K1 leads day 1 of Weston Grand Slam

 

Andrew Snell made the most of the challenging conditions and variable winds

Great British Sailing Challenge - Weston Grand Slam

 

 

Results are provisional as of 17:48 on April 20, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank start Boat Classtype SailNos Club Helm Crew PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 2   K1 138 ASA Andrew SNELL   1065 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2   RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Steve COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 953 8.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
3rd 2   Europe 332 Stokes Bay Emma PEARSON   1141 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
4th 2   RS Aero 9 2114 RYA Rich VINCENT   1024 11.0 12.0 2.0 25.0 25.0
5th 2   Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club, Val MILLWARD   1162 7.0 3.0 15.0 25.0 25.0
6th 2   Enterprise 22821 Weston Sailing Club Christopher SPENCER Kayleigh SPENCER 1151 12.0 5.0 11.0 28.0 28.0
7th 2   Byte CII 3565 WSC Clare MACH   1138 9.0 15.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
8th 2   Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL   1162 17.0 9.0 7.0 33.0 33.0
9th 2   Hadron H2 113 Draycotewater Dave BARKER   1034 19.0 13.0 3.0 35.0 35.0
10th 2   Hadron H2 115 South Cerney Sailing Club Richard LEFTLEY   1034 15.0 14.0 8.0 37.0 37.0
11th 1   Formula 18 0 WSC Simon NORTHROP Caleb COOPER 673 5.0 8.0 26.0 39.0 39.0
12th 1   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala Sailing Club John TUCKWELL   597 2.0 4.0 35.0 41.0 41.0
13th 2   Laser Radial 171861 Blithfield Sailing Club Lydia BARBER   1150 13.5 16.0 16.0 45.5 45.5
14th 1   Fireball 13944 Weston Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 24.0 11.0 18.0 53.0 53.0
15th 2   Europe 111 Weston Sailing Club Kathy SHERRATT   1141 16.0 24.0 13.0 53.0 53.0
16th 2   Hadron H2 130 Warsash sc Ian DAWSON   1034 31.0 10.0 14.0 55.0 55.0
17th 2   Laser 215690 Weston Chris CLARKE   1108 18.0 19.0 19.0 56.0 56.0
18th 2   Hadron H2 114 Warsash SC Adrian WILLIAMS   1034 20.0 17.0 20.0 57.0 57.0
19th 2   RS Aero 7 2581 York RI Sailing Club Peter CRAGGS   1073 28.0 18.0 17.0 63.0 63.0
20th 2   Contender 615 WSC David Bite   969 34.0 22.0 9.0 65.0 65.0
21st 1   Nacra Carbon 20 44 WSC Chris King   597 25.0 7.0 34.0 66.0 66.0
22nd 1   RS800 1166 RYA Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 1.0 35.0 31.0 67.0 67.0
23rd 2   Contender 703 WSC Robert ANGUS   969 21.0 23.0 25.0 69.0 69.0
24th 1   Formula 18 521 Weston Grant PIGGOTT Simon FARREN 673 4.0 40.0 27.0 71.0 71.0
25th 2   Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE   1162 32.5 30.0 10.0 72.5 72.5
26th 2   Hadron H2 121 Arun Yacht Club Dick HOLDEN   1034 23.0 28.0 23.0 74.0 74.0
27th 2   Hadron H2 127 RORC Chris BROWN   1034 30.0 21.0 24.0 75.0 75.0
28th 1   B14 755 netley sailing club Kevin MOORE Stuart MOORE 860 13.5 33.0 30.0 76.5 76.5
29th 2   Contender 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 37.0 31.0 12.0 80.0 80.0
30th 2   Contender 2709 Weston Sailing Club Mark WATTS   969 32.5 26.0 22.0 80.5 80.5
31st 1   AltO 118 Wilsonian Timothy KIFT Jo WICKEN 926 29.0 29.0 29.0 87.0 87.0
32nd 1   Formula 18 524 Gwsc Tony STOKED Natasha WILSON 673 27.0 32.0 33.0 92.0 92.0
