MUSTO leads after day 1

 

10 knots and glorious sunshine, perfect winter sailing

Results 17:14 November 17, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 111, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Club Rating 1 2 3 4 Pursuit Race Total Nett
1st FAST Musto Skiff 544 Ben SCHOOLING     Helensburgh SC 848 1.0 (57.0) 1.0 6.0   65.0 8.0
2nd SLOW Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham SC 1112 11.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0)   32.0 14.0
3rd SLOW 2000 2321 Jasper BARNHAM   Serena DE NAHLIK Snettisham Beach SC 1109 4.0 2.0 (101.0 BFD) 9.0   116.0 15.0
4th FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY RMSC RNSA 870 5.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0)   28.0 17.0
5th SLOW 2000 22334 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE ASA 1109 (101.0 BFD) 3.0 3.0 13.0   120.0 19.0
6th FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 878 3.0 6.0 13.0 (27.0)   49.0 22.0
7th MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2719 Craig WILLIAMSON     Staunton Harold SC 1073 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0   36.0 25.0
8th SLOW Solo 5675 Tom GILLARD     Sheffield Viking SC 1152 2.0 4.0 (20.0) 20.0   46.0 26.0
9th MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 1070 12.0 (36.0) 14.0 1.0   63.0 27.0
10th FAST National 18 401 Peter GRAY   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SC 910 (33.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0   60.0 27.0
11th FAST Cherub 3217 Emma PEARSON   Nick PRATT Stokes Bay SC 890 6.0 24.0 5.0 (70.0)   105.0 35.0
12th MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 503 Alex HORLOCK   Bob HORLOCK Exe SC 1077 15.0 18.0 (22.0) 3.0   58.0 36.0
13th FAST RS400 1202 Sam KNIGHT   John KNIGHT Bartley SC 952 (22.0) 20.0 7.0 16.0   65.0 43.0
14th FAST RS400 1489 Stephen COCKERILL   Sarah COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC 952 14.0 13.0 16.0 (25.0)   68.0 43.0
15th SLOW GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER   Maciek MATYJASZCZUK Hayling Island SC 1131 19.0 8.0 (23.0) 17.0   67.0 44.0
16th MEDIUM Blaze 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield SC 1027 (40.0) 28.0 18.0 4.0   90.0 50.0
17th MEDIUM Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND     Chase SC 1027 21.0 (32.0) 31.0 2.0   86.0 54.0
18th SLOW OK 2134 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach SC 1115 7.0 16.0 (35.0) 34.0   92.0 57.0
19th FAST RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON   Sophie SINGLETON Burghfield SC 799 8.0 39.0 10.0 (72.0)   129.0 57.0
20th FAST Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES   Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 13.0 (56.0) 21.0 26.0   116.0 60.0
21st FAST Fireball 15073 Sam METTAM   Tim SAUNDERS Papercourt SC 944 30.0 21.0 17.0 (31.0)   99.0 68.0
22nd FAST RS600 988 George SMITH     Shoreham SC 920 (52.0) 36.0 4.0 29.0   121.0 69.0
23rd MEDIUM K1 138 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1070 25.0 (31.0) 25.0 19.0   100.0 69.0
24th SLOW Solo 5738 Tim HAND     Swarkestone SC 1152 34.0 7.0 (52.0) 30.0   123.0 71.0
25th FAST 505 9177 Graeme WILLCOX   James SPIKESLEY Netley SC 878 17.0 25.0 30.0 (42.0)   114.0 72.0
26th FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash SC 971 17.0 (40.0) 19.0 37.0   113.0 73.0
27th SLOW RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1090 10.0 23.0 41.0 (49.0)   123.0 74.0
28th MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1068 Charlie SANSOM     Bowmoor SC / UPSPC 1073 36.0 (52.0) 28.0 10.0   126.0 74.0
29th FAST Musto Skiff 186 Andrew STICKLAND     Thorpe Bay YC 848 20.0 17.0 37.0 (61.0)   135.0 74.0
30th SLOW Solo 5788 Oli WELLS     RYA 1152 41.0 12.0 (60.0) 22.0   135.0 75.0
31st MEDIUM Scorpion 2039 Grahame NEWTON   Rachael RHODES Staunton Harold SC 1025 26.0 (33.0) 29.0 23.0   111.0 78.0
32nd MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 433 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke SC 1077 26.0 (75.0) 38.0 15.0   154.0 79.0
33rd FAST Contender 2511 Iain HORLOCK     Exe SC 969 42.0 38.0 6.0 (43.0)   129.0 86.0
34th SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG     Draycote Water SC 1150 31.0 11.0 (71.0) 44.0   157.0 86.0
35th MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2543 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 (61.0) 28.0 32.0 28.0   149.0 88.0
36th MEDIUM Comet Trio 357 Darren PADRO   Callum PADRO Shustoke SC 1086 29.0 (54.0) 49.0 14.0   146.0 92.0
37th FAST Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE   Andy STEWART Notts County SC 944 24.0 53.0 15.0 (66.0)   158.0 92.0
38th MEDIUM RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton SC 1024 (47.0) 41.0 40.0 12.0   140.0 93.0
39th SLOW Laser 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1112 32.0 14.0 48.0 (53.0)   147.0 94.0
40th MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley SC 1036 34.0 (80.0) 57.0 5.0   176.0 96.0
41st FAST Int Moth 4442 Kyle STONEHAM     TBYC 485 28.0 15.0 55.0 (112.0 DNC)   210.0 98.0
42nd SLOW Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Master Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC 1149 39.0 19.0 (58.0) 40.0   156.0 98.0
43rd FAST RS600 8 Richard SMITH     Wilsonian SC 920 (101.0 BFD) 57.0 12.0 36.0   206.0 105.0
44th FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Ben ILIFFE Burton SC 878 23.0 (68.0) 36.0 47.0   174.0 106.0
45th SLOW Graduate 3013 Fresh ABENDSTERN   Izzy WATERFALL Toddbrook SC 1129 45.0 27.0 (74.0) 37.0   183.0 109.0
46th FAST Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG   Emma CLARKE Burghfield SC 968 (112.0 DNC) 47.0 24.0 41.0   224.0 112.0
47th FAST Musto Skiff 396 Stuart HARRIS     Banbury SC 848 16.0 71.0 27.0 (78.0)   192.0 114.0
48th FAST RS400 1488 Michael SIMS   Andrew GEORGE Carsington SC 952 (112.0 DNC) 35.0 25.0 59.0   231.0 119.0
49th MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield SC 1027 50.0 49.0 (53.0) 21.0   173.0 120.0
50th FAST Fireball 13944 Daniel JOHNSON   Ben LATHAM Errwood SC 944 58.0 30.0 33.0 (81.0)   202.0 121.0
51st FAST Fireball 15143 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton SC 944 49.0 (64.0) 39.0 35.0   187.0 123.0
52nd SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea SC 1152 38.0 45.0 (51.0) 46.0   180.0 129.0
53rd MEDIUM Blaze 839 Alex WALTON     Chase SC 1027 (55.0) 33.0 46.0 51.0   185.0 130.0
54th MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2572 Andy HILL     Warsash SC 1073 44.0 (99.0) 47.0 39.0   229.0 130.0
