Draycote Dash 23/24 Nov
Datchet Flyer 14/15 Dec
Brass Monkey - resail 18 Jan
Grafham Grand Prix 29 Dec
Oxford Blue 4 Jan
Bloody Mary 11 Jan
Steve Nicholson25 Jan
Tiger Trophy1/2 Feb

Mike Lyons wins the Oxford Blue

 
sailing a Blaze from a fleet of 112 boats. Second Scorpion of Pete MITCHELL/Simon FORBES with D-One of Nick CRAIG in third

Raced in light shifty conditions and lots of rain. 

Report to follow

 


Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 115, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow Fleet Classtype sailnos helm_club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st 58 Slow Blaze 806 Burghfield SC Mike LYONS   1032 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 67 Slow Scorpion 2013   Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES 1036 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 20 Fast D-One 5 Frensham Lee Nick CRAIG   971 1.0 14.0 15.0 15.0
4th 86 Slow Solo 5302 Carsington Michael SIMS   1148 5.0 10.0 15.0 15.0
5th 8 Fast Merlin Rocket 3743 Blithfield Matt BIGGS John HACKETT 975 2.0 19.0 21.0 21.0
6th 42 Slow Albacore 8192 Lymington Town SC Nev HERBERT Mark FOWLER 1055 20.0 5.0 25.0 25.0
7th 27 Slow Scorpion 2022   Peter GRAY Rachael Rhodes GRAY 1036 26.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
8th 48 Fast National 18X 0 Tamesis Oliver HOUSEMAN Kahn YARGICI 888 10.0 17.0 27.0 27.0
9th 87 Fast RS 800 1166 Datchet Water S C Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 4.0 26.0 30.0 30.0
10th 81 Slow Blaze 807 Chase SC Martin SAVEKER   1032 29.0 2.0 31.0 31.0
11th 19 Fast D-One 1 Rudyard Andy COUCH   971 6.0 28.0 34.0 34.0
12th 101 Slow Laser 200906 Staunton Harold SC Craig WILLIAMSON   1117 22.0 12.0 34.0 34.0
13th 82 Fast Musto Skiff 487 Datchet Water Ben SCHOOLING   857 12.0 22.0 34.0 34.0
14th 18 Slow National 12 3528 Hunts SC Nick COPSEY Luke LAZELL 1065 28.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
15th 100 Slow Laser 204219 Graftham Water Daniel WIGMORE   1117 24.0 11.0 35.0 35.0
16th 56 Slow RS 200 1173 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR Abigail LARR 1053 36.0 6.0 42.0 42.0
17th 63 Slow Blaze 7571 Royal Solent Yacht Club Myles MENCE   1032 23.0 21.0 44.0 44.0
18th 62 Fast Osprey 1347 Hamble River SC Philip MEAKINS Chris DODD 944 11.0 37.0 48.0 48.0
19th 108 Slow OK 2042 WOSC Richard Burton   1114 32.0 16.0 48.0 48.0
20th 107 Fast 29er 1967 Bartley SC Crispin Beaumont   900 17.0 31.0 48.0 48.0
21st 29 Fast Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Will GULLIVER   1008 18.0 30.0 48.0 48.0
22nd 50 Slow Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1139 38.0 15.0 53.0 53.0
23rd 96 Fast AltO 115 Oxford SC / Rafsa Jonathan TWEEDLE Cameron TWEEDLE 910 19.0 35.0 54.0 54.0
24th 104 Slow Solo 5176 South Staffs Jonathan WOODWARD   1148 21.0 34.0 55.0 55.0
25th 43 Slow Streaker 1814 West Oxfordshire SC Mike HOBIN   1153 33.0 23.0 56.0 56.0
26th 91 Slow Laser 166427 Carsington Jonathan SWAIN   1117 39.0 18.0 57.0 57.0
27th 116 Fast RS600 654 Oxford SC Ian Marshall   900 27.0 33.0 60.0 60.0
28th 95 Fast Phantom 1406 Bowmoor Mike TUSTIN   1008 15.0 47.0 62.0 62.0
29th 74 Fast Phantom 1130 Maidenhead Tim PLATT   1008 14.0 55.0 69.0 69.0
30th 80 Slow Blaze 789 Felpham Jonathon SAUNDERS   1032 46.0 25.0 71.0 71.0
31st 112 Fast Merlin Rocket 3676 Ranelagh Frances Gifford Olly Turner 975 9.0 63.0 72.0 72.0
32nd 3 Slow Firefly 2246 West Oxfordshire S.c Alexander BAXTER James NICOLL 1190 31.0 41.0 72.0 72.0
33rd 6 Slow Blaze 757 Burghfield Mike BELL   1032 61.0 13.0 74.0 74.0
34th 83 Slow Rooster 509 Oxford Bob SHARP   1050 45.0 29.0 74.0 74.0
35th 30 Slow Laser 206662 Oxford Sailing Club Rob GUTTERIDGE   1117 35.0 40.0 75.0 75.0
36th 93 Slow Firefly 4077 West Oxfordshire S.c Tony THRESHER Ben NICOLL 1190 34.0 43.0 77.0 77.0
37th 4 Slow RS 200 845 Papercourt SC George BECK Melissa MEREDITH 1053 69.5 9.0 78.5 78.5
38th 57 Fast Merlin Rocket 3709 Northampton Tom LONSDALE Alice MARKHAM 975 16.0 64.0 80.0 80.0
39th 88 Fast Fireball 15016 Staunton Harold Pete SLACK Serena de Nahlik 965 13.0 69.0 82.0 82.0
40th 35 Slow RS 200 1535 Sutton In Ashfield SC Tim HAND Carolyn HAND 1053 75.0 8.0 83.0 83.0
41st 36 Fast RS 100 379 Gurnard SC Mark HARRISON   990 25.0 58.0 83.0 83.0
42nd 68 Fast Musto Skiff 373   Paul MOLESWORTH   857 41.0 45.0 86.0 86.0
43rd 52 Fast Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart JONES   968 42.0 44.0 86.0 86.0
44th 109 Slow 420 53974   Ben HAZELDINE Rhos Hawes 1070 60.0 27.0 87.0 87.0