33rd 1   Shadow X 17 WSC Rob Forrester   750 10.0 37.0 48.0 DNS 95.0 95.0
34th 2   Laser 170438 Weston Sailing Club Michele ZADRA Andrea LENTA 1108 41.0 36.0 21.0 98.0 98.0
35th 2   Contender 2639 Weston Sailing Club Ralph DREW   969 40.0 34.0 28.0 102.0 102.0
36th 1   Hurricane 5.9 137 WSC Max McCARROLL   713 48.0 DNS 20.0 36.0 104.0 104.0
37th 1   4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL 917 35.0 25.0 48.0 DNC 108.0 108.0
38th 1   49er 706 HISC Theo GALYER Dave TREAGUST 697 39.0 38.0 32.0 109.0 109.0
39th 1   ISO 1190 Weston Sailing Club Colin SNOOK Bean CLARK 922 38.0 27.0 48.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
40th 1   RS800 1140 Strangford Lough YC John MCKELVIE David JESSOP 799 22.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 118.0 118.0
41st 2   Hadron H2 128 Northampton Andrew MCGAW   1034 26.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 122.0 122.0
42nd 1   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy PILCHER   707 36.0 39.0 48.0 DNS 123.0 123.0
43rd 1   RS600 785 WSC James Cowen   916 42.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 138.0 138.0
44th 1   Formula 18 2169 Weston Sailing Club Jonathan BATEY Sarah BATEY 673 43.0 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 139.0 139.0
45th 2   D-Zero 250 Notley Sailing Club Ian MORGAN   1043 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 144.0
45th 2   Phantom 1391 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nigel KING   1002 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 144.0
45th 2   Hadron H2 126 Starcross Yacht Club Alistair GLEN   1034 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 48.0 DNC 144.0 144.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18
Rank start Boat Classtype SailNos Club Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1   RS800 1166 RYA Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 11:15 120651 0:51:51 3 1:04:54 1.0
2 1   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala Sailing Club John TUCKWELL   597 11:15 11:41:16 0:26:16 2 1:06:00 2.0
3 2   K1 138 ASA Andrew SNELL   1065 11:18 12:05:00 0:47:00 2 1:06:12 3.0
4 1   Formula 18 521 Weston Grant PIGGOTT Simon FARREN 673 11:15 11:59:55 0:44:55 3 1:06:44 4.0
5 1   Formula 18 0 WSC Simon NORTHROP Caleb COOPER 673 11:15 12:00:05 0:45:05 3 1:06:59 5.0
6 2   Europe 332 Stokes Bay Emma PEARSON   1141 11:18 12:11:10 0:53:10 2 1:09:54 6.0
7 2   Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club, Val MILLWARD   1162 11:18 12:12:58 0:54:58 2 1:10:57 7.0
8 2   RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Steve COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 953 11:18 12:03:24 0:45:24 2 1:11:28 8.0
9 2   Byte CII 3565 WSC Clare MACH   1138 11:18 12:12:43 0:54:43 2 1:12:07 9.0
10 1   Shadow X 17 WSC Rob Forrester   750 11:15 12:09:30 0:54:30 3 1:12:40 10.0
11 2   RS Aero 9 2114 RYA Rich VINCENT   1024 11:18 12:07:43 0:49:43 2 1:12:50 11.0
12 2   Enterprise 22821 Weston Sailing Club Christopher SPENCER Kayleigh SPENCER 1151 11:18 12:13:59 0:55:59 2 1:12:57 12.0
13 2   Laser Radial 171861 Blithfield Sailing Club Lydia BARBER   1150 11:18 12:14:03 0:56:03 2 1:13:07 13.5
13 1   B14 755 netley sailing club Kevin MOORE Stuart MOORE 860 11:15 11:56:55 0:41:55 2 1:13:07 13.5