55th MEDIUM Hadron H2 05 Richard LEFTLEY     South Cerney SC 1030 43.0 42.0 (62.0) 47.0   194.0 132.0
56th MEDIUM Phantom 1347 Chris BIGLIN     Staunton Harold SC 1003 56.0 (65.0) 53.0 24.0   198.0 133.0
57th MEDIUM RS200 1112 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1052 54.0 (87.0) 50.0 32.0   223.0 136.0
58th FAST D-One 2 Laurence MILTON     RYA 971 37.0 (67.0) 44.0 56.0   204.0 137.0
59th FAST Merlin Rocket 3709 Rob HENDERSON   Alice MARKHAM Lymington Town SC 968 51.0 (63.0) 34.0 54.0   202.0 139.0
60th FAST Fireball 15114 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 944 57.0 45.0 42.0 (67.0)   211.0 144.0
61st SLOW Laser 202539 Kev ARMSTRONG     Wembley SC 1112 46.0 21.0 89.0 (112.0 DNC)   268.0 156.0
62nd SLOW Laser 179748 Tom TINDALL     Wembley SC 1112 (101.0 BFD) 26.0 87.0 44.0   258.0 157.0
63rd FAST Contender 2210 Alex SHAW     Chase SC 969 60.0 (70.0) 43.0 59.0   232.0 162.0
64th MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 74.0 (77.0) 56.0 33.0   240.0 163.0
65th SLOW Solo 4860 Andy RICE     Stokes Bay SC 1152 (70.0) 49.0 64.0 52.0   235.0 165.0
66th SLOW Challenger 312 Valerie MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 63.0 44.0 (77.0) 63.0   247.0 170.0
67th SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Louise HASSALL Midland SC 1149 65.0 55.0 (112.0 DNC) 54.0   286.0 174.0
68th SLOW Laser Radial 197924 Jamie MASON Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 59.0 43.0 (83.0) 74.0   259.0 176.0
69th FAST Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM   Samantha LULHAM Rutland SC 968 66.0 (74.0) 63.0 49.0   252.0 178.0
70th SLOW Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton SC 1210 61.0 60.0 (80.0) 62.0   263.0 183.0
71st SLOW Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1112 53.0 66.0 (86.0) 65.0   270.0 184.0
72nd MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1027 (83.0) 60.0 45.0 82.0   270.0 187.0
73rd SLOW Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 64.0 59.0 (82.0) 64.0   269.0 187.0
74th SLOW Laser 161561 William COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1112 (79.0) 48.0 69.0 77.0   273.0 194.0
75th MEDIUM D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER     Burton SC 1036 76.0 (83.0) 66.0 58.0   283.0 200.0
76th SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 77.0 51.0 (81.0) 73.0   282.0 201.0
77th MEDIUM Hadron H2 131 Simon HIPKIN     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 48.0 85.0 70.0 (92.0)   295.0 203.0
78th FAST Fireball 14940 Georgia BOOTH   John PIATT Scaling Dam 944 (101.0 BFD) 62.0 59.0 84.0   306.0 205.0
79th MEDIUM K1 115 Geoff KING Master   Teweskbury Cruising and SC 1070 67.0 78.0 61.0 (89.0)   295.0 206.0
80th MEDIUM Hadron H2 113 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1030 67.0 (86.0) 68.0 76.0   297.0 211.0
81st MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley SC 1036 81.0 71.0 65.0 (91.0)   308.0 217.0
82nd MEDIUM RS200 430 Michael CALVERT   Sophie HARRIS Salcombe YC 1052 (93.0) 92.0 73.0 57.0   315.0 222.0
83rd MEDIUM Hadron H2 1 James OXLEY     Walton & Frinton YC 1030 71.0 82.0 (90.0) 70.0   313.0 223.0
84th MEDIUM Hadron H2 103 Geoff PARKER     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 69.0 (90.0) 75.0 80.0   314.0 224.0
85th SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland SC 1162 75.0 (95.0) 72.0 79.0   321.0 226.0
86th MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1075 80.0 84.0 67.0 (96.0)   327.0 231.0
87th SLOW Laser 180333 Robert STILL Master   Draycote Water SC 1112 72.0 76.0 (93.0) 83.0   324.0 231.0
88th MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1052 85.0 (96.0) 79.0 68.0   328.0 232.0
89th SLOW Laser 209003 Mark GREENSTREET     Wembley SC 1112 (96.0) 79.0 88.0 69.0   332.0 236.0
90th SLOW Laser 206856 Andrew GUPPY     Draycote Water SC 1112 82.0 69.0 (94.0) 85.0   330.0 236.0
91st MEDIUM Phantom 1245 Ed DUTTON     Stone SC 1003 (89.0) 73.0 78.0 86.0   326.0 237.0
92nd FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON   James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 86.0 (89.0) 76.0 75.0   326.0 237.0
93rd SLOW Laser 198880 Adam HAGUE     Ogston SC 1112 78.0 81.0 (91.0) 88.0   338.0 247.0
94th MEDIUM Hadron H2 102 Ian LITTLE     Thorpe Bay YC 1030 88.0 (93.0) 84.0 87.0   352.0 259.0
95th MEDIUM Supernova 1180 David STEPHEN     Bartley SC 1075 72.0 94.0 (98.0) 97.0   361.0 263.0
96th MEDIUM K1 117 Hilly KING Master   Frensham Pond SC 1070 84.0 87.0 92.0 (95.0)   358.0 263.0
97th MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1052 92.0 (101.0) 85.0 90.0   368.0 267.0
98th SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury SC 1152 90.0 (98.0) 95.0 94.0   377.0 279.0
99th SLOW Topper 24358 Joseph ROWE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 91.0 (97.0) 96.0 93.0   377.0 280.0
100th FAST Cherub 2650 Martyn DENCHFIELD   Oliver GOOLDEN Staunton Harold SC 890 94.0 (100.0) 97.0 98.0   389.0 289.0
101st SLOW Topper 35211 Clemmie MIDDLE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 95.0 (102.0) 99.0 99.0   395.0 293.0
102nd SLOW Laser 193194 Adam HALLARD     Draycote Water SC 1112 87.0 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   423.0 311.0
103rd MEDIUM Hadron H2 127 Chris BROWN Master   RORC / WESTON 1030 (112.0 DNC) 90.0 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   426.0 314.0
104th MEDIUM Hadron H2 126 Alistair GLEN     Starcross YC 1030 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   448.0 336.0
104th MEDIUM Phantom 1457 Simon WIGMORE     Grafham Water SC 1003 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   448.0 336.0
104th FAST Int Moth - No foils 3029 Paul HIGNETT     Loch Lomond SC 980 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   448.0 336.0
104th FAST Contender 4210 Richard BYNE     Draycote Water SC 969 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   448.0 336.0
104th FAST Contender 2373 Steve KAARK     Draycote Water SC 969 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   448.0 336.0
104th FAST Osprey 1362 Emma STEVENSON   Tim BOWDEN Weymouth SC 939 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   448.0 336.0
104th FAST Sprint 15 2023 Edward TUITE DALTON     Draycote Water SC 927 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   448.0 336.0
104th MEDIUM Supernova 1189 Tom CHADFIELD Master   Blithfield SC 1075 (112.0 DNC) 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC 112.0 DNC   448.0 336.0