45th 65 Slow Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Val MILLWARD   1160 43.0 46.0 89.0 89.0
46th 23 Slow Laser Radial SLO Barnt Green Sailing Club/ Royal Lymingto Tom FENEMORE   1139 66.0 24.0 90.0 90.0
47th 66 Slow Solo 3819 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Rob MITCHELL   1148 40.0 53.0 93.0 93.0
48th 105 Slow Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Phil HARRISION 1139 47.0 49.0 96.0 96.0
49th 9 Slow Laser 204986 Raf Sailing Association Ed BOLTON KING   1117 57.0 42.0 99.0 99.0
50th 75 Fast Musto Skiff 324 Datchet Dave POSTON   857 80.0 20.0 100.0 100.0
51st 77 Fast Musto Skiff 364 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Andy RICE   857 64.0 36.0 100.0 100.0
52nd 114 Slow Laser Radial 197783 Sutton Bingham Chris Jones   1139 51.0 52.0 103.0 103.0
53rd 73 Slow Laser Radial 198838 Hill Head David PAUL   1139 50.0 54.0 104.0 104.0
54th 45 Slow 420 55169 Hollowell Arran HOLMAN Korra KERMUIR HOGG 1070 59.0 48.0 107.0 107.0
55th 84 Fast D-One 139 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nick SIMMONS   971 76.0 32.0 108.0 108.0
56th 98 Fast 29er 843 Hill Head SC / Thornbury SC Cameron WEBBER Tom SULLY 900 30.0 87.0 117.0 117.0
57th 44 Fast RS 400 1342 Arun Yacht Club Jack HOLDEN Peter BARTON 952 7.0 116.0 DNC 123.0 123.0
58th 17 Fast Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water Sailing Club Mark COOPER   857 85.0 38.0 123.0 123.0
59th 113 Fast Icon 15 SASC Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins 1000 56.0 70.0 126.0 126.0
60th 7 Slow Laser Radial 205175 Oxford David BICKERTON   1139 65.0 62.0 127.0 127.0
61st 106 Fast Musto Skiff 456 Datchet SC Sergei Samus   857 89.0 39.0 128.0 128.0
62nd 55 Fast RS 800 1073 Bartley Sailing Club Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT 800 72.0 56.0 128.0 128.0
63rd 103 Fast RS 400 1370 Lymington Town SC Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS 952 67.0 61.0 128.0 128.0
64th 32 Fast RS 400 1289 Leigh And Lowton SC Stuart HALMAN Kaye TICKLE 952 63.0 65.0 128.0 128.0
65th 64 Slow Albacore 8158 Ogston Paul METCALFE-SMIT Lewis BRAILSFORD 1055 73.5 57.0 130.5 130.5
66th 34 Slow Feva 4740 Hisc James HAMMETT Ben TODD 1210 48.0 84.0 132.0 132.0
67th 85 Fast Phantom 1390 Carsington Richaed SIMS   1008 68.0 66.0 134.0 134.0
68th 1 Slow Comet 875 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN   1190 58.0 77.5 135.5 135.5
69th 39 Slow Laser 4.7 183310 Trent Valley SC Josh HAYNES   1204 54.0 82.0 136.0 136.0
70th 10 Fast Contender 2496 Oxford Tony BROOKS   968 62.0 74.0 136.0 136.0
71st 26 Fast D-One 138 Lymington Town Sailing Club David GORRINGE   971 88.0 50.0 138.0 138.0
72nd 70 Slow Feva 4623 Warsash SC Edward NORBURY Charlie HUTCHINGS 1210 53.0 86.0 139.0 139.0
73rd 21 Fast Merlin Rocket 3698 Salcombe YC/chew Valley Lake SC Graham CRANFORD SMITH Steve PENFOLD 975 78.0 67.0 145.0 145.0
74th 79 Slow Comet 867 Burghfield Sailing Club Chris ROBINSON   1190 71.0 77.5 148.5 148.5
75th 115 Fast Fireball 15081 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Richard Anderton 965 37.0 116.0 DNC 153.0 153.0
76th 33 Fast 29er 2112 Hisc Jess HAMMETT Paul HAMMETT 900 95.5 59.0 154.5 154.5
77th 110 Fast RS400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 952 84.0 71.5 155.5 155.5
78th 15 Fast Tasar 2522 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Ian BUTTERWORTH Sue BUTTERWORTH 1018 83.0 75.0 158.0 158.0
79th 31 Slow Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL   1160 108.0 51.0 159.0 159.0
80th 54 Slow Laser 189187 Oxford Sailing Club Philip KING   1117 44.0 116.0 DNC 160.0 160.0
81st 40 Slow Splash 2243 Trent Valley SC Ben HAYNES   1184 77.0 83.0 160.0 160.0
82nd 51 Slow Blaze 678 Warsash SC Rob JONES   1032 49.0 116.0 DNC 165.0 165.0
83rd 49 Fast Contender 2477 Oxford Sailing Club Chris HOWE   968 90.0 76.0 166.0 166.0
84th 14 Slow Laser 4.7 197941 Hisc Alex BUTLER   1204 87.0 79.0 166.0 166.0
85th 102 Slow Laser 4.7 100255 Lymington Town SC Liam WILLIS   1204 81.0 85.0 166.0 166.0
86th 78 Slow OK 2121 West Oxfordshire SC Anthony RICH   1114 52.0 116.0 DNC 168.0 168.0
87th 37 Fast RS 100 300 Gurnard SC Tom HARRISON   990 100.5 68.0 168.5 168.5
88th 89 Fast RS 400 1118 Lymington Town S.c Gary STONES Hannah PARR 952 98.0 71.5 169.5 169.5
89th 71 Slow Laser 4.7   Oxford Sailing Club Giles OLDERSHAW   1204 82.0 88.0 170.0 170.0
90th 53 Slow Solo 4501 Oxford Sailing Club Doug KERR   1148 55.0 116.0 DNC 171.0 171.0