15 2   Hadron H2 115 South Cerney Sailing Club Richard LEFTLEY   1034 11:18 12:09:17 0:51:17 2 1:14:24 15.0
16 2   Europe 111 Weston Sailing Club Kathy SHERRATT   1141 11:18 12:15:03 0:57:03 2 1:15:00 16.0
17 2   Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL   1162 11:18 12:16:19 0:58:19 2 1:15:17 17.0
18 2   Laser 215690 Weston Chris CLARKE   1108 11:18 12:13:40 0:55:40 2 1:15:22 18.0
19 2   Hadron H2 113 Draycotewater Dave BARKER   1034 11:18 12:09:58 0:51:58 2 1:15:23 19.0
20 2   Hadron H2 114 Warsash SC Adrian WILLIAMS   1034 11:18 12:10:06 0:52:06 2 1:15:35 20.0
21 2   Contender 703 WSC Robert ANGUS   969 11:18 12:07:16 0:49:16 2 1:16:16 21.0
22 1   RS800 1140 Strangford Lough YC John MCKELVIE David JESSOP 799 11:15 12:15:58 1:00:58 3 1:16:18 22.0
23 2   Hadron H2 121 Arun Yacht Club Dick HOLDEN   1034 11:18 12:10:45 0:52:45 2 1:16:31 23.0
24 1   Fireball 13944 Weston Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 11:18 12:06:14 0:48:14 2 1:16:39 24.0
25 1   Nacra Carbon 20 44 WSC Chris King   597 11:15 12:00:51 0:45:51 3 1:16:48 25.0
26 2   Hadron H2 128 Northampton Andrew MCGAW   1034 11:18 12:10:57 0:52:57 2 1:16:49 26.0
27 1   Formula 18 524 Gwsc Tony STOKED Natasha WILSON 673 11:15 120701 0:52:01 3 1:17:17 27.0
28 2   RS Aero 7 2581 York RI Sailing Club Peter CRAGGS   1073 11:18 12:13:40 0:55:40 2 1:17:49 28.0
29 1   AltO 118 Wilsonian Timothy KIFT Jo WICKEN 926 11:15 12:03:39 0:48:39 2 1:18:48 29.0
30 2   Hadron H2 127 RORC Chris BROWN   1034 11:18 12:12:23 0:54:23 2 1:18:54 30.0
31 2   Hadron H2 130 Warsash sc Ian DAWSON   1034 11:18 12:13:07 0:55:07 2 1:19:57 31.0
32 2   Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE   1162 11:18 12:20:35 1:02:35 2 1:20:47 32.5
32 2   Contender 2709 Weston Sailing Club Mark WATTS   969 11:18 12:10:11 0:52:11 2 1:20:47 32.5
34 2   Contender 615 WSC David Bite   969 11:18 12:10:27 0:52:27 2 1:21:12 34.0
35 1   4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL 917 11:15 12:05:33 0:50:33 2 1:22:41 35.0
36 1   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy PILCHER   707 11:15 12:15:36 1:00:36 3 1:25:43 36.0
37 2   Contender 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 11:18 12:13:34 0:55:34 2 1:26:01 37.0
38 1   ISO 1190 Weston Sailing Club Colin SNOOK Bean CLARK 922 11:15 12:09:55 0:54:55 2 1:29:21 38.0
39 1   49er 706 HISC Theo GALYER Dave TREAGUST 697 11:15 11:57:17 0:42:17 2 1:31:00 39.0
40 2   Contender 2639 Weston Sailing Club Ralph DREW   969 11:18 12:19:41 1:01:41 2 1:35:29 40.0
41 2   Laser 170438 Weston Sailing Club Michele ZADRA Andrea LENTA 1108 11:18 12:28:40 1:10:40 2 1:35:40 41.0
42 1   RS600 785 WSC James Cowen   916 11:15 12:15:00 1:00:00 2 1:38:15 42.0
43 1   Formula 18 2169 Weston Sailing Club Jonathan BATEY Sarah BATEY 673 11:15 12:09:03 0:54:03 2 2:00:28 43.0
44 1   Hurricane 5.9 137 WSC Max McCARROLL   713     DNS     48.0
44 2   D-Zero 250 Notley Sailing Club Ian MORGAN   1043     DNC     48.0
44 2   Phantom 1391 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nigel KING   1002     DNC     48.0
44 2   Hadron H2 126 Starcross Yacht Club Alistair GLEN   1034     DNC     48.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1333
Rank start Boat Classtype SailNos Club Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2   K1 138 ASA Andrew SNELL   1065 1333 14:12:53 0:39:53 2 1:14:54 1.0