1 - 2018-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST Musto Skiff 544 Ben SCHOOLING     Helensburgh SC 848 00:03:00 00:41:52 0:38:52 3 1:16:23 1.0
2 SLOW Solo 5675 Tom GILLARD     Sheffield Viking SC 1152 00:09:00 00:44:16 0:35:16 2 1:16:32 2.0
3 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 878 00:03:00 00:43:47 0:40:47 3 1:17:25 3.0
4 SLOW 2000 2321 Jasper BARNHAM   Serena DE NAHLIK Snettisham Beach SC 1109 00:09:00 00:43:24 0:34:24 2 1:17:33 4.0
5 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY RMSC RNSA 870 00:03:00 00:43:32 0:40:32 3 1:17:39 5.0
6 FAST Cherub 3217 Emma PEARSON   Nick PRATT Stokes Bay SC 890 00:03:00 00:45:13 0:42:13 3 1:19:03 6.0
7 SLOW OK 2134 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach SC 1115 00:09:00 00:44:16 0:35:16 2 1:19:04 7.0
8 FAST RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON   Sophie SINGLETON Burghfield SC 799 00:03:00 00:41:04 0:38:04 3 1:19:24 8.0
9 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2719 Craig WILLIAMSON     Staunton Harold SC 1073 00:06:00 00:40:08 0:34:08 2 1:19:32 9.0
10 SLOW RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1090 00:09:00 00:43:52 0:34:52 2 1:19:58 10.0
11 SLOW Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham SC 1112 00:09:00 00:44:35 0:35:35 2 1:20:00 11.0
12 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 1070 00:06:00 00:40:17 0:34:17 2 1:20:06 12.0
13 FAST Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES   Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 00:03:00 00:48:18 0:45:18 3 1:20:24 13.0
14 FAST RS400 1489 Stephen COCKERILL   Sarah COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC 952 00:03:00 00:48:58 0:45:58 3 1:20:28 14.0
15 MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 503 Alex HORLOCK   Bob HORLOCK Exe SC 1077 00:06:00 00:40:51 0:34:51 2 1:20:54 15.0
16 FAST Musto Skiff 396 Stuart HARRIS     Banbury SC 848 00:03:00 00:44:18 0:41:18 3 1:21:10 16.0
17 FAST 505 9177 Graeme WILLCOX   James SPIKESLEY Netley SC 878 00:03:00 00:46:05 0:43:05 3 1:21:47 17.0
17 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash SC 971 00:03:00 00:50:39 0:47:39 3 1:21:47 17.0
19 SLOW GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER   Maciek MATYJASZCZUK Hayling Island SC 1131 00:09:00 00:46:01 0:37:01 2 1:21:49 19.0
20 FAST Musto Skiff 186 Andrew STICKLAND     Thorpe Bay YC 848 00:03:00 00:44:41 0:41:41 3 1:21:55 20.0
21 MEDIUM Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND     Chase SC 1027 00:06:00 00:39:41 0:33:41 2 1:22:00 21.0
22 FAST RS400 1202 Sam KNIGHT   John KNIGHT Bartley SC 952 00:03:00 00:49:52 0:46:52 3 1:22:03 22.0
23 FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Ben ILIFFE Burton SC 878 00:03:00 00:46:20 0:43:20 3 1:22:15 23.0
24 FAST Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE   Andy STEWART Notts County SC 944 00:03:00 00:49:37 0:46:37 3 1:22:18 24.0
25 MEDIUM K1 138 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1070 00:06:00 00:41:23 0:35:23 2 1:22:40 25.0
26 MEDIUM Scorpion 2039 Grahame NEWTON   Rachael RHODES Staunton Harold SC 1025 00:06:00 00:39:54 0:33:54 2 1:22:41 26.0
26 MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 433 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke SC 1077 00:06:00 00:41:37 0:35:37 2 1:22:41 26.0
28 FAST Int Moth 4442 Kyle STONEHAM     TBYC 485 00:03:00 00:43:10 0:40:10 5 1:22:49 28.0
29 MEDIUM Comet Trio 357 Darren PADRO   Callum PADRO Shustoke SC 1086 00:06:00 00:42:14 0:36:14 2 1:23:25 29.0
30 FAST Fireball 15073 Sam METTAM   Tim SAUNDERS Papercourt SC 944 00:03:00 00:50:19 0:47:19 3 1:23:32 30.0
31 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG     Draycote Water SC 1150 00:09:00 00:47:28 0:38:28 2 1:23:37 31.0
32 SLOW Laser 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:46:12 0:37:12 2 1:23:38 32.0
33 FAST National 18 401 Peter GRAY   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SC 910 00:03:00 00:48:41 0:45:41 3 1:23:40 33.0
34 SLOW Solo 5738 Tim HAND     Swarkestone SC 1152 00:09:00 00:47:34 0:38:34 2 1:23:42 34.0
34 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley SC 1036 00:06:00 00:40:41 0:34:41 2 1:23:42 34.0
36 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1068 Charlie SANSOM     Bowmoor SC / UPSPC 1073 00:06:00 00:41:58 0:35:58 2 1:23:48 36.0
37 FAST D-One 2 Laurence MILTON     RYA 971 00:03:00 00:51:54 0:48:54 3 1:23:56 37.0
38 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea SC 1152 00:09:00 00:47:55 0:38:55 2 1:24:27 38.0
39 SLOW Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Master Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC 1149 00:09:00 00:47:51 0:38:51 2 1:24:32 39.0
40 MEDIUM Blaze 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield SC 1027 00:06:00 00:40:46 0:34:46 2 1:24:38 40.0
41 SLOW Solo 5788 Oli WELLS     RYA 1152 00:09:00 00:48:03 0:39:03 2 1:24:45 41.0
42 FAST Contender 2511 Iain HORLOCK     Exe SC 969 00:03:00 00:52:17 0:49:17 3 1:24:46 42.0
43 MEDIUM Hadron H2 05 Richard LEFTLEY     South Cerney SC 1030 00:06:00 00:41:00 0:35:00 2 1:24:57 43.0
44 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2572 Andy HILL     Warsash SC 1073 00:06:00 00:42:28 0:36:28 2 1:24:58 44.0
45 SLOW Graduate 3013 Fresh ABENDSTERN   Izzy WATERFALL Toddbrook SC 1129 00:09:00 00:47:31 0:38:31 2 1:25:17 45.0
46 SLOW Laser 202539 Kev ARMSTRONG     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:46:57 0:37:57 2 1:25:19 46.0
47 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton SC 1024 00:06:00 00:40:59 0:34:59 2 1:25:25 47.0
48 MEDIUM Hadron H2 131 Simon HIPKIN     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:41:12 0:35:12 2 1:25:26 48.0
49 FAST Fireball 15143 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton SC 944 00:03:00 00:51:24 0:48:24 3 1:25:27 49.0
50 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield SC 1027 00:06:00 00:41:07 0:35:07 2 1:25:29 50.0
51 FAST Merlin Rocket 3709 Rob HENDERSON   Alice MARKHAM Lymington Town SC 968 00:03:00 00:52:42 0:49:42 3 1:25:34 51.0
52 FAST RS600 988 George SMITH     Shoreham SC 920 00:03:00 00:50:24 0:47:24 3 1:25:52 52.0
53 SLOW Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:47:12 0:38:12 2 1:25:53 53.0
54 MEDIUM RS200 1112 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1052 00:06:00 00:42:09 0:36:09 2 1:25:54 54.0
55 MEDIUM Blaze 839 Alex WALTON     Chase SC 1027 00:06:00 00:41:19 0:35:19 2 1:25:58 55.0
56 MEDIUM Phantom 1347 Chris BIGLIN     Staunton Harold SC 1003 00:06:00 00:40:30 0:34:30 2 1:26:00 56.0
57 FAST Fireball 15114 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 944 00:03:00 00:51:45 0:48:45 3 1:26:04 57.0