91st 97 Fast Comet Race 503 Cotswold Sailing Club Brian WEATHERLEY Denise WEATHERLEY 1025 100.5 73.0 173.5 173.5
92nd 46 Fast D-One 9 Tewkesbury Russ HOPKINS   971 116.0 DNC 60.0 176.0 176.0
93rd 28 Slow Laser Radial 181586 Staunton Harold SC / Ryyc Rebecca GRIMSHAW   1139 91.0 89.5 180.5 180.5
94th 72 Slow Leader 1126 Cotswold Alistair PARKER Tom WALSINGHAM 1115 86.0 95.0 181.0 181.0
95th 13 Slow Laser 4.7 177942 Oxford Sailing Club Arthur BRUCE   1204 92.0 93.0 185.0 185.0
96th 5 Slow National 12 3388 Bueghfield Alan BEETON Tba TBA 1065 69.5 116.0 DNC 185.5 185.5
97th 69 Slow Laser Radial 195252 Oxford Sailing Club Rebekah NASH   1139 97.0 89.5 186.5 186.5
98th 61 Fast 29er 1249 Poole YC Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Aaron REYNOLDS 900 107.0 81.0 188.0 188.0
99th 16 Slow Blaze 695 Warsash SC Ian CLARK   1032 73.5 116.0 DNC 189.5 189.5
100th 41 Fast Laser 4000 4343 Qmsc Neil HEFFERNAN Charlotte HEFFERNAN 911 99.0 92.0 191.0 191.0
101st 12 Fast RS 300 332 Great Moor Terry BROOKS   995 102.0 91.0 193.0 193.0
102nd 59 Slow Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL   1032 79.0 116.0 BFD 195.0 195.0
103rd 25 Fast Tasar 2517 Hunts SC Abby FREELEY Gary TOMPKINS 1018 116.0 DNC 80.0 196.0 196.0
104th 92 Fast K6 122 Oxford SC John TABOR Chris BURROWS 893 106.0 94.0 200.0 200.0
105th 90 Fast Laser EPS 114 Island Barn Reservoir SC Mike STOREY   1024 93.0 116.0 DNC 209.0 209.0
106th 94 Fast RS 800 1078 Oxford Sailing Club Mike TRUEMAN Tom TRUEMAN 800 94.0 116.0 DNC 210.0 210.0
107th 11 Fast RS 300 537 Oxford Terry BROOKS   995 95.5 116.0 DNC 211.5 211.5
108th 47 Fast D-One 101 Tewkesbury Olly HOPKINS   971 103.0 116.0 DNC 219.0 219.0
109th 24 Fast Contender 2422 Yorkshire Dales SC Neil FERGUSON   968 104.0 116.0 DNC 220.0 220.0
110th 99 Fast D-One 6 Hunts/gwsc Vanessa WEEDON-JONES   971 105.0 116.0 DNC 221.0 221.0
111th 60 Fast Merlin Rocket 3744 Blithfield Chris MARTIN Joe TOSH 975 116.0 DNC 116.0 DNC 232.0 232.0
111th 76 Fast 505 7976 Reading Sailing Club Steve POULTER Lynn POULTER 888 116.0 DNC 116.0 DNC 232.0 232.0
111th 22 Slow Wayfarer 10936 Notts County Tim CRIPPS Russ CLAY 1101 116.0 DNC 116.0 DNC 232.0 232.0
111th 2 Slow Blaze 758 Burghfield Pete BARLOW   1032 116.0 DNC 116.0 DNC 232.0 232.0
111th 38 Fast RS 300 481 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Martin HARRISON   995 116.0 DNC 116.0 DNC 232.0 232.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:14:54
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17:54
Rank Bow Fleet Classtype sailnos helm_club Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 20 Fast D-One 5 Frensham Lee Nick CRAIG   971 11:14:54 11:59:55 0:45:01 2 0:46:22 1.0
2 8 Fast Merlin Rocket 3743 Blithfield Matt BIGGS John HACKETT 975 11:14:54 12:01:34 0:46:40 2 0:47:52 2.0
3 58 Slow Blaze 806 Burghfield SC Mike LYONS   1032 11:17:54 12:07:22 0:49:28 2 0:47:56 3.0
4 87 Fast RS 800 1166 Datchet Water S C Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 11:14:54 11:53:23 0:38:29 2 0:48:06 4.0
5 86 Slow Solo 5302 Carsington Michael SIMS   1148 11:17:54 12:15:07 0:57:13 2 0:49:50 5.0
6 19 Fast D-One 1 Rudyard Andy COUCH   971 11:14:54 12:03:50 0:48:56 2 0:50:24 6.0
7 44 Fast RS 400 1342 Arun Yacht Club Jack HOLDEN Peter BARTON 952 11:14:54 12:03:07 0:48:13 2 0:50:39 7.0
8 67 Slow Scorpion 2013   Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES 1036 11:17:54 12:10:55 0:53:01 2 0:51:10 8.0
9 112 Fast Merlin Rocket 3676 Ranelagh Frances Gifford Olly Turner 975 11:14:54 12:05:30 0:50:36 2 0:51:54 9.0
10 48 Fast National 18X 0 Tamesis Oliver HOUSEMAN Kahn YARGICI 888 11:14:54 12:01:10 0:46:16 2 0:52:06 10.0
11 62 Fast Osprey 1347 Hamble River SC Philip MEAKINS Chris DODD 944 11:14:54 12:04:44 0:49:50 2 0:52:47 11.0
12 82 Fast Musto Skiff 487 Datchet Water Ben SCHOOLING   857 11:14:54 12:00:20 0:45:26 2 0:53:01 12.0
13 88 Fast Fireball 15016 Staunton Harold Pete SLACK Serena de Nahlik 965 11:14:54 12:06:10 0:51:16 2 0:53:08 13.0
14 74 Fast Phantom 1130 Maidenhead Tim PLATT   1008 11:14:54 12:08:50 0:53:56 2 0:53:30 14.0
15 95 Fast Phantom 1406 Bowmoor Mike TUSTIN   1008 11:14:54 12:08:59 0:54:05 2 0:53:39 15.0
16 57 Fast Merlin Rocket 3709 Northampton Tom LONSDALE Alice MARKHAM 975 11:14:54 12:07:18 0:52:24 2 0:53:45 16.0
17 107 Fast 29er 1967 Bartley SC Crispin Beaumont   900 11:14:54 12:03:34 0:48:40 2 0:54:04 17.0
18 29 Fast Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Will GULLIVER   1008 11:14:54 12:10:00 0:55:06 2 0:54:40 18.0