2 2   RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Steve COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 953 1333 14:17:23 0:44:23 2 1:33:09 2.0
3 2   Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club, Val MILLWARD   1162 1333 14:28:27 0:55:27 2 1:35:26 3.0
4 1   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala Sailing Club John TUCKWELL   597 1330 14:27:42 0:57:42 4 1:36:39 4.0
5 2   Enterprise 22821 Weston Sailing Club Christopher SPENCER Kayleigh SPENCER 1151 1333 14:28:54 0:55:54 2 1:37:08 5.0
6 2   Europe 332 Stokes Bay Emma PEARSON   1141 1333 14:28:32 0:55:32 2 1:37:20 6.0
7 1   Nacra Carbon 20 44 WSC Chris King   597 1330 14:14:02 0:44:02 3 1:38:21 7.0
8 1   Formula 18 0 WSC Simon NORTHROP Caleb COOPER 673 1330 14:36:38 1:06:38 4 1:39:01 8.0
9 2   Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL   1162 1333 14:30:36 0:57:36 2 1:39:08 9.0
10 2   Hadron H2 130 Warsash sc Ian DAWSON   1034 1333 14:24:22 0:51:22 2 1:39:21 10.0
11 1   Fireball 13944 Weston Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 1333 14:20:12 0:47:12 2 1:40:00 11.0
12 2   RS Aero 9 2114 RYA Rich VINCENT   1024 1333 14:24:15 0:51:15 2 1:40:06 12.0
13 2   Hadron H2 113 Draycotewater Dave BARKER   1034 1333 14:24:52 0:51:52 2 1:40:19 13.0
14 2   Hadron H2 115 South Cerney Sailing Club Richard LEFTLEY   1034 1333 14:24:55 0:51:55 2 1:40:25 14.0
15 2   Byte CII 3565 WSC Clare MACH   1138 1333 14:30:28 0:57:28 2 1:41:00 15.0
16 2   Laser Radial 171861 Blithfield Sailing Club Lydia BARBER   1150 1333 14:31:19 0:58:19 2 1:41:25 16.0
17 2   Hadron H2 114 Warsash SC Adrian WILLIAMS   1034 1333 14:25:43 0:52:43 2 1:41:58 17.0
18 2   RS Aero 7 2581 York RI Sailing Club Peter CRAGGS   1073 1333 14:27:52 0:54:52 2 1:42:16 18.0
19 2   Laser 215690 Weston Chris CLARKE   1108 1333 14:29:50 0:56:50 2 1:42:35 19.0
20 1   Hurricane 5.9 137 WSC Max McCARROLL   713 1330 14:43:29 1:13:29 4 1:43:04 20.0
21 2   Hadron H2 127 RORC Chris BROWN   1034 1333 14:26:27 0:53:27 2 1:43:23 21.0
22 2   Contender 615 WSC David Bite   969 1333 14:23:10 0:50:10 2 1:43:33 22.0
23 2   Contender 703 WSC Robert ANGUS   969 1333 14:23:35 0:50:35 2 1:44:24 23.0
24 2   Europe 111 Weston Sailing Club Kathy SHERRATT   1141 1333 14:32:39 0:59:39 2 1:44:33 24.0
25 1   4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL 917 1330 14:18:02 0:48:02 2 1:44:46 25.0
26 2   Contender 2709 Weston Sailing Club Mark WATTS   969 1333 14:24:23 0:51:23 2 1:46:03 26.0
27 1   ISO 1190 Weston Sailing Club Colin SNOOK Bean CLARK 922 1330 14:43:38 1:13:38 3 1:46:29 27.0
28 2   Hadron H2 121 Arun Yacht Club Dick HOLDEN   1034 1333 14:28:04 0:55:04 2 1:46:31 28.0
29 1   AltO 118 Wilsonian Timothy KIFT Jo WICKEN 926 1330 14:44:59 1:14:59 3 1:47:58 29.0
30 2   Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE   1162 1333 14:36:41 1:03:41 2 1:49:37 30.0
31 2   Contender 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 1333 14:26:18 0:53:18 2 1:50:01 31.0
32 1   Formula 18 524 Gwsc Tony STOKED Natasha WILSON 673 1330 14:28:23 0:58:23 3 1:55:40 32.0
33 1   B14 755 netley sailing club Kevin MOORE Stuart MOORE 860 1330 14:19:52 0:49:52 2 1:55:58 33.0
34 2   Contender 2639 Weston Sailing Club Ralph DREW   969 1333 14:29:46 0:56:46 2 1:57:10 34.0
35 1   RS800 1166 RYA Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 1330 14:40:42 1:10:42 3 1:57:59 35.0