58 FAST Fireball 13944 Daniel JOHNSON   Ben LATHAM Errwood SC 944 00:03:00 00:51:49 0:48:49 3 1:26:11 58.0
59 SLOW Laser Radial 197924 Jamie MASON Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 00:09:00 00:48:45 0:39:45 2 1:26:25 59.0
60 FAST Contender 2210 Alex SHAW     Chase SC 969 00:03:00 00:53:16 0:50:16 3 1:26:27 60.0
61 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2543 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 00:06:00 00:43:15 0:37:15 2 1:26:47 61.0
61 SLOW Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton SC 1210 00:09:00 00:51:00 0:42:00 2 1:26:47 61.0
63 SLOW Challenger 312 Valerie MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:49:24 0:40:24 2 1:26:55 63.0
64 SLOW Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 00:09:00 00:49:01 0:40:01 2 1:27:00 64.0
65 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Louise HASSALL Midland SC 1149 00:09:00 00:49:04 0:40:04 2 1:27:11 65.0
66 FAST Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM   Samantha LULHAM Rutland SC 968 00:03:00 00:53:42 0:50:42 3 1:27:18 66.0
67 MEDIUM K1 115 Geoff KING Master   Teweskbury Cruising and SC 1070 00:06:00 00:43:28 0:37:28 2 1:27:32 67.0
67 MEDIUM Hadron H2 113 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1030 00:06:00 00:42:04 0:36:04 2 1:27:32 67.0
69 MEDIUM Hadron H2 103 Geoff PARKER     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:42:06 0:36:06 2 1:27:37 69.0
70 SLOW Solo 4860 Andy RICE     Stokes Bay SC 1152 00:09:00 00:49:27 0:40:27 2 1:27:47 70.0
71 MEDIUM Hadron H2 1 James OXLEY     Walton & Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:42:12 0:36:12 2 1:27:52 71.0
72 SLOW Laser 180333 Robert STILL Master   Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:48:07 0:39:07 2 1:27:57 72.0
72 MEDIUM Supernova 1180 David STEPHEN     Bartley SC 1075 00:06:00 00:43:49 0:37:49 2 1:27:57 72.0
74 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 00:06:00 00:43:02 0:37:02 2 1:28:00 74.0
75 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:50:05 0:41:05 2 1:28:23 75.0
76 MEDIUM D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER     Burton SC 1036 00:06:00 00:42:39 0:36:39 2 1:28:26 76.0
77 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:50:08 0:41:08 2 1:28:30 77.0
78 SLOW Laser 198880 Adam HAGUE     Ogston SC 1112 00:09:00 00:48:25 0:39:25 2 1:28:37 78.0
79 SLOW Laser 161561 William COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:48:29 0:39:29 2 1:28:46 79.0
80 MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1075 00:06:00 00:44:13 0:38:13 2 1:28:53 80.0
81 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley SC 1036 00:06:00 00:42:53 0:36:53 2 1:29:00 81.0
82 SLOW Laser 206856 Andrew GUPPY     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:48:36 0:39:36 2 1:29:02 82.0
83 MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1027 00:06:00 00:42:48 0:36:48 2 1:29:35 83.0
84 MEDIUM K1 117 Hilly KING Master   Frensham Pond SC 1070 00:06:00 00:44:22 0:38:22 2 1:29:39 84.0
85 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1052 00:06:00 00:43:55 0:37:55 2 1:30:06 85.0
86 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON   James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 00:03:00 00:54:18 0:51:18 3 1:30:34 86.0
87 SLOW Laser 193194 Adam HALLARD     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:49:19 0:40:19 2 1:30:38 87.0
88 MEDIUM Hadron H2 102 Ian LITTLE     Thorpe Bay YC 1030 00:06:00 00:43:30 0:37:30 2 1:31:01 88.0
89 MEDIUM Phantom 1245 Ed DUTTON     Stone SC 1003 00:06:00 00:42:56 0:36:56 2 1:32:03 89.0
90 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury SC 1152 00:09:00 00:52:01 0:43:01 2 1:33:21 90.0
91 SLOW Topper 24358 Joseph ROWE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 00:09:00 00:60:39 0:51:39 2 1:35:05 91.0
92 MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1052 00:06:00 00:47:23 0:41:23 2 1:38:21 92.0
93 MEDIUM RS200 430 Michael CALVERT   Sophie HARRIS Salcombe YC 1052 00:06:00 00:48:11 0:42:11 2 1:40:15 93.0
94 FAST Cherub 2650 Martyn DENCHFIELD   Oliver GOOLDEN Staunton Harold SC 890 00:03:00 00:57:09 0:54:09 3 1:41:24 94.0
95 SLOW Topper 35211 Clemmie MIDDLE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 00:09:00 00:38:52 0:29:52 1 1:49:58 95.0
96 SLOW Laser 209003 Mark GREENSTREET     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:49:16 0:40:16 1 3:01:03 96.0
97 SLOW 2000 22334 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE ASA 1109     BFD     101.0
97 FAST RS600 8 Richard SMITH     Wilsonian SC 920     BFD     101.0
97 SLOW Laser 179748 Tom TINDALL     Wembley SC 1112     BFD     101.0
97 FAST Fireball 14940 Georgia BOOTH   John PIATT Scaling Dam 944     BFD     101.0

2 - 2018-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SLOW Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham SC 1112 00:09:00 00:41:26 0:32:26 2 1:12:55 1.0
2 SLOW 2000 2321 Jasper BARNHAM   Serena DE NAHLIK Snettisham Beach SC 1109 00:09:00 00:41:28 0:32:28 2 1:13:11 2.0
3 SLOW 2000 22334 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE ASA 1109 00:09:00 00:41:32 0:32:32 2 1:13:20 3.0
4 SLOW Solo 5675 Tom GILLARD     Sheffield Viking SC 1152 00:09:00 00:42:59 0:33:59 2 1:13:45 4.0
5 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY RMSC RNSA 870 00:03:00 00:41:41 0:38:41 3 1:14:06 5.0
6 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 878 00:03:00 00:42:28 0:39:28 3 1:14:55 6.0
7 SLOW Solo 5738 Tim HAND     Swarkestone SC 1152 00:09:00 00:43:35 0:34:35 2 1:15:03 7.0
8 SLOW GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER   Maciek MATYJASZCZUK Hayling Island SC 1131 00:09:00 00:43:14 0:34:14 2 1:15:40 8.0
9 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2719 Craig WILLIAMSON     Staunton Harold SC 1073 00:06:00 00:55:32 0:49:32 3 1:16:56 9.0
10 FAST National 18 401 Peter GRAY   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SC 910 00:03:00 00:45:10 0:42:10 3 1:17:14 10.0
11 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG     Draycote Water SC 1150 00:09:00 00:44:53 0:35:53 2 1:18:00 11.0
12 SLOW Solo 5788 Oli WELLS     RYA 1152 00:09:00 00:44:58 0:35:58 2 1:18:03 12.0
13 FAST RS400 1489 Stephen COCKERILL   Sarah COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC 952 00:03:00 00:47:41 0:44:41 3 1:18:14 13.0
14 SLOW Laser 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:43:49 0:34:49 2 1:18:16 14.0
15 FAST Int Moth 4442 Kyle STONEHAM     TBYC 485 00:03:00 00:40:58 0:37:58 5 1:18:17 15.0