19 96 Fast AltO 115 Oxford SC / Rafsa Jonathan TWEEDLE Cameron TWEEDLE 910 11:14:54 12:04:45 0:49:51 2 0:54:47 19.0
20 42 Slow Albacore 8192 Lymington Town SC Nev HERBERT Mark FOWLER 1055 11:17:54 12:15:58 0:58:04 2 0:55:02 20.0
21 104 Slow Solo 5176 South Staffs Jonathan WOODWARD   1148 11:17:54 12:21:14 1:03:20 2 0:55:10 21.0
22 101 Slow Laser 200906 Staunton Harold SC Craig WILLIAMSON   1117 11:17:54 12:19:59 1:02:05 2 0:55:35 22.0
23 63 Slow Blaze 7571 Royal Solent Yacht Club Myles MENCE   1032 11:17:54 12:15:25 0:57:31 2 0:55:44 23.0
24 100 Slow Laser 204219 Graftham Water Daniel WIGMORE   1117 11:17:54 12:20:12 1:02:18 2 0:55:46 24.0
25 36 Fast RS 100 379 Gurnard SC Mark HARRISON   990 11:14:54 12:10:15 0:55:21 2 0:55:55 25.0
26 27 Slow Scorpion 2022   Peter GRAY Rachael Rhodes GRAY 1036 11:17:54 12:16:05 0:58:11 2 0:56:10 26.0
27 116 Fast RS600 654 Oxford SC Ian Marshall   900 11:14:54 12:05:36 0:50:42 2 0:56:20 27.0
28 18 Slow National 12 3528 Hunts SC Nick COPSEY Luke LAZELL 1065 11:17:54 12:17:55 1:00:01 2 0:56:21 28.0
29 81 Slow Blaze 807 Chase SC Martin SAVEKER   1032 11:17:54 12:16:20 0:58:26 2 0:56:37 29.0
30 98 Fast 29er 843 Hill Head SC / Thornbury SC Cameron WEBBER Tom SULLY 900 11:14:54 12:05:54 0:51:00 2 0:56:40 30.0
31 3 Slow Firefly 2246 West Oxfordshire S.c Alexander BAXTER James NICOLL 1190 11:17:54 12:25:33 1:07:39 2 0:56:51 31.0
32 108 Slow OK 2042 WOSC Richard Burton   1114 11:17:54 12:21:38 1:03:44 2 0:57:13 32.0
33 43 Slow Streaker 1814 West Oxfordshire SC Mike HOBIN   1153 11:17:54 12:23:59 1:06:05 2 0:57:19 33.0
34 93 Slow Firefly 4077 West Oxfordshire S.c Tony THRESHER Ben NICOLL 1190 11:17:54 12:26:08 1:08:14 2 0:57:20 34.0
35 30 Slow Laser 206662 Oxford Sailing Club Rob GUTTERIDGE   1117 11:17:54 12:22:04 1:04:10 2 0:57:27 35.0
36 56 Slow RS 200 1173 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR Abigail LARR 1053 11:17:54 12:19:00 1:01:06 2 0:58:01 36.0
37 115 Fast Fireball 15081 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Richard Anderton 965 11:14:54 12:11:18 0:56:24 2 0:58:27 37.0
38 50 Slow Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1139 11:17:54 12:24:34 1:06:40 2 0:58:32 38.0
39 91 Slow Laser 166427 Carsington Jonathan SWAIN   1117 11:17:54 12:23:27 1:05:33 2 0:58:41 39.0
40 66 Slow Solo 3819 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Rob MITCHELL   1148 11:17:54 12:25:45 1:07:51 2 0:59:06 40.0
41 68 Fast Musto Skiff 373   Paul MOLESWORTH   857 11:14:54 12:05:36 0:50:42 2 0:59:10 41.0
42 52 Fast Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart JONES   968 11:14:54 12:12:31 0:57:37 2 0:59:31 42.0
43 65 Slow Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Val MILLWARD   1160 11:17:54 12:27:03 1:09:09 2 0:59:37 43.0
44 54 Slow Laser 189187 Oxford Sailing Club Philip KING   1117 11:17:54 12:24:41 1:06:47 2 0:59:47 44.0
45 83 Slow Rooster 509 Oxford Bob SHARP   1050 11:17:54 12:21:04 1:03:10 2 1:00:10 45.0
46 80 Slow Blaze 789 Felpham Jonathon SAUNDERS   1032 11:17:54 12:20:03 1:02:09 2 1:00:13 46.0
47 105 Slow Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Phil HARRISION 1139 11:17:54 12:26:45 1:08:51 2 1:00:27 47.0
48 34 Slow Feva 4740 Hisc James HAMMETT Ben TODD 1210 11:17:54 11:54:33 0:36:39 1 1:00:35 48.0
49 51 Slow Blaze 678 Warsash SC Rob JONES   1032 11:17:54 12:20:32 1:02:38 2 1:00:41 49.0
50 73 Slow Laser Radial 198838 Hill Head David PAUL   1139 11:17:54 12:27:03 1:09:09 2 1:00:43 50.0
51 114 Slow Laser Radial 197783 Sutton Bingham Chris Jones   1139 11:17:54 12:27:12 1:09:18 2 1:00:51 51.0
52 78 Slow OK 2121 West Oxfordshire SC Anthony RICH   1114 11:17:54 12:25:45 1:07:51 2 1:00:54 52.0
53 70 Slow Feva 4623 Warsash SC Edward NORBURY Charlie HUTCHINGS 1210 11:17:54 11:54:55 0:37:01 1 1:01:11 53.0
54 39 Slow Laser 4.7 183310 Trent Valley SC Josh HAYNES   1204 11:17:54 11:54:46 0:36:52 1 1:01:14 54.0
55 53 Slow Solo 4501 Oxford Sailing Club Doug KERR   1148 11:17:54 12:28:18 1:10:24 2 1:01:19 55.0
56 113 Fast Icon 15 SASC Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins 1000 11:14:54 12:16:17 1:01:23 2 1:01:23 56.0
57 9 Slow Laser 204986 Raf Sailing Association Ed BOLTON KING   1117 11:17:54 12:26:32 1:08:38 2 1:01:27 57.0
58 1 Slow Comet 875 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN   1190 11:17:54 11:54:33 0:36:39 1 1:01:36 58.0
59 45 Slow 420 55169 Hollowell Arran HOLMAN Korra KERMUIR HOGG 1070 11:17:54 12:23:57 1:06:03 2 1:01:44 59.0
60 109 Slow 420 53974   Ben HAZELDINE Rhos Hawes 1070 11:17:54 12:23:58 1:06:04 2 1:01:45 60.0