36 2   Laser 170438 Weston Sailing Club Michele ZADRA Andrea LENTA 1108 1333 14:41:04 1:08:04 2 2:02:52 36.0
37 1   Shadow X 17 WSC Rob Forrester   750 1330 14:44:30 1:14:30 3 2:12:27 37.0
38 1   49er 706 HISC Theo GALYER Dave TREAGUST 697 1330 14:39:29 1:09:29 3 2:12:55 38.0
39 1   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy PILCHER   707 1330 14:44:16 1:14:16 3 2:20:04 39.0
40 1   Formula 18 521 Weston Grant PIGGOTT Simon FARREN 673 1330 14:41:53 1:11:53 3 2:22:25 40.0
41 1   RS800 1140 Strangford Lough YC John MCKELVIE David JESSOP 799     DNC     48.0
41 2   Hadron H2 128 Northampton Andrew MCGAW   1034     DNC     48.0
41 1   RS600 785 WSC James Cowen   916     DNC     48.0
41 1   Formula 18 2169 Weston Sailing Club Jonathan BATEY Sarah BATEY 673     DNC     48.0
41 2   D-Zero 250 Notley Sailing Club Ian MORGAN   1043     DNC     48.0
41 2   Phantom 1391 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nigel KING   1002     DNC     48.0
41 2   Hadron H2 126 Starcross Yacht Club Alistair GLEN   1034     DNC     48.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1503
Rank start Boat Classtype SailNos Club Helm Crew PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2   K1 138 ASA Andrew SNELL   1065 1503 15:43:33 0:40:33 2 0:57:07 1.0
2 2   RS Aero 9 2114 RYA Rich VINCENT   1024 1503 15:44:03 0:41:03 2 1:00:08 2.0
3 2   Hadron H2 113 Draycotewater Dave BARKER   1034 1503 15:45:54 0:42:54 2 1:02:14 3.0
4 2   RS400 1489 Stokes Bay SC Steve COCKERILL Sarah COCKERILL 953 1503 15:42:59 0:39:59 2 1:02:56 4.0
5 2   Europe 332 Stokes Bay Emma PEARSON   1141 1503 15:51:06 0:48:06 2 1:03:14 5.0
6 2   Byte CII 3565 WSC Clare MACH   1138 1503 15:51:22 0:48:22 2 1:03:45 6.0
7 2   Challenger 270 Rutland Sailing Club Graham HALL   1162 1503 15:52:50 0:49:50 2 1:04:20 7.0
8 2   Hadron H2 115 South Cerney Sailing Club Richard LEFTLEY   1034 1503 15:47:29 0:44:29 2 1:04:32 8.0
9 2   Contender 615 WSC David Bite   969 1503 15:44:46 0:41:46 2 1:04:39 9.0
10 2   Challenger 281 Rutland Jack ALDERDICE   1162 1503 15:53:09 0:50:09 2 1:04:44 10.0
11 2   Enterprise 22821 Weston Sailing Club Christopher SPENCER Kayleigh SPENCER 1151 1503 15:52:58 0:49:58 2 1:05:07 11.0
12 2   Contender 589 WSC Keith Paul   969 1503 15:45:28 0:42:28 2 1:05:44 12.0
13 2   Europe 111 Weston Sailing Club Kathy SHERRATT   1141 1503 15:53:20 0:50:20 2 1:06:10 13.0
14 2   Hadron H2 130 Warsash sc Ian DAWSON   1034 1503 15:48:56 0:45:56 2 1:06:38 14.0
15 2   Challenger 312 Rutland Sailing Club, Val MILLWARD   1162 1503 15:54:49 0:51:49 2 1:06:53 15.0
16 2   Laser Radial 171861 Blithfield Sailing Club Lydia BARBER   1150 1503 15:54:26 0:51:26 2 1:07:05 16.0
17 2   RS Aero 7 2581 York RI Sailing Club Peter CRAGGS   1073 1503 15:51:53 0:48:53 2 1:08:20 17.0
18 1   Fireball 13944 Weston Dan JOHNSON Ben LATHAM 944 1500 15:43:03 0:43:03 2 1:08:24 18.0
19 2   Laser 215690 Weston Chris CLARKE   1108 1503 15:54:03 0:51:03 2 1:09:07 19.0
20 2   Hadron H2 114 Warsash SC Adrian WILLIAMS   1034 1503 15:51:20 0:48:20 2 1:10:07 20.0
21 2   Laser 170438 Weston Sailing Club Michele ZADRA Andrea LENTA 1108 1503 15:55:21 0:52:21 2 1:10:52 21.0
22 2   Contender 2709 Weston Sailing Club Mark WATTS   969 1503 15:49:30 0:46:30 2 1:11:59 22.0