16 SLOW OK 2134 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach SC 1115 00:09:00 00:43:56 0:34:56 2 1:18:20 16.0
17 FAST Musto Skiff 186 Andrew STICKLAND     Thorpe Bay YC 848 00:03:00 00:42:56 0:39:56 3 1:18:29 17.0
18 MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 503 Alex HORLOCK   Bob HORLOCK Exe SC 1077 00:06:00 00:56:44 0:50:44 3 1:18:31 18.0
19 SLOW Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Master Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC 1149 00:09:00 00:45:08 0:36:08 2 1:18:37 19.0
20 FAST RS400 1202 Sam KNIGHT   John KNIGHT Bartley SC 952 00:03:00 00:47:55 0:44:55 3 1:18:38 20.0
21 FAST Fireball 15073 Sam METTAM   Tim SAUNDERS Papercourt SC 944 00:03:00 00:47:33 0:44:33 3 1:18:39 21.0
21 SLOW Laser 202539 Kev ARMSTRONG     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:43:59 0:34:59 2 1:18:39 21.0
23 SLOW RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1090 00:09:00 00:43:19 0:34:19 2 1:18:42 23.0
24 FAST Cherub 3217 Emma PEARSON   Nick PRATT Stokes Bay SC 890 00:03:00 00:45:04 0:42:04 3 1:18:47 24.0
25 FAST 505 9177 Graeme WILLCOX   James SPIKESLEY Netley SC 878 00:03:00 00:44:31 0:41:31 3 1:18:49 25.0
26 SLOW Laser 179748 Tom TINDALL     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:44:04 0:35:04 2 1:18:50 26.0
27 SLOW Graduate 3013 Fresh ABENDSTERN   Izzy WATERFALL Toddbrook SC 1129 00:09:00 00:44:37 0:35:37 2 1:18:52 27.0
28 MEDIUM Blaze 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield SC 1027 00:06:00 00:54:45 0:48:45 3 1:19:07 28.0
28 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2543 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 00:06:00 00:56:56 0:50:56 3 1:19:07 28.0
30 FAST Fireball 13944 Daniel JOHNSON   Ben LATHAM Errwood SC 944 00:03:00 00:47:51 0:44:51 3 1:19:11 30.0
31 MEDIUM K1 138 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1070 00:06:00 00:56:52 0:50:52 3 1:19:14 31.0
32 MEDIUM Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND     Chase SC 1027 00:06:00 00:54:51 0:48:51 3 1:19:17 32.0
33 MEDIUM Scorpion 2039 Grahame NEWTON   Rachael RHODES Staunton Harold SC 1025 00:06:00 00:54:48 0:48:48 3 1:19:21 33.0
33 MEDIUM Blaze 839 Alex WALTON     Chase SC 1027 00:06:00 00:54:54 0:48:54 3 1:19:21 33.0
35 FAST RS400 1488 Michael SIMS   Andrew GEORGE Carsington SC 952 00:03:00 00:48:21 0:45:21 3 1:19:24 35.0
36 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 1070 00:06:00 00:57:08 0:51:08 3 1:19:39 36.0
36 FAST RS600 988 George SMITH     Shoreham SC 920 00:03:00 00:46:58 0:43:58 3 1:19:39 36.0
38 FAST Contender 2511 Iain HORLOCK     Exe SC 969 00:03:00 00:49:24 0:46:24 3 1:19:48 38.0
39 FAST RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON   Sophie SINGLETON Burghfield SC 799 00:03:00 00:41:22 0:38:22 3 1:20:02 39.0
40 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash SC 971 00:03:00 00:49:43 0:46:43 3 1:20:11 40.0
41 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton SC 1024 00:06:00 00:55:20 0:49:20 3 1:20:18 41.0
42 MEDIUM Hadron H2 05 Richard LEFTLEY     South Cerney SC 1030 00:06:00 00:55:51 0:49:51 3 1:20:40 42.0
43 SLOW Laser Radial 197924 Jamie MASON Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 00:09:00 00:46:09 0:37:09 2 1:20:46 43.0
44 SLOW Challenger 312 Valerie MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:46:34 0:37:34 2 1:20:49 44.0
45 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea SC 1152 00:09:00 00:46:15 0:37:15 2 1:20:50 45.0
45 FAST Fireball 15114 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 944 00:03:00 00:48:47 0:45:47 3 1:20:50 45.0
47 FAST Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG   Emma CLARKE Burghfield SC 968 00:03:00 00:49:59 0:46:59 3 1:20:54 47.0
48 SLOW Laser 161561 William COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:45:01 0:36:01 2 1:20:58 48.0
49 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield SC 1027 00:06:00 00:55:54 0:49:54 3 1:20:59 49.0
49 SLOW Solo 4860 Andy RICE     Stokes Bay SC 1152 00:09:00 00:46:19 0:37:19 2 1:20:59 49.0
51 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:46:41 0:37:41 2 1:21:04 51.0
52 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1068 Charlie SANSOM     Bowmoor SC / UPSPC 1073 00:06:00 00:40:48 0:34:48 2 1:21:05 52.0
53 FAST Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE   Andy STEWART Notts County SC 944 00:03:00 00:48:58 0:45:58 3 1:21:09 53.0
54 MEDIUM Comet Trio 357 Darren PADRO   Callum PADRO Shustoke SC 1086 00:06:00 00:41:16 0:35:16 2 1:21:11 54.0
55 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Louise HASSALL Midland SC 1149 00:09:00 00:46:22 0:37:22 2 1:21:18 55.0
56 FAST Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES   Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 00:03:00 00:48:53 0:45:53 3 1:21:26 56.0
57 FAST Musto Skiff 544 Ben SCHOOLING     Helensburgh SC 848 00:03:00 00:44:27 0:41:27 3 1:21:28 57.0
57 FAST RS600 8 Richard SMITH     Wilsonian SC 920 00:03:00 00:47:58 0:44:58 3 1:21:28 57.0
59 SLOW Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 00:09:00 00:46:37 0:37:37 2 1:21:47 59.0
60 SLOW Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton SC 1210 00:09:00 00:48:36 0:39:36 2 1:21:49 60.0
60 MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1027 00:06:00 00:56:25 0:50:25 3 1:21:49 60.0
62 FAST Fireball 14940 Georgia BOOTH   John PIATT Scaling Dam 944 00:03:00 00:49:21 0:46:21 3 1:21:50 62.0
63 FAST Merlin Rocket 3709 Rob HENDERSON   Alice MARKHAM Lymington Town SC 968 00:03:00 00:50:36 0:47:36 3 1:21:57 63.0
64 FAST Fireball 15143 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton SC 944 00:03:00 00:49:31 0:46:31 3 1:22:08 64.0
65 MEDIUM Phantom 1347 Chris BIGLIN     Staunton Harold SC 1003 00:06:00 00:55:28 0:49:28 3 1:22:12 65.0
66 SLOW Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:45:38 0:36:38 2 1:22:22 66.0
67 FAST D-One 2 Laurence MILTON     RYA 971 00:03:00 00:51:00 0:48:00 3 1:22:23 67.0
68 FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Ben ILIFFE Burton SC 878 00:03:00 00:46:25 0:43:25 3 1:22:25 68.0
69 SLOW Laser 206856 Andrew GUPPY     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:45:45 0:36:45 2 1:22:37 69.0
70 FAST Contender 2210 Alex SHAW     Chase SC 969 00:03:00 00:51:03 0:48:03 3 1:22:39 70.0
71 FAST Musto Skiff 396 Stuart HARRIS     Banbury SC 848 00:03:00 00:45:17 0:42:17 3 1:23:06 71.0
71 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley SC 1036 00:06:00 00:57:39 0:51:39 3 1:23:06 71.0
73 MEDIUM Phantom 1245 Ed DUTTON     Stone SC 1003 00:06:00 00:56:05 0:50:05 3 1:23:13 73.0