61 6 Slow Blaze 757 Burghfield Mike BELL   1032 11:17:54 12:21:49 1:03:55 2 1:01:56 61.0
62 10 Fast Contender 2496 Oxford Tony BROOKS   968 11:14:54 12:14:59 1:00:05 2 1:02:04 62.0
63 32 Fast RS 400 1289 Leigh And Lowton SC Stuart HALMAN Kaye TICKLE 952 11:14:54 12:14:03 0:59:09 2 1:02:08 63.0
64 77 Fast Musto Skiff 364 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Andy RICE   857 11:14:54 12:08:15 0:53:21 2 1:02:15 64.0
65 7 Slow Laser Radial 205175 Oxford David BICKERTON   1139 11:17:54 12:29:00 1:11:06 2 1:02:25 65.0
66 23 Slow Laser Radial SLO Barnt Green Sailing Club/ Royal Lymingto Tom FENEMORE   1139 11:17:54 12:29:24 1:11:30 2 1:02:46 66.0
67 103 Fast RS 400 1370 Lymington Town SC Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS 952 11:14:54 12:14:41 0:59:47 2 1:02:48 67.0
68 85 Fast Phantom 1390 Carsington Richaed SIMS   1008 11:14:54 12:18:13 1:03:19 2 1:02:49 68.0
69 4 Slow RS 200 845 Papercourt SC George BECK Melissa MEREDITH 1053 11:17:54 12:24:14 1:06:20 2 1:03:00 69.5
69 5 Slow National 12 3388 Bueghfield Alan BEETON Tba TBA 1065 11:17:54 12:25:00 1:07:06 2 1:03:00 69.5
71 79 Slow Comet 867 Burghfield Sailing Club Chris ROBINSON   1190 11:17:54 11:55:25 0:37:31 1 1:03:03 71.0
72 55 Fast RS 800 1073 Bartley Sailing Club Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT 800 11:14:54 12:05:25 0:50:31 2 1:03:09 72.0
73 64 Slow Albacore 8158 Ogston Paul METCALFE-SMIT Lewis BRAILSFORD 1055 11:17:54 12:24:34 1:06:40 2 1:03:11 73.5
73 16 Slow Blaze 695 Warsash SC Ian CLARK   1032 11:17:54 12:23:06 1:05:12 2 1:03:11 73.5
75 35 Slow RS 200 1535 Sutton In Ashfield SC Tim HAND Carolyn HAND 1053 11:17:54 12:24:54 1:07:00 2 1:03:38 75.0
76 84 Fast D-One 139 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nick SIMMONS   971 11:14:54 12:16:56 1:02:02 2 1:03:53 76.0
77 40 Slow Splash 2243 Trent Valley SC Ben HAYNES   1184 11:17:54 11:55:52 0:37:58 1 1:04:08 77.0
78 21 Fast Merlin Rocket 3698 Salcombe YC/chew Valley Lake SC Graham CRANFORD SMITH Steve PENFOLD 975 11:14:54 12:17:32 1:02:38 2 1:04:14 78.0
79 59 Slow Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL   1032 11:17:54 12:24:44 1:06:50 2 1:04:46 79.0
80 75 Fast Musto Skiff 324 Datchet Dave POSTON   857 11:14:54 12:10:36 0:55:42 2 1:05:00 80.0
81 102 Slow Laser 4.7 100255 Lymington Town SC Liam WILLIS   1204 11:17:54 11:57:21 0:39:27 1 1:05:32 81.0
82 71 Slow Laser 4.7   Oxford Sailing Club Giles OLDERSHAW   1204 11:17:54 11:57:44 0:39:50 1 1:06:10 82.0
83 15 Fast Tasar 2522 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Ian BUTTERWORTH Sue BUTTERWORTH 1018 11:14:54 12:22:37 1:07:43 2 1:06:31 83.0
84 110 Fast RS400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 952 11:14:54 12:18:18 1:03:24 2 1:06:36 84.0
85 17 Fast Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water Sailing Club Mark COOPER   857 11:14:54 12:12:19 0:57:25 2 1:07:00 85.0
86 72 Slow Leader 1126 Cotswold Alistair PARKER Tom WALSINGHAM 1115 11:17:54 11:55:17 0:37:23 1 1:07:03 86.0
87 14 Slow Laser 4.7 197941 Hisc Alex BUTLER   1204 11:17:54 11:58:23 0:40:29 1 1:07:15 87.0
88 26 Fast D-One 138 Lymington Town Sailing Club David GORRINGE   971 11:14:54 12:20:42 1:05:48 2 1:07:46 88.0
89 106 Fast Musto Skiff 456 Datchet SC Sergei Samus   857 11:14:54 12:13:10 0:58:16 2 1:07:59 89.0
90 49 Fast Contender 2477 Oxford Sailing Club Chris HOWE   968 11:14:54 12:20:46 1:05:52 2 1:08:03 90.0
91 28 Slow Laser Radial 181586 Staunton Harold SC / Ryyc Rebecca GRIMSHAW   1139 11:17:54 11:56:41 0:38:47 1 1:08:06 91.0
92 13 Slow Laser 4.7 177942 Oxford Sailing Club Arthur BRUCE   1204 11:17:54 11:58:55 0:41:01 1 1:08:08 92.0
93 90 Fast Laser EPS 114 Island Barn Reservoir SC Mike STOREY   1024 11:14:54 12:24:51 1:09:57 2 1:08:19 93.0
94 94 Fast RS 800 1078 Oxford Sailing Club Mike TRUEMAN Tom TRUEMAN 800 11:14:54 12:09:54 0:55:00 2 1:08:45 94.0
95 33 Fast 29er 2112 Hisc Jess HAMMETT Paul HAMMETT 900 11:14:54 12:17:08 1:02:14 2 1:09:09 95.5
95 11 Fast RS 300 537 Oxford Terry BROOKS   995 11:14:54 12:23:42 1:08:48 2 1:09:09 95.5
97 69 Slow Laser Radial 195252 Oxford Sailing Club Rebekah NASH   1139 11:17:54 11:57:35 0:39:41 1 1:09:41 97.0
98 89 Fast RS 400 1118 Lymington Town S.c Gary STONES Hannah PARR 952 11:14:54 12:22:08 1:07:14 2 1:10:37 98.0
99 41 Fast Laser 4000 4343 Qmsc Neil HEFFERNAN Charlotte HEFFERNAN 911 11:14:54 12:19:53 1:04:59 2 1:11:20 99.0
100 37 Fast RS 100 300 Gurnard SC Tom HARRISON   990 11:14:54 12:25:40 1:10:46 2 1:11:29 100.5
