42:14 2 1:01:37 68.0
69 B RS Aero 9 2157 Burghfield Sailing Club Nigel ROLFE 1028 1343 14:25:19 0:42:19 2 1:01:45 69.0
70 A Blaze Halo 799 Draycote Water Sailing Club Richard BOTTING 1010 1340 14:21:51 0:41:51 2 1:02:09 70.0
71 B RS Aero 7 1209 Lymington Town Sailing Club David ELLIS 1066 1343 14:27:11 0:44:11 2 1:02:10 71.0
72 C Firefly 3120 West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Jonathan HOWE Kieran BOWSHER 1190 1346 14:35:23 0:49:23 2 1:02:15 72.0
73 B RS Aero 7 2141 Reading sailing club Steve SHARP 1066 1343 14:27:16 0:44:16 2 1:02:17 73.0
74 A D-One 402 Oxford sailing Club Terry BROOKS 971 1340 14:20:25 0:40:25 2 1:02:26 74.0
75 B RS Aero 9 2135 Rollesby SC Oliver Burdall 1028 1343 14:25:48 0:42:48 2 1:02:27 75.0
76 B RS Aero 7 1302 Lymington Town Sailing Club Karl THORNE 1066 1343 14:27:26 0:44:26 2 1:02:31 76.0
77 A Osprey 1347 Warsash Philip MEAKINS Nick WILLIS 941 1340 14:19:16 0:39:16 2 1:02:36 77.0
78 A Blaze Halo 797 Paignton Sailing Club Mike HOLMES 1010 1340 14:22:11 0:42:11 2 1:02:39 78.5
78 C Finn 7x Keyhaven Yacht Club Andrew HURST 1042 1346 14:29:31 0:43:31 2 1:02:39 78.5
80 B RS Aero 7 1370 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Nev HERBERT 1066 1343 14:27:32 0:44:32 2 1:02:40 80.0
81 B RS Aero 7 1964 Goring Nick REDDING 1066 1343 142735 0:44:35 2 1:02:44 81.5
81 C Finn 42 Christchurch Sailing Club Richard PHILLIPS 1042 1346 14:29:35 0:43:35 2 1:02:44 81.5
83 B RS Aero 9 1888 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR 1028 1343 14:26:00 0:43:00 2 1:02:45 83.0
84 B RS Aero 7 1566 Royal Lymington Yacht Club Tim HIRE 1066 1343 14:27:39 0:44:39 2 1:02:50 84.0
85 B RS Aero 7 2001 Lymington Town SC Hannah SNELLGROVE 1066 1343 14:27:41 0:44:41 2 1:02:53 85.0
86 C RS200 1317 Great Moor Sailing Club Lucas SHRIMPTON James WALTERS 1059 1346 14:30:25 0:44:25 2 1:02:55 86.0
87 B RS Aero 9 2114 Lee on the Solent Fernando GAMBOA 1028 1343 142610 0:43:10 2 1:02:59 87.0
88 B D-Zero 191 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN 1033 1343 14:27:02 0:44:02 2 1:03:56 88.5
88 B D-Zero 174 South Cerney Sailing Club Graham COOPER 1033 1343 14:27:02 0:44:02 2 1:03:56 88.5
90 B RS Aero 7 1181 Felpham Sailing Club Roger BELTON 1066 1343 142828 0:45:28 2 1:03:59 90.0
91 B RS Aero 7 1457 Lymington Town Sailing Club David MAHONY 1066 1343 14:28:32 0:45:32 2 1:04:04 91.0
92 A Osprey 1329 Great Moor SC Roger BLAKE Jamie BLAKE 941 1340 142014 0:40:14 2 1:04:08 92.5
92 B RS Aero 7 1817 Sutton Bingham Sailing Club Chris JONES 1066 1343 14:28:35 0:45:35 2 1:04:08 92.5
94 B RS Aero 5 1301 Great Moor SC Emily DAVIS 1107 1343 14:30:32 0:47:32 2 1:04:24 94.0
95 B RS Aero 7 1108 Dabchicks Charlie PEARCE 1066 1343 14:28:50 0:45:50 2 1:04:30 95.0
96 A RS400 1435 Netley SC Matthew SHEAHAN Ellie SHEAHAN 956 1340 14:21:08 0:41:08 2 1:04:32 96.5
96 B RS Aero 7 1258 Yorkshire Dales SC Nick CRAVEN 1066 1343 14:28:52 0:45:52 2 1:04:32 96.5
98 B D-Zero 190 CRANSLEY Robert CAMPBELL 1033 1343 14:27:28 0:44:28 2 1:04:34 98.0