74 FAST Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM   Samantha LULHAM Rutland SC 968 00:03:00 00:51:25 0:48:25 3 1:23:22 74.0
75 MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 433 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke SC 1077 00:06:00 00:41:57 0:35:57 2 1:23:27 75.0
76 SLOW Laser 180333 Robert STILL Master   Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:46:11 0:37:11 2 1:23:36 76.0
77 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 00:06:00 00:41:11 0:35:11 2 1:23:37 77.0
78 MEDIUM K1 115 Geoff KING Master   Teweskbury Cruising and SC 1070 00:06:00 00:41:48 0:35:48 2 1:23:39 78.0
79 SLOW Laser 209003 Mark GREENSTREET     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:46:28 0:37:28 2 1:24:14 79.0
80 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley SC 1036 00:06:00 00:41:00 0:35:00 2 1:24:28 80.0
81 SLOW Laser 198880 Adam HAGUE     Ogston SC 1112 00:09:00 00:46:48 0:37:48 2 1:24:59 81.0
82 MEDIUM Hadron H2 1 James OXLEY     Walton & Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:41:04 0:35:04 2 1:25:07 82.0
83 MEDIUM D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER     Burton SC 1036 00:06:00 00:41:19 0:35:19 2 1:25:13 83.0
84 MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1075 00:06:00 00:42:40 0:36:40 2 1:25:16 84.0
85 MEDIUM Hadron H2 131 Simon HIPKIN     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:41:08 0:35:08 2 1:25:17 85.0
86 MEDIUM Hadron H2 113 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1030 00:06:00 00:41:14 0:35:14 2 1:25:31 86.0
87 MEDIUM RS200 1112 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1052 00:06:00 00:42:11 0:36:11 2 1:25:59 87.0
87 MEDIUM K1 117 Hilly KING Master   Frensham Pond SC 1070 00:06:00 00:42:48 0:36:48 2 1:25:59 87.0
89 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON   James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 00:03:00 00:51:51 0:48:51 3 1:26:15 89.0
90 MEDIUM Hadron H2 103 Geoff PARKER     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:41:38 0:35:38 2 1:26:29 90.0
90 MEDIUM Hadron H2 127 Chris BROWN Master   RORC / WESTON 1030 00:06:00 00:41:38 0:35:38 2 1:26:29 90.0
92 MEDIUM RS200 430 Michael CALVERT   Sophie HARRIS Salcombe YC 1052 00:06:00 00:42:24 0:36:24 2 1:26:30 92.0
93 MEDIUM Hadron H2 102 Ian LITTLE     Thorpe Bay YC 1030 00:06:00 00:41:45 0:35:45 2 1:26:46 93.0
94 MEDIUM Supernova 1180 David STEPHEN     Bartley SC 1075 00:06:00 00:43:28 0:37:28 2 1:27:08 94.0
95 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:49:40 0:40:40 2 1:27:30 95.0
96 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1052 00:06:00 00:42:53 0:36:53 2 1:27:39 96.0
97 SLOW Topper 24358 Joseph ROWE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 00:09:00 00:57:18 0:48:18 2 1:28:55 97.0
98 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury SC 1152 00:09:00 00:50:30 0:41:30 2 1:30:04 98.0
99 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2572 Andy HILL     Warsash SC 1073 00:06:00 00:45:43 0:39:43 2 1:32:32 99.0
100 FAST Cherub 2650 Martyn DENCHFIELD   Oliver GOOLDEN Staunton Harold SC 890 00:03:00 00:55:24 0:52:24 3 1:38:08 100.0
101 MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1052 00:06:00 00:51:07 0:45:07 2 1:47:13 101.0
102 SLOW Topper 35211 Clemmie MIDDLE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 00:09:00 00:40:55 0:31:55 1 1:57:31 102.0

3 - 2018-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FAST Musto Skiff 544 Ben SCHOOLING     Helensburgh SC 848 00:03:00 00:57:11 0:54:11 4 1:35:51 1.0
2 SLOW Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham SC 1112 00:09:00 00:62:55 0:53:55 3 1:36:58 2.0
3 SLOW 2000 22334 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE ASA 1109 00:09:00 00:63:25 0:54:25 3 1:38:08 3.0
4 FAST RS600 988 George SMITH     Shoreham SC 920 00:03:00 00:48:10 0:45:10 3 1:38:11 4.0
5 FAST Cherub 3217 Emma PEARSON   Nick PRATT Stokes Bay SC 890 00:03:00 00:61:47 0:58:47 4 1:39:04 5.0
6 FAST Contender 2511 Iain HORLOCK     Exe SC 969 00:03:00 00:51:15 0:48:15 3 1:39:35 6.0
7 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY RMSC RNSA 870 00:03:00 00:61:00 0:58:00 4 1:40:00 7.0
7 FAST RS400 1202 Sam KNIGHT   John KNIGHT Bartley SC 952 00:03:00 00:50:36 0:47:36 3 1:40:00 7.0
9 FAST National 18 401 Peter GRAY   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SC 910 00:03:00 00:48:32 0:45:32 3 1:40:04 9.0
10 FAST RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON   Sophie SINGLETON Burghfield SC 799 00:03:00 00:56:30 0:53:30 4 1:40:26 10.0
11 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2719 Craig WILLIAMSON     Staunton Harold SC 1073 00:06:00 00:59:54 0:53:54 3 1:40:28 11.0
12 FAST RS600 8 Richard SMITH     Wilsonian SC 920 00:03:00 00:49:22 0:46:22 3 1:40:48 12.0
13 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 878 00:03:00 00:62:07 0:59:07 4 1:41:00 13.0
14 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 1070 00:06:00 00:60:10 0:54:10 3 1:41:15 14.0
15 FAST Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE   Andy STEWART Notts County SC 944 00:03:00 00:50:48 0:47:48 3 1:41:16 15.0
16 FAST RS400 1489 Stephen COCKERILL   Sarah COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC 952 00:03:00 00:51:24 0:48:24 3 1:41:41 16.0
17 FAST Fireball 15073 Sam METTAM   Tim SAUNDERS Papercourt SC 944 00:03:00 00:51:01 0:48:01 3 1:41:44 17.0
18 MEDIUM Blaze 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield SC 1027 00:06:00 00:58:16 0:52:16 3 1:41:47 18.0
19 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash SC 971 00:03:00 00:52:37 0:49:37 3 1:42:12 19.0
20 SLOW Solo 5675 Tom GILLARD     Sheffield Viking SC 1152 00:09:00 00:48:16 0:39:16 2 1:42:15 20.0
21 FAST Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES   Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 00:03:00 00:51:02 0:48:02 3 1:42:18 21.0
22 MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 503 Alex HORLOCK   Bob HORLOCK Exe SC 1077 00:06:00 00:61:12 0:55:12 3 1:42:30 22.0
23 SLOW GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER   Maciek MATYJASZCZUK Hayling Island SC 1131 00:09:00 00:47:47 0:38:47 2 1:42:52 23.0
24 FAST Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG   Emma CLARKE Burghfield SC 968 00:03:00 00:52:52 0:49:52 3 1:43:02 24.0
25 MEDIUM K1 138 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1070 00:06:00 00:61:08 0:55:08 3 1:43:03 25.0
25 FAST RS400 1488 Michael SIMS   Andrew GEORGE Carsington SC 952 00:03:00 00:52:03 0:49:03 3 1:43:03 25.0