100 97 Fast Comet Race 503 Cotswold Sailing Club Brian WEATHERLEY Denise WEATHERLEY 1025 11:14:54 12:28:10 1:13:16 2 1:11:29 100.5
102 12 Fast RS 300 332 Great Moor Terry BROOKS   995 11:14:54 11:51:56 0:37:02 1 1:14:26 102.0
103 47 Fast D-One 101 Tewkesbury Olly HOPKINS   971 11:14:54 11:51:55 0:37:01 1 1:16:15 103.0
104 24 Fast Contender 2422 Yorkshire Dales SC Neil FERGUSON   968 11:14:54 11:51:55 0:37:01 1 1:16:29 104.0
105 99 Fast D-One 6 Hunts/gwsc Vanessa WEEDON-JONES   971 11:14:54 11:53:07 0:38:13 1 1:18:43 105.0
106 92 Fast K6 122 Oxford SC John TABOR Chris BURROWS 893 11:14:54 12:25:15 1:10:21 2 1:18:47 106.0
107 61 Fast 29er 1249 Poole YC Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Aaron REYNOLDS 900 11:14:54 12:25:54 1:11:00 2 1:18:53 107.0
108 31 Slow Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL   1160 11:17:54 12:28:35 1:10:41 1 2:01:52 108.0
109 46 Fast D-One 9 Tewkesbury Russ HOPKINS   971     DNC     116.0
109 25 Fast Tasar 2517 Hunts SC Abby FREELEY Gary TOMPKINS 1018     DNC     116.0
109 60 Fast Merlin Rocket 3744 Blithfield Chris MARTIN Joe TOSH 975     DNC     116.0
109 76 Fast 505 7976 Reading Sailing Club Steve POULTER Lynn POULTER 888     DNC     116.0
109 22 Slow Wayfarer 10936 Notts County Tim CRIPPS Russ CLAY 1101     DNC     116.0
109 2 Slow Blaze 758 Burghfield Pete BARLOW   1032     DNC     116.0
109 38 Fast RS 300 481 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Martin HARRISON   995     DNC     116.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:39:52
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:49:52
Rank Bow Fleet Classtype sailnos helm_club Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 27 Slow Scorpion 2022   Peter GRAY Rachael Rhodes GRAY 1036 13:49:52 14:14:23 0:24:31 2 0:35:30 1.0
2 81 Slow Blaze 807 Chase SC Martin SAVEKER   1032 13:49:52 14:14:52 0:25:00 2 0:36:20 2.0
3 58 Slow Blaze 806 Burghfield SC Mike LYONS   1032 13:49:52 14:15:05 0:25:13 2 0:36:39 3.0
4 67 Slow Scorpion 2013   Pete MITCHELL Simon FORBES 1036 13:49:52 14:16:09 0:26:17 2 0:38:03 4.0
5 42 Slow Albacore 8192 Lymington Town SC Nev HERBERT Mark FOWLER 1055 13:49:52 14:16:56 0:27:04 2 0:38:29 5.0
6 56 Slow RS 200 1173 Northampton Sailing Club Chris LARR Abigail LARR 1053 13:49:52 14:17:29 0:27:37 2 0:39:20 6.0
7 18 Slow National 12 3528 Hunts SC Nick COPSEY Luke LAZELL 1065 13:49:52 14:17:51 0:27:59 2 0:39:25 7.0
8 35 Slow RS 200 1535 Sutton In Ashfield SC Tim HAND Carolyn HAND 1053 13:49:52 14:17:40 0:27:48 2 0:39:36 8.0
9 4 Slow RS 200 845 Papercourt SC George BECK Melissa MEREDITH 1053 13:49:52 14:17:56 0:28:04 2 0:39:59 9.0
10 86 Slow Solo 5302 Carsington Michael SIMS   1148 13:49:52 14:20:31 0:30:39 2 0:40:03 10.0
11 100 Slow Laser 204219 Graftham Water Daniel WIGMORE   1117 13:49:52 14:19:47 0:29:55 2 0:40:10 11.0
12 101 Slow Laser 200906 Staunton Harold SC Craig WILLIAMSON   1117 13:49:52 14:20:00 0:30:08 2 0:40:28 12.0
13 6 Slow Blaze 757 Burghfield Mike BELL   1032 13:49:52 14:17:55 0:28:03 2 0:40:46 13.0
14 20 Fast D-One 5 Frensham Lee Nick CRAIG   971 13:39:52 14:19:46 0:39:54 3 0:41:05 14.0
15 50 Slow Enterprise 23349 Burghfield Sailing Club Ann JACKSON Alan SKEENS 1139 13:49:52 14:21:43 0:31:51 2 0:41:57 15.0
16 108 Slow OK 2042 WOSC Richard Burton   1114 13:49:52 14:21:24 0:31:32 2 0:42:28 16.0
17 48 Fast National 18X 0 Tamesis Oliver HOUSEMAN Kahn YARGICI 888 13:39:52 14:17:42 0:37:50 3 0:42:36 17.0
18 91 Slow Laser 166427 Carsington Jonathan SWAIN   1117 13:49:52 14:21:37 0:31:45 2 0:42:38 18.0
19 8 Fast Merlin Rocket 3743 Blithfield Matt BIGGS John HACKETT 975 13:39:52 14:21:32 0:41:40 3 0:42:44 19.0
20 75 Fast Musto Skiff 324 Datchet Dave POSTON   857 13:39:52 14:16:45 0:36:53 3 0:43:02 20.0
21 63 Slow Blaze 7571 Royal Solent Yacht Club Myles MENCE   1032 13:49:52 14:19:30 0:29:38 2 0:43:04 21.0
22 82 Fast Musto Skiff 487 Datchet Water Ben SCHOOLING   857 13:39:52 14:16:51 0:36:59 3 0:43:09 22.0
23 43 Slow Streaker 1814 West Oxfordshire SC Mike HOBIN   1153 13:49:52 14:23:04 0:33:12 2 0:43:12 23.0
24 23 Slow Laser Radial SLO Barnt Green Sailing Club/ Royal Lymingto Tom FENEMORE   1139 13:49:52 14:23:21 0:33:29 2 0:44:06 24.0
25 80 Slow Blaze 789 Felpham Jonathon SAUNDERS   1032 13:49:52 14:20:47 0:30:55 2 0:44:56 25.0
26 87 Fast RS 800 1166 Datchet Water S C Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 800 13:39:52 14:16:03 0:36:11 3 0:45:14 26.0
27 109 Slow 420 53974   Ben HAZELDINE Rhos Hawes 1070 13:49:52 14:22:45 0:32:53 2 0:46:06 27.0