23 2   Hadron H2 121 Arun Yacht Club Dick HOLDEN   1034 1503 15:52:39 0:49:39 2 1:12:02 23.0
24 2   Hadron H2 127 RORC Chris BROWN   1034 1503 15:53:00 0:50:00 2 1:12:32 24.0
25 2   Contender 703 WSC Robert ANGUS   969 1503 15:50:34 0:47:34 2 1:13:38 25.0
26 1   Formula 18 0 WSC Simon NORTHROP Caleb COOPER 673 1500 15:49:41 0:49:41 3 1:13:49 26.0
27 1   Formula 18 521 Weston Grant PIGGOTT Simon FARREN 673 1500 15:49:58 0:49:58 3 1:14:15 27.0
28 2   Contender 2639 Weston Sailing Club Ralph DREW   969 1503 15:52:28 0:49:28 2 1:16:34 28.0
29 1   AltO 118 Wilsonian Timothy KIFT Jo WICKEN 926 1500 15:47:37 0:47:37 2 1:17:08 29.0
30 1   B14 755 netley sailing club Kevin MOORE Stuart MOORE 860 1500 15:44:56 0:44:56 2 1:18:22 30.0
31 1   RS800 1166 RYA Ralph SINGLETON Sophie SINGLETON 799 1500 15:42:06 0:42:06 2 1:19:02 31.0
32 1   49er 706 HISC Theo GALYER Dave TREAGUST 697 1500 15:37:09 0:37:09 2 1:19:57 32.0
33 1   Formula 18 524 Gwsc Tony STOKED Natasha WILSON 673 1500 15:36:48 0:36:48 2 1:22:01 33.0
34 1   Nacra Carbon 20 44 WSC Chris King   597 1500 15:49:37 0:49:37 3 1:23:07 34.0
35 1   Nacra Carbon 20 54 Bala Sailing Club John TUCKWELL   597 1500 15:49:52 0:49:52 3 1:23:32 35.0
36 1   Hurricane 5.9 137 WSC Max McCARROLL   713 1500 15:46:32 0:46:32 2 1:37:54 36.0
37 1   Shadow X 17 WSC Rob Forrester   750     DNS     48.0
37 1   4000 4588 Grafham Water SC John REYNOLDS Fran HOWELL 917     DNC     48.0
37 1   ISO 1190 Weston Sailing Club Colin SNOOK Bean CLARK 922     DNC     48.0
37 1   RS800 1140 Strangford Lough YC John MCKELVIE David JESSOP 799     DNC     48.0
37 2   Hadron H2 128 Northampton Andrew MCGAW   1034     DNC     48.0
37 1   Nacra 16 66   Jeremy PILCHER   707     DNS     48.0
37 1   RS600 785 WSC James Cowen   916     DNC     48.0
37 1   Formula 18 2169 Weston Sailing Club Jonathan BATEY Sarah BATEY 673     DNC     48.0
37 2   D-Zero 250 Notley Sailing Club Ian MORGAN   1043     DNC     48.0
37 2   Phantom 1391 Lymington Town Sailing Club Nigel KING   1002     DNC     48.0
37 2   Hadron H2 126 Starcross Yacht Club Alistair GLEN   1034     DNC     48.0

Scoring codes used

Code Deion Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 48
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 48

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com

 

20/4/2019 16:52

 

Photo © J Howe

Enter Now >>>>

Tracking

2019 GBSC

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
King George Gallop16/17 March 2019
Weston Grand Slam20/21 April 2019
Derwent Dambuster11/12 May 2019
Wilsonian River Challenge1/2 June 2019
Bala Long Distance22/23 June 2019
Fastnet Fling8/10 Aug 2019
Ullswater Ultimate17/18 Aug 2019
  
Final (Rutland)28/29 Sep 2019

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Great British Sailing Challenge is a series of handicap racing events that take place throughout the year, and it's open to pretty much any sail-powered craft. The Challenge will involve events throughout the whole year, with the target of around 100 boats taking part in each event on larger waters, and running events close to capacity on smaller lakes and reservoirs. Competing sailors will earn ranking points from each event they compete in, with the top 100 sailors invited to a winner-takes-all-final in Autumn 2019 to award the best sailors of the year. The series is managed by SailRacer.