27 FAST Musto Skiff 396 Stuart HARRIS     Banbury SC 848 00:03:00 00:61:35 0:58:35 4 1:43:38 27.0
28 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1068 Charlie SANSOM     Bowmoor SC / UPSPC 1073 00:06:00 00:61:37 0:55:37 3 1:43:40 28.0
29 MEDIUM Scorpion 2039 Grahame NEWTON   Rachael RHODES Staunton Harold SC 1025 00:06:00 00:59:15 0:53:15 3 1:43:54 29.0
30 FAST 505 9177 Graeme WILLCOX   James SPIKESLEY Netley SC 878 00:03:00 00:48:38 0:45:38 3 1:43:57 30.0
31 MEDIUM Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND     Chase SC 1027 00:06:00 00:59:28 0:53:28 3 1:44:07 31.0
32 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2543 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 00:06:00 00:61:58 0:55:58 3 1:44:19 32.0
33 FAST Fireball 13944 Daniel JOHNSON   Ben LATHAM Errwood SC 944 00:03:00 00:52:20 0:49:20 3 1:44:31 33.0
34 FAST Merlin Rocket 3709 Rob HENDERSON   Alice MARKHAM Lymington Town SC 968 00:03:00 00:53:36 0:50:36 3 1:44:33 34.0
35 SLOW OK 2134 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach SC 1115 00:09:00 00:47:53 0:38:53 2 1:44:37 35.0
36 FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Ben ILIFFE Burton SC 878 00:03:00 00:48:58 0:45:58 3 1:44:42 36.0
37 FAST Musto Skiff 186 Andrew STICKLAND     Thorpe Bay YC 848 00:03:00 00:47:25 0:44:25 3 1:44:45 37.0
38 MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 433 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke SC 1077 00:06:00 00:62:25 0:56:25 3 1:44:46 38.0
39 FAST Fireball 15143 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton SC 944 00:03:00 00:52:29 0:49:29 3 1:44:50 39.0
40 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton SC 1024 00:06:00 00:59:42 0:53:42 3 1:44:53 40.0
41 SLOW RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1090 00:09:00 00:47:09 0:38:09 2 1:45:00 41.0
42 FAST Fireball 15114 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 944 00:03:00 00:52:35 0:49:35 3 1:45:03 42.0
43 FAST Contender 2210 Alex SHAW     Chase SC 969 00:03:00 00:53:55 0:50:55 3 1:45:05 43.0
44 FAST D-One 2 Laurence MILTON     RYA 971 00:03:00 00:54:03 0:51:03 3 1:45:09 44.0
45 MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1027 00:06:00 00:60:00 0:54:00 3 1:45:10 45.0
46 MEDIUM Blaze 839 Alex WALTON     Chase SC 1027 00:06:00 00:60:05 0:54:05 3 1:45:19 46.0
47 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2572 Andy HILL     Warsash SC 1073 00:06:00 00:62:33 0:56:33 3 1:45:24 47.0
48 SLOW Laser 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:48:05 0:39:05 2 1:45:26 48.0
49 MEDIUM Comet Trio 357 Darren PADRO   Callum PADRO Shustoke SC 1086 00:06:00 00:63:21 0:57:21 3 1:45:37 49.0
50 MEDIUM RS200 1112 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1052 00:06:00 00:61:43 0:55:43 3 1:45:56 50.0
51 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea SC 1152 00:09:00 00:49:54 0:40:54 2 1:46:31 51.0
52 SLOW Solo 5738 Tim HAND     Swarkestone SC 1152 00:09:00 00:50:00 0:41:00 2 1:46:46 52.0
53 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield SC 1027 00:06:00 00:60:50 0:54:50 3 1:46:47 53.0
53 MEDIUM Phantom 1347 Chris BIGLIN     Staunton Harold SC 1003 00:06:00 00:59:33 0:53:33 3 1:46:47 53.0
55 FAST Int Moth 4442 Kyle STONEHAM     TBYC 485 00:03:00 00:54:54 0:51:54 6 1:47:01 55.0
56 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 00:06:00 00:62:22 0:56:22 3 1:47:10 56.0
57 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley SC 1036 00:06:00 00:61:32 0:55:32 3 1:47:12 57.0
58 SLOW Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Master Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC 1149 00:09:00 00:50:04 0:41:04 2 1:47:13 58.0
59 FAST Fireball 14940 Georgia BOOTH   John PIATT Scaling Dam 944 00:03:00 00:53:41 0:50:41 3 1:47:23 59.0
60 SLOW Solo 5788 Oli WELLS     RYA 1152 00:09:00 00:50:29 0:41:29 2 1:48:02 60.0
61 MEDIUM K1 115 Geoff KING Master   Teweskbury Cruising and SC 1070 00:06:00 00:64:04 0:58:04 3 1:48:32 61.0
62 MEDIUM Hadron H2 05 Richard LEFTLEY     South Cerney SC 1030 00:06:00 00:61:55 0:55:55 3 1:48:35 62.0
63 FAST Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM   Samantha LULHAM Rutland SC 968 00:03:00 00:55:38 0:52:38 3 1:48:45 63.0
64 SLOW Solo 4860 Andy RICE     Stokes Bay SC 1152 00:09:00 00:50:57 0:41:57 2 1:49:15 64.0
65 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley SC 1036 00:06:00 00:62:42 0:56:42 3 1:49:28 65.0
66 MEDIUM D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER     Burton SC 1036 00:06:00 00:62:47 0:56:47 3 1:49:37 66.0
67 MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1075 00:06:00 00:65:03 0:59:03 3 1:49:52 67.0
68 MEDIUM Hadron H2 113 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1030 00:06:00 00:62:37 0:56:37 3 1:49:56 68.0
69 SLOW Laser 161561 William COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:49:50 0:40:50 2 1:50:10 69.0
70 MEDIUM Hadron H2 131 Simon HIPKIN     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:62:52 0:56:52 3 1:50:25 70.0
71 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG     Draycote Water SC 1150 00:09:00 00:51:20 0:42:20 2 1:50:26 71.0
72 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:51:47 0:42:47 2 1:50:27 72.0
73 MEDIUM RS200 430 Michael CALVERT   Sophie HARRIS Salcombe YC 1052 00:06:00 00:64:13 0:58:13 3 1:50:41 73.0
74 SLOW Graduate 3013 Fresh ABENDSTERN   Izzy WATERFALL Toddbrook SC 1129 00:09:00 00:50:40 0:41:40 2 1:50:43 74.0
75 MEDIUM Hadron H2 103 Geoff PARKER     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:63:17 0:57:17 3 1:51:14 75.0
76 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON   James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 00:03:00 00:55:36 0:52:36 3 1:51:26 76.0
77 SLOW Challenger 312 Valerie MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:52:16 0:43:16 2 1:51:42 77.0
78 MEDIUM Phantom 1245 Ed DUTTON     Stone SC 1003 00:06:00 00:62:03 0:56:03 3 1:51:46 78.0
79 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1052 00:06:00 00:64:50 0:58:50 3 1:51:51 79.0
80 SLOW Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton SC 1210 00:09:00 00:54:07 0:45:07 2 1:51:52 80.0
81 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:52:23 0:43:23 2 1:52:00 81.0
82 SLOW Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 00:09:00 00:51:57 0:42:57 2 1:52:03 82.0
83 SLOW Laser Radial 197924 Jamie MASON Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 00:09:00 00:52:00 0:43:00 2 1:52:10 83.0
84 MEDIUM Hadron H2 102 Ian LITTLE     Thorpe Bay YC 1030 00:06:00 00:63:48 0:57:48 3 1:52:14 84.0
