Brass Monkey Results

 

Only one race today as wind switched off

scoring queries info@sailracer.co.uk

Brass Monkey

 

 

 

R1

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.15.00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.10.00
Rank BowNumber Fleet boatname sailnos helm_club helm crew GL Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 64 A Norfolk Punt 94 Invergordon boating club Colin MURRAY Oly MURRAY 857 0:43:17 2 0:50:30 1.0
2 36 C K1 92 Wimbleball Simon HAWKES   1065 0:54:52 2 0:51:31 2.0
3 403 C DEVOTI D-ZERO 11111   Arran Holman   1037 0:54:23 2 0:52:27 3.0
4 41 C Solo 5732 Hayling Island SC Jack HOPKINS   1152 1:00:35 2 0:52:35 4.0
5 13 C Hadron H2 0 Burghfield SC Nick CRAIG   1034 0:54:51 2 0:53:03 5.0
6 29 C Laser 213590 Burwain SC George GRAHAM   1108 0:58:51 2 0:53:07 6.0
7 69 A RS400 1283 Bassenthwaithe SC Chris PICKLES Matt SHARMAN 953 0:50:51 2 0:53:21 7.0
8 62 A Musto Skiff 481 Ullswater Josh MORAN   846 0:45:15 2 0:53:29 8.0
9 12 B Phantom 1456 Blithfield S C Andy COUCH   1002 0:53:47 2 0:53:41 9.0
10 31 C D-Zero 182 Rossendale Valley Mick GREEN   1043 0:56:35 2 0:54:15 10.0
11 72 C Streaker 1502 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil PRIESTLEY   1155 1:02:44 2 0:54:19 11.0
12 22 C RS Aero 7 1415 Yorkshire Dales SC Keith ESCRITT   1073 0:58:18 2 0:54:20 12.0
13 47 C RS Aero 7 2350 Yorkshire Dales SC Ollie KENT   1073 0:59:02 2 0:55:01 13.0
14 87 C D-Zero 150 Burton SC Andrew SPENCER   1043 0:57:24 2 0:55:02 14.0
15 6 C Laser Radial 206876 Leigh and Lowton SC Oliver BLACKBURN   1150 1:03:22 2 0:55:06 15.0
16 88 C Laser 15 Olton Mere SC George SUNDERLAND   1108 1:01:08 2 0:55:10 16.0
17 85 C Laser 178491 Hollingworth Lake SC Will SMITH   1108 1:01:50 2 0:55:48 17.0
18 55 B GP14 13654 Blackpool Neil MARSDEN Neil MARSDEN 1130 1:03:07 2 0:55:51 18.0
19 54 C Laser 209831 UKLA (Yorkshire) Graham MACWHIRTER   1108 1:01:59 2 0:55:56 19.0
20 21 A Musto Skiff 334 Yorkshire Dales SC Ian ESCRITT   846 0:47:23 2 0:56:01 20.0
21 74 C Laser 186696 Coniston SC Joe QUICK   1108 1:02:06 2 0:56:03 21.0
22 28 A Musto Skiff 200 South Shields SC / Derwent Res. SC Kieran GRAHAM   846 0:47:40 2 0:56:21 22.0
23 83 C Laser 212459 Wilsonian SC Gary Knott   1108 1:02:33 2 0:56:27 23.0
24 39 C Streaker 1947 Halifax SC Kevin HOLMES   1155 1:05:21 2 0:56:35 24.0
25 66 A RS800 1171 Beaver SC James PENTY Eddie GRAYSON 799 0:45:20 2 0:56:44 25.0
26 48 C Hadron H2 115 South Cerney SC Richard LEFTLEY   1034 0:58:55 2 0:56:59 26.0
27 49 A RS400 603 Bass SC Alex LEONARD Ben MURRELL 953 0:54:20 2 0:57:01 27.0
28 46 C Laser 186696 Staunton Harold SC Sam JONES   1108 1:03:16 2 0:57:06 28.0
29 90 C Laser 205158 Yorkshire Dales SC James TULLEY   1108 1:03:50 2 0:57:37 29.0
30 100 C Laser Radial 215414 Weir Wood SC Thomas WILLIAMSON   1150 1:06:20 2 0:57:41 30.0
31 94 C Finn 0 RDNBYC Dave WALKER   1051 1:00:47 2 0:57:50 31.0
32 68 C RS Aero 7 3032 Beaver SC Thomas PENTY   1073 1:02:19 2 0:58:05 32.0
33 95 C RS Aero 7 3072 Pennine SC Charlie WARHURST   1073 1:02:20 2 0:58:06 33.0