28 19 Fast D-One 1 Rudyard Andy COUCH   971 13:39:52 14:25:23 0:45:31 3 0:46:53 28.0
29 83 Slow Rooster 509 Oxford Bob SHARP   1050 13:49:52 14:23:27 0:33:35 2 0:47:59 29.0
30 29 Fast Phantom 1346 Northampton SC Will GULLIVER   1008 13:39:52 14:28:57 0:49:05 3 0:48:42 30.0
31 107 Fast 29er 1967 Bartley SC Crispin Beaumont   900 13:39:52 14:26:34 0:46:42 3 0:51:53 31.0
32 84 Fast D-One 139 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nick SIMMONS   971 13:39:52 14:30:26 0:50:34 3 0:52:05 32.0
33 116 Fast RS600 654 Oxford SC Ian Marshall   900 13:39:52 14:27:17 0:47:25 3 0:52:41 33.0
34 104 Slow Solo 5176 South Staffs Jonathan WOODWARD   1148 13:49:52 14:30:24 0:40:32 2 0:52:58 34.0
35 96 Fast AltO 115 Oxford SC / Rafsa Jonathan TWEEDLE Cameron TWEEDLE 910 13:39:52 14:28:28 0:48:36 3 0:53:24 35.0
36 77 Fast Musto Skiff 364 Stokes Bay Sailing Club Andy RICE   857 13:39:52 14:25:41 0:45:49 3 0:53:28 36.0
37 62 Fast Osprey 1347 Hamble River SC Philip MEAKINS Chris DODD 944 13:39:52 14:30:35 0:50:43 3 0:53:44 37.0
38 17 Fast Musto Skiff 260 Datchet Water Sailing Club Mark COOPER   857 13:39:52 14:26:00 0:46:08 3 0:53:50 38.0
39 106 Fast Musto Skiff 456 Datchet SC Sergei Samus   857 13:39:52 14:26:29 0:46:37 3 0:54:24 39.0
40 30 Slow Laser 206662 Oxford Sailing Club Rob GUTTERIDGE   1117 13:49:52 14:30:41 0:40:49 2 0:54:49 40.0
41 3 Slow Firefly 2246 West Oxfordshire S.c Alexander BAXTER James NICOLL 1190 13:49:52 14:33:23 0:43:31 2 0:54:51 41.0
42 9 Slow Laser 204986 Raf Sailing Association Ed BOLTON KING   1117 13:49:52 14:31:13 0:41:21 2 0:55:32 42.0
43 93 Slow Firefly 4077 West Oxfordshire S.c Tony THRESHER Ben NICOLL 1190 13:49:52 14:34:02 0:44:10 2 0:55:40 43.0
44 52 Fast Contender 2465 Datchet Water SC Stuart JONES   968 13:39:52 14:34:15 0:54:23 3 0:56:11 44.0
45 68 Fast Musto Skiff 373   Paul MOLESWORTH   857 13:39:52 14:28:03 0:48:11 3 0:56:13 45.0
46 65 Slow Challenger 257 Rutland Sailing Club Val MILLWARD   1160 13:49:52 14:33:40 0:43:48 2 0:56:38 46.0
47 95 Fast Phantom 1406 Bowmoor Mike TUSTIN   1008 13:39:52 14:37:15 0:57:23 3 0:56:56 47.0
48 45 Slow 420 55169 Hollowell Arran HOLMAN Korra KERMUIR HOGG 1070 13:49:52 14:31:07 0:41:15 2 0:57:50 48.0
49 105 Slow Enterprise 22901 Midland Sailing Club Paul YOUNG Phil HARRISION 1139 13:49:52 14:34:02 0:44:10 2 0:58:10 49.0
50 26 Fast D-One 138 Lymington Town Sailing Club David GORRINGE   971 13:39:52 14:36:26 0:56:34 3 0:58:15 50.0
51 31 Slow Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL   1160 13:49:52 14:35:25 0:45:33 2 0:58:54 51.0
52 114 Slow Laser Radial 197783 Sutton Bingham Chris Jones   1139 13:49:52 14:35:03 0:45:11 2 0:59:30 52.0
53 66 Slow Solo 3819 Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club Rob MITCHELL   1148 13:49:52 14:35:39 0:45:47 2 0:59:49 53.0
54 73 Slow Laser Radial 198838 Hill Head David PAUL   1139 13:49:52 14:35:41 0:45:49 2 1:00:20 54.0
55 74 Fast Phantom 1130 Maidenhead Tim PLATT   1008 13:39:52 14:41:04 1:01:12 3 1:00:43 55.0
56 55 Fast RS 800 1073 Bartley Sailing Club Sam KNIGHT John KNIGHT 800 13:39:52 14:28:45 0:48:53 3 1:01:06 56.0
57 64 Slow Albacore 8158 Ogston Paul METCALFE-SMIT Lewis BRAILSFORD 1055 13:49:52 14:33:16 0:43:24 2 1:01:42 57.0
58 36 Fast RS 100 379 Gurnard SC Mark HARRISON   990 13:39:52 14:41:06 1:01:14 3 1:01:51 58.0
59 33 Fast 29er 2112 Hisc Jess HAMMETT Paul HAMMETT 900 13:39:52 14:35:33 0:55:41 3 1:01:52 59.0
60 46 Fast D-One 9 Tewkesbury Russ HOPKINS   971 13:39:52 14:40:13 1:00:21 3 1:02:09 60.0
61 103 Fast RS 400 1370 Lymington Town SC Keith WILLIS Julie WILLIS 952 13:39:52 14:40:03 1:00:11 3 1:03:13 61.0
62 7 Slow Laser Radial 205175 Oxford David BICKERTON   1139 13:49:52 14:38:02 0:48:10 2 1:03:26 62.0
63 112 Fast Merlin Rocket 3676 Ranelagh Frances Gifford Olly Turner 975 13:39:52 14:41:56 1:02:04 3 1:03:39 63.0
64 57 Fast Merlin Rocket 3709 Northampton Tom LONSDALE Alice MARKHAM 975 13:39:52 14:42:02 1:02:10 3 1:03:46 64.0
65 32 Fast RS 400 1289 Leigh And Lowton SC Stuart HALMAN Kaye TICKLE 952 13:39:52 14:40:47 1:00:55 3 1:03:59 65.0
66 85 Fast Phantom 1390 Carsington Richaed SIMS   1008 13:39:52 14:45:00 1:05:08 3 1:04:37 66.0
67 21 Fast Merlin Rocket 3698 Salcombe YC/chew Valley Lake SC Graham CRANFORD SMITH Steve PENFOLD 975 13:39:52 14:43:16 1:03:24 3 1:05:02 67.0
68 37 Fast RS 100 300 Gurnard SC Tom HARRISON   990 13:39:52 14:45:23 1:05:31 3 1:06:11 68.0
69 88 Fast Fireball 15016 Staunton Harold Pete SLACK Serena de Nahlik 965 13:39:52 14:43:49 1:03:57 3 1:06:16 69.0