85 MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1052 00:06:00 00:65:12 0:59:12 3 1:52:33 85.0
86 SLOW Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:50:44 0:41:44 2 1:52:35 86.0
87 SLOW Laser 179748 Tom TINDALL     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:50:51 0:41:51 2 1:52:54 87.0
88 SLOW Laser 209003 Mark GREENSTREET     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:50:54 0:41:54 2 1:53:02 88.0
89 SLOW Laser 202539 Kev ARMSTRONG     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:51:09 0:42:09 2 1:53:43 89.0
90 MEDIUM Hadron H2 1 James OXLEY     Walton & Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:64:42 0:58:42 3 1:53:59 90.0
91 SLOW Laser 198880 Adam HAGUE     Ogston SC 1112 00:09:00 00:51:28 0:42:28 2 1:54:34 91.0
92 MEDIUM K1 117 Hilly KING Master   Frensham Pond SC 1070 00:06:00 00:46:56 0:40:56 2 1:54:46 92.0
93 SLOW Laser 180333 Robert STILL Master   Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:51:40 0:42:40 2 1:55:06 93.0
94 SLOW Laser 206856 Andrew GUPPY     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:51:54 0:42:54 2 1:55:44 94.0
95 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury SC 1152 00:09:00 00:53:27 0:44:27 2 1:55:45 95.0
96 SLOW Topper 24358 Joseph ROWE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 00:09:00 00:61:50 0:52:50 2 1:56:43 96.0
97 FAST Cherub 2650 Martyn DENCHFIELD   Oliver GOOLDEN Staunton Harold SC 890 00:03:00 00:57:24 0:54:24 3 2:02:15 97.0
98 MEDIUM Supernova 1180 David STEPHEN     Bartley SC 1075 00:06:00 00:53:47 0:47:47 2 2:13:21 98.0
99 SLOW Topper 35211 Clemmie MIDDLE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 00:09:00 00:48:54 0:39:54 1 2:56:17 99.0
100 SLOW 2000 2321 Jasper BARNHAM   Serena DE NAHLIK Snettisham Beach SC 1109     BFD     101.0

4 - 2018-11-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:03:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:06:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:09:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MEDIUM Lark 2528 Stuart HYDON   Ann BIGLIN Shustoke SC 1070 00:06:00 00:42:57 0:36:57 2 0:51:48 1.0
2 MEDIUM Blaze 766 Eden HYLAND     Chase SC 1027 00:06:00 00:42:37 0:36:37 2 0:53:29 2.0
3 MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 503 Alex HORLOCK   Bob HORLOCK Exe SC 1077 00:06:00 00:44:33 0:38:33 2 0:53:41 3.0
4 MEDIUM Blaze 818 Mike LYONS Master   Burghfield SC 1027 00:06:00 00:42:49 0:36:49 2 0:53:46 4.0
5 MEDIUM D-Zero 217 Thomas SOUTHWELL     Netley SC 1036 00:06:00 00:43:14 0:37:14 2 0:53:55 5.0
6 FAST Musto Skiff 544 Ben SCHOOLING     Helensburgh SC 848 00:03:00 00:48:54 0:45:54 3 0:54:08 6.0
7 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2719 Craig WILLIAMSON     Staunton Harold SC 1073 00:06:00 00:44:52 0:38:52 2 0:54:20 7.0
8 FAST National 18 401 Peter GRAY   Simon FORBES Staunton Harold SC 910 00:03:00 00:52:29 0:49:29 3 0:54:23 8.0
9 SLOW 2000 2321 Jasper BARNHAM   Serena DE NAHLIK Snettisham Beach SC 1109 00:09:00 00:49:16 0:40:16 2 0:54:28 9.0
10 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 1068 Charlie SANSOM     Bowmoor SC / UPSPC 1073 00:06:00 00:45:25 0:39:25 2 0:55:06 10.0
11 FAST Norfolk Punt 94 Colin MURRAY   Oly MURRAY RMSC RNSA 870 00:03:00 00:51:19 0:48:19 3 0:55:32 11.0
12 MEDIUM RS Aero 9 1888 Chris LARR     Northampton SC 1024 00:06:00 00:43:59 0:37:59 2 0:55:38 12.0
13 SLOW 2000 22334 Simon HORSFIELD   Katie BURRIDGE ASA 1109 00:09:00 00:50:16 0:41:16 2 0:55:49 13.0
14 MEDIUM Comet Trio 357 Darren PADRO   Callum PADRO Shustoke SC 1086 00:06:00 00:46:32 0:40:32 2 0:55:59 14.0
15 MEDIUM Comet Trio MK2 433 Adrian PADRO   Tracie PADRO Shustoke SC 1077 00:06:00 00:46:20 0:40:20 2 0:56:10 15.0
16 FAST RS400 1202 Sam KNIGHT   John KNIGHT Bartley SC 952 00:03:00 00:56:44 0:53:44 3 0:56:27 16.0
17 SLOW GP14 14178 Lawrence CREASER   Maciek MATYJASZCZUK Hayling Island SC 1131 00:09:00 00:51:35 0:42:35 2 0:56:29 17.0
18 SLOW Laser 210020 Alistair GOODWIN     Haversham SC 1112 00:09:00 00:51:01 0:42:01 2 0:56:41 18.0
19 MEDIUM K1 138 Andrew SNELL     ASA 1070 00:06:00 00:46:32 0:40:32 2 0:56:49 19.0
20 SLOW Solo 5675 Tom GILLARD     Sheffield Viking SC 1152 00:09:00 00:52:41 0:43:41 2 0:56:53 20.0
21 MEDIUM Blaze 811 Pete BARLOW Master   Burghfield SC 1027 00:06:00 00:45:00 0:39:00 2 0:56:58 21.0
22 SLOW Solo 5788 Oli WELLS     RYA 1152 00:09:00 00:52:53 0:43:53 2 0:57:08 22.0
23 MEDIUM Scorpion 2039 Grahame NEWTON   Rachael RHODES Staunton Harold SC 1025 00:06:00 00:45:03 0:39:03 2 0:57:09 23.0
24 MEDIUM Phantom 1347 Chris BIGLIN     Staunton Harold SC 1003 00:06:00 00:44:14 0:38:14 2 0:57:11 24.0
25 FAST RS400 1489 Stephen COCKERILL   Sarah COCKERILL Stokes Bay SC 952 00:03:00 00:57:43 0:54:43 3 0:57:29 25.0
26 FAST Osprey 1356 Ben HAWKES   Simon HAWKES Castle Cove SC 939 00:03:00 00:57:06 0:54:06 3 0:57:37 26.0
27 FAST 505 9215 Roger GILBERT   Ben MCGRANE Netley SC 878 00:03:00 00:53:36 0:50:36 3 0:57:38 27.0
28 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2543 Steve NORBURY     Warsash SC 1073 00:06:00 00:47:15 0:41:15 2 0:57:40 28.0
29 FAST RS600 988 George SMITH     Shoreham SC 920 00:03:00 00:56:07 0:53:07 3 0:57:44 29.0
30 SLOW Solo 5738 Tim HAND     Swarkestone SC 1152 00:09:00 00:53:31 0:44:31 2 0:57:58 30.0
31 FAST Fireball 15073 Sam METTAM   Tim SAUNDERS Papercourt SC 944 00:03:00 00:57:46 0:54:46 3 0:58:01 31.0
32 MEDIUM RS200 1112 Nigel PEPPERDINE   Diana PEPPERDINE Staunton Harold SC 1052 00:06:00 00:46:48 0:40:48 2 0:58:10 32.0
33 MEDIUM RS200 1452 Alistair HODGSON   Joanna WORRALL RYA 1052 00:06:00 00:46:52 0:40:52 2 0:58:16 33.0
34 SLOW OK 2134 Fergus BARNHAM     Snettisham Beach SC 1115 00:09:00 00:52:22 0:43:22 2 0:58:20 34.0
35 FAST Fireball 15143 Isaac MARSH   Oliver DAVENPORT Northampton SC 944 00:03:00 00:58:10 0:55:10 3 0:58:26 35.0
36 FAST RS600 8 Richard SMITH     Wilsonian SC 920 00:03:00 00:56:52 0:53:52 3 0:58:33 36.0
37 FAST D-One 11 Rob JONES     Warsash SC 971 00:03:00 00:40:58 0:37:58 2 0:58:39 37.0
37 SLOW Graduate 3013 Fresh ABENDSTERN   Izzy WATERFALL Toddbrook SC 1129 00:09:00 00:53:09 0:44:09 2 0:58:39 37.0
39 MEDIUM RS Aero 7 2572 Andy HILL     Warsash SC 1073 00:06:00 00:48:02 0:42:02 2 0:58:46 39.0
40 SLOW Enterprise 23349 Ann JACKSON Master Alan SKEENS Burghfield SC 1149 00:09:00 00:54:04 0:45:04 2 0:58:50 40.0
41 FAST Merlin Rocket 3776 Nick CRAIG   Emma CLARKE Burghfield SC 968 00:03:00 00:60:04 0:57:04 3 0:58:57 41.0
42 FAST 505 9177 Graeme WILLCOX   James SPIKESLEY Netley SC 878 00:03:00 00:54:50 0:51:50 3 0:59:02 42.0
43 FAST Contender 2511 Iain HORLOCK     