34 92 A Musto Skiff 253 Ullswater Ian TURNBULL   846 0:49:30 2 0:58:31 34.0
35 45 A Fireball 15031 Weston SC Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 0:55:35 2 0:58:53 35.0
36 30 A RS400 1351 Yorkshire Dales SC Richard GREEN Bradley GREEN 953 0:56:13 2 0:58:59 36.0
37 33 A RS400 1453 Leigh and Lowton Sc Stuart HALMAN Anna WALSH 953 0:56:25 2 0:59:12 37.0
38 34 C Laser 188543 Yorkshire Dales SC Tim HASKINS   1108 1:05:45 2 0:59:20 38.0
39 44 A 470 844 RLymYC Sarah JARMAN Nick DEVEREUX 973 0:58:03 2 0:59:40 39.0
40 70 C Laser 156161 Roa Island boat club Matthew POSTLETHWAITE   1108 1:06:09 2 0:59:42 40.0
41 101 A Merlin Rocket 3781 Hollingworth Lake SC Dave WINDER Ben RAYNER 968 0:57:51 2 0:59:46 41.0
42 20 A Musto Skiff 75 Yorkshire Dales SC Callum ESCRITT   846 0:50:54 2 1:00:10 42.0
43 15 A Musto Skiff 289 Derwent SC Josh DAWSON   846 0:50:56 2 1:00:12 43.0
44 57 C Solo 5628 Ripon SC Colin MATHER   1152 1:09:22 2 1:00:13 44.0
45 58 B RS200 1601 Port Dinorwic Jonny MCGOVERN Sarah MCGOVERN 1049 1:03:13 2 1:00:16 45.0
46 67 B RS200 1631 Beaver SC Martin PENTY Luke DICKINSON 1049 1:03:33 2 1:00:35 46.0
47 26 C Lightning 368 417 Denholme Jason GALLAGHER   1167 1:11:17 2 1:01:05 47.0
48 79 C Laser 139439 Tynemouth SC Cathleen SCHWARZLOSE   1108 1:07:42 2 1:01:06 48.0
49 7 A 29er 2819 Coniston SC Tom BURKE Alfie COGGER 907 0:55:27 2 1:01:08 49.0
50 91 A Fireball 14834 Yorkshire Dales SC John TURLEY Peter SLINGSBY 944 0:57:52 2 1:01:18 50.0
51 80 B RS200 1374 Ripon SC Alistair SCOTT Charlotte SCOTT 1049 1:04:27 2 1:01:26 51.0
52 63 C RS Aero 7 2039 Burton SC Karl MORLEY   1073 1:06:06 2 1:01:36 52.0
53 97 B Scorpion 2040 Pennine SC Tony WETHERALL Andy SERVICE 1025 1:03:30 2 1:01:57 53.0
54 2 C Laser 135448 Burton SC Carl AVERY   1108 1:08:51 2 1:02:08 54.0
55 59 B GP14 14 Burghfield SC Matt MEE Chris ROBINSON 1130 1:10:22 2 1:02:16 55.0
56 53 B RS300 556 Stokes Bay SC Peter MACKIN   989 1:02:25 2 1:03:07 56.0
57 89 C Laser Radial 213545 Olton Mere SC William SUNDERLAND   1150 1:12:48 2 1:03:18 57.0
58 96 C OK 2144 Grafham Water SC Vanessa WEEDON-JONES   1115 1:11:00 2 1:03:41 58.0
59 32 A RS800 1014 Beaver SC Oliver GROVES Sam WALLER 799 0:52:16 2 1:05:25 59.0
60 42 B 2000 22334 ASA Simon HORSFIELD Katie BURRIDGE 1100 1:12:02 2 1:05:29 60.0
61 43 B GP14 14188 RYA John Hayes Joel JAMES 1130 1:14:21 2 1:05:48 61.0
62 35 A Contender 629 CCSC Ben HAWKES   969 1:03:53 2 1:05:56 62.0
63 84 B Phantom 1414 Hollingworth Lake SC Dave SMITH   1002 1:06:17 2 1:06:09 63.0
64 78 B GP14 13161 Royal Windermere Yacht Club Robert RICHARDSON Steven WILSON 1130 1:14:51 2 1:06:14 64.0
65 77 B RS Feva XL 5764 Yorkshire Dales SC Oliver RAYNER Matthew RAYNER 1240 1:22:10 2 1:06:16 65.0
66 19 A RS400 1248 Yorkshire Dales SC Peter DYER Peter DYER 953 1:03:23 2 1:06:31 66.0
67 71 A 49er 862 Yorkshire Dales SC Terry PRESSDEE Will JONES 697 0:46:26 2 1:06:37 67.0
68 3 B RS Feva XL 5279 Yorkshire Dales SC William BAILEY Freddie SUNDERLAND 1240 1:22:51 2 1:06:49 68.0