70 113 Fast Icon 15 SASC Martin Payne Caroline Wilkins 1000 13:39:52 14:46:31 1:06:39 3 1:06:39 70.0
71 110 Fast RS400 1051 Netley SC Matt Sheahan Ellie Sheahan 952 13:39:52 14:43:49 1:03:57 3 1:07:10 71.5
71 89 Fast RS 400 1118 Lymington Town S.c Gary STONES Hannah PARR 952 13:39:52 14:43:49 1:03:57 3 1:07:10 71.5
73 97 Fast Comet Race 503 Cotswold Sailing Club Brian WEATHERLEY Denise WEATHERLEY 1025 13:39:52 14:49:03 1:09:11 3 1:07:30 73.0
74 10 Fast Contender 2496 Oxford Tony BROOKS   968 13:39:52 14:45:17 1:05:25 3 1:07:35 74.0
75 15 Fast Tasar 2522 Milton Keynes Sailing Club Ian BUTTERWORTH Sue BUTTERWORTH 1018 13:39:52 14:48:44 1:08:52 3 1:07:39 75.0
76 49 Fast Contender 2477 Oxford Sailing Club Chris HOWE   968 13:39:52 14:45:38 1:05:46 3 1:07:56 76.0
77 1 Slow Comet 875 Cransley Sailing Club Nigel AUSTIN   1190 13:49:52 14:43:49 0:53:57 2 1:08:00 77.5
77 79 Slow Comet 867 Burghfield Sailing Club Chris ROBINSON   1190 13:49:52 14:43:49 0:53:57 2 1:08:00 77.5
79 14 Slow Laser 4.7 197941 Hisc Alex BUTLER   1204 13:49:52 14:44:49 0:54:57 2 1:08:28 79.0
80 25 Fast Tasar 2517 Hunts SC Abby FREELEY Gary TOMPKINS 1018 13:39:52 14:49:48 1:09:56 3 1:08:42 80.0
81 61 Fast 29er 1249 Poole YC Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU Aaron REYNOLDS 900 13:39:52 14:42:07 1:02:15 3 1:09:10 81.0
82 39 Slow Laser 4.7 183310 Trent Valley SC Josh HAYNES   1204 13:49:52 14:45:38 0:55:46 2 1:09:29 82.0
83 40 Slow Splash 2243 Trent Valley SC Ben HAYNES   1184 13:49:52 14:45:17 0:55:25 2 1:10:12 83.0
84 34 Slow Feva 4740 Hisc James HAMMETT Ben TODD 1210 13:49:52 14:46:31 0:56:39 2 1:10:14 84.0
85 102 Slow Laser 4.7 100255 Lymington Town SC Liam WILLIS   1204 13:49:52 14:46:31 0:56:39 2 1:10:35 85.0
86 70 Slow Feva 4623 Warsash SC Edward NORBURY Charlie HUTCHINGS 1210 13:49:52 14:46:50 0:56:58 2 1:10:37 86.0
87 98 Fast 29er 843 Hill Head SC / Thornbury SC Cameron WEBBER Tom SULLY 900 13:39:52 14:43:49 1:03:57 3 1:11:03 87.0
88 71 Slow Laser 4.7   Oxford Sailing Club Giles OLDERSHAW   1204 13:49:52 14:47:35 0:57:43 2 1:11:54 88.0
89 28 Slow Laser Radial 181586 Staunton Harold SC / Ryyc Rebecca GRIMSHAW   1139 13:49:52 14:44:49 0:54:57 2 1:12:22 89.5
89 69 Slow Laser Radial 195252 Oxford Sailing Club Rebekah NASH   1139 13:49:52 14:44:49 0:54:57 2 1:12:22 89.5
91 12 Fast RS 300 332 Great Moor Terry BROOKS   995 13:39:52 14:52:18 1:12:26 3 1:12:48 91.0
92 41 Fast Laser 4000 4343 Qmsc Neil HEFFERNAN Charlotte HEFFERNAN 911 13:39:52 14:46:24 1:06:32 3 1:13:02 92.0
93 13 Slow Laser 4.7 177942 Oxford Sailing Club Arthur BRUCE   1204 13:49:52 14:50:22 1:00:30 2 1:15:22 93.0
94 92 Fast K6 122 Oxford SC John TABOR Chris BURROWS 893 13:39:52 14:49:28 1:09:36 3 1:17:56 94.0
95 72 Slow Leader 1126 Cotswold Alistair PARKER Tom WALSINGHAM 1115 13:49:52 14:48:43 0:58:51 2 1:19:10 95.0
96 44 Fast RS 400 1342 Arun Yacht Club Jack HOLDEN Peter BARTON 952     DNC     116.0
96 115 Fast Fireball 15081 Chichester YC Lucy Boreham Richard Anderton 965     DNC     116.0
96 54 Slow Laser 189187 Oxford Sailing Club Philip KING   1117     DNC     116.0
96 51 Slow Blaze 678 Warsash SC Rob JONES   1032     DNC     116.0
96 78 Slow OK 2121 West Oxfordshire SC Anthony RICH   1114     DNC     116.0
96 53 Slow Solo 4501 Oxford Sailing Club Doug KERR   1148     DNC     116.0
96 5 Slow National 12 3388 Bueghfield Alan BEETON Tba TBA 1065     DNC     116.0
96 16 Slow Blaze 695 Warsash SC Ian CLARK   1032     DNC     116.0
96 59 Slow Blaze 795 Oxford SC Laurence MARSHALL   1032     BFD     116.0
96 90 Fast Laser EPS 114 Island Barn Reservoir SC Mike STOREY   1024     DNC     116.0
96 94 Fast RS 800 1078 Oxford Sailing Club Mike TRUEMAN Tom TRUEMAN 800     DNC     116.0
96 11 Fast RS 300 537 Oxford Terry BROOKS   995     DNC     116.0
96 47 Fast D-One 101 Tewkesbury Olly HOPKINS   971     DNC     116.0
96 24 Fast Contender 2422 Yorkshire Dales SC Neil FERGUSON   968     DNC     116.0
96 99 Fast D-One 6 Hunts/gwsc Vanessa WEEDON-JONES   971     DNC     116.0
96 60 Fast Merlin Rocket 3744 Blithfield Chris MARTIN Joe TOSH 975     DNC     116.0
96 76 Fast 505 7976 Reading Sailing Club Steve POULTER Lynn POULTER 888     DNC     116.0
96 22 Slow Wayfarer 10936 Notts County Tim CRIPPS Russ CLAY 1101     DNC     116.0
96 2 Slow Blaze 758 Burghfield Pete BARLOW   1032     DNC     116.0
96 38 Fast RS 300 481 Royal Victoria Yacht Club Martin HARRISON   995     DNC     116.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

 

Results

 

4/1/2014 18:30

 

 
 

Classes Entered

Twitter #GJWSailJuice