99 B RS Aero 7 1568 Whitstable YC Caitlin ATKIN 1066 1343 14:28:54 0:45:54 2 1:04:35 99.0
100 B RS Aero 7 2074 Great Moor SC Matt EVANS 1066 1343 14:29:09 0:46:09 2 1:04:56 100.0
101 C Supernova 542 Oxford SC Chris BURROWS 1075 1346 14:32:36 0:46:36 2 1:05:01 101.0
102 B RS Aero 7 1694 Rutland Sailing Club Nick NEVE 1066 1343 14:29:18 0:46:18 2 1:05:09 102.0
103 B RS Aero 9 2146 Royal torbay James CLAPHAM 1028 1343 14:27:48 0:44:48 2 1:05:22 103.0
104 B RS Aero 7 1264 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Jackie CRAVEN 1066 1343 14:29:30 0:46:30 2 1:05:26 104.0
105 B RS Aero 9 2055 Combs Sailing Club Chris WOOLLEY 1028 1343 14:27:52 0:44:52 2 1:05:28 105.0
106 B RS Aero 7 1921 CVLSC Charles CLAPHAM 1066 1343 14:29:41 0:46:41 2 1:05:41 106.0
107 B RS Aero 7 1153 Oxford Sailing Club David OUGHTON 1066 1343 14:29:45 0:46:45 2 1:05:47 107.0
108 B RS Aero 9 2126 Burghfield Sailing Club Graham ILES 1028 1343 142810 0:45:10 2 1:05:54 108.0
109 A D-One 112 Chase Sailing Club Paul LESTER 971 1340 14:22:45 0:42:45 2 1:06:02 109.0
110 B RS Aero 7 1001 Oxford sailing Club Mark LEWIS 1066 1343 14:30:22 0:47:22 2 1:06:39 110.0
111 A RS600 654 Oxford Sailing Club and RAFSA Ian MARSHALL 913 1340 14:20:39 0:40:39 2 1:06:47 111.0
112 A Fireball 14328 Seaford Sailing Club Jazz SAYED John PIATT 948 1340 14:22:20 0:42:20 2 1:06:59 112.0
113 A Contender 2477 Oxford Sailing Club Chris HOWE 976 1340 14:23:42 0:43:42 2 1:07:10 113.0
114 A Blaze 795x Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL 1027 1340 14:26:00 0:46:00 2 1:07:11 114.0
115 B RS Aero 5 2134 Rutland Sailing Club Alice LUCY 1107 1343 14:32:42 0:49:42 2 1:07:21 115.0
116 A RS400 527 Warsash SC Andy POWELL Joe IRONSIDE 956 1340 14:23:08 0:43:08 2 1:07:41 116.0
117 A K2 7 Lyme Regis Sailing Club Jeff VANDER BORGHT Ian KLYNE 1015 1340 14:25:54 0:45:54 2 1:07:50 117.0
118 A Fireball 14388 Newhaven & Seaford SC James CUXSON Neil ARNOTT 948 1340 14:23:02 0:43:02 2 1:08:05 118.0
119 B RS Aero 5 1175x Warsash SC Natasha SION 1107 1343 14:33:23 0:50:23 2 1:08:16 119.0
120 B RS Aero 7 1582 Upton Warren Mark ROLFE 1066 1343 14:32:18 0:49:18 2 1:09:22 120.0
121 A 29er 937 Northampton Sailing Club Isaac MARSH Matt RHODES 900 1340 14:21:39 0:41:39 2 1:09:25 121.0
122 A RS700 1046 Oxford sailing Club Miles ROEBUCK 852 1340 14:20:32 0:40:32 2 1:11:22 122.0
123 A Vortex 2014 rickmansworth sc Jonathan CARTER 931 1340 14:24:51 0:44:51 2 1:12:16 123.0
124 C Topper 45653 Northampton Sailing Club Abigail LARR 1341 1346 14:24:11 0:38:11 1 1:25:25 124.0
125 B RS Aero 7 1745 Notts County s c John HOBSON Amy CLAY 1066 1343 14:28:07 OCS 2 148.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

18/2/2017 15:47

 

Photo © Tim Olin

Enter >>>
Tracking

2016/17 Series

Draycote Dash19/20 November 2016
Datchet Flyer10/11 December 2016
Brass Monkey27 December 2016
Grafham Grand Prix2 January 2017
Bloody Mary7 January 2017
Tiger Trophy4/5 February 2017
Oxford Blue18 February 2017



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.

Series Info