69 102 B Enterprise 22901 Midland SC Paul YOUNG Alex HOMER 1151 1:17:18 2 1:07:10 69.0
70 51 B GP14 14241 University of Bath SC Matt LULHAM-ROBINSON Ben LULHAM-ROBINSON 1130 1:16:34 2 1:07:45 70.0
71 9 B RS200 1118 Yorkshire Dales SC Faye CASWELL Harry PALMER 1049 1:11:14 2 1:07:54 71.0
72 50 B Wayfarer 11058 Yorkshire Dales SC Peter LULHAM-ROBINSON Tba TBA 1102 1:15:08 2 1:08:11 72.0
73 86 B GP14 14261 Bassenthwaithe SC Andy SMITH Phil HODGKINS 1130 1:17:13 2 1:08:20 73.0
74 60 B RS Feva XL 7464 Yorkshire Dales SC Beth MILLER Tilda BRAYSHAY 1240 1:25:20 2 1:08:49 74.0
75 18 B GP14 14201 Budworth SC Hugh DEVEREUX Ellie DEVEREUX 1130 1:18:06 2 1:09:07 75.0
76 75 A 49er 3 Roa Island boat club Colin RAWLINSON Graeme ROWE 697 0:48:16 2 1:09:15 76.0
77 76 B RS Feva XL 89 Roa Island boat club Max RAWLINSON James ARMSTRONG 1240 1:26:48 2 1:10:00 77.0
78 98 B RS200 1277 Filey SC Carl WHITEHEAD Ben WHITEHEAD 1049 1:14:02 2 1:10:35 78.0
79 11 B RS200 608 Yorkshire Dales SC Tom CLAYTON Georgie MCKENZIE 1049 1:14:16 2 1:10:48 79.0
80 4 B RS200 1402 Yorkshire Dales SC Esme BARRACLOUGH Ben DEARDEN 1049 1:14:25 2 1:10:56 80.0
81 52 C Laser Radial 200043 Staunton Harold SC Desmond LUXTON   1150 1:21:56 2 1:11:15 81.0
82 56 B RS200 1069 Dovestone Isaac MARSH Harriet PULMAN 1049 1:14:45 2 1:11:16 82.5
82 24 A Contender 311 Yorkshire Dales SC Neil FERGUSON   969 1:09:03 2 1:11:16 82.5
84 14 C RS Aero 5 1159 Stokes Bay SC Harriet CRITCHLEY   1136 1:21:01 2 1:11:19 84.0
85 99 C RS Aero 5 2713 Weir Wood SC Ollie WILLIAMSON   1136 1:21:09 2 1:11:26 85.0
86 1 B RS200 1135 Yorkshire Dales SC Julia ALLAN Grahame ALLAN 1049 1:15:04 2 1:11:34 86.0
87 5 B Laser Vago XD 1814 Yorkshire Dales SC Dave BAXTER Louise DAVISON 1071 1:16:41 2 1:11:36 87.0
88 93 B Scorpion 2044 Pennine SC Steve WALKER Jerry HANNABUSS 1025 1:13:57 2 1:12:09 88.0
89 16 B Laser Vago XD 535 Huntingdon Edward DEACON Katharine MORSE 1071 1:17:57 2 1:12:47 89.0
90 73 B Phantom 1139 Burton SC Matthew PRITCHARD   1002 1:13:35 2 1:13:26 90.0
91 23 B Laser Vago XD 892 Yorkshire Dales SC Chris EVERITT Eleanor EVERITT 1071 1:18:50 2 1:13:36 91.0
92 61 C Laser Radial 37287 Filey SC Carol MILNER   1150 1:24:55 2 1:13:50 92.0
93 8 B Phantom 1346 Yorkshire Dales SC Matt BUTLER   1002 1:14:12 2 1:14:03 93.0
94 40 C RS Aero 5 1088 Yorkshire Dales SC Nathan HOLT   1136 1:27:22 2 1:16:54 94.0
95 27 A Contender 2519 Halifax SC Henry GOODMAN   969 1:15:40 2 1:18:05 95.0
96 38 A RS 100 8.4 140 Halifax SC Nile Graham   1004 1:21:21 2 1:21:02 96.0
97 82 A Musto Skiff 238 Yorkshire Dales SC David SMITH   846 1:08:51 2 1:21:23 97.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com

 

27/12/2019 15:13

 

Photo © SailRacer

Enter Now >>>> GPS Tracking

2019/20 SERIES

Draycote Dash23/24 November 2019
Datchet Flyer7/8 December 2019
Brass Monkey27 December 2019
Grafham Grand Prix29 December 2019
Bloody Mary11 January 2020
King George Gallop26 January 2020
Tiger Trophy1/2 February 2020
Oxford Blue15 February 2020
  
Prize Giving1 March 2020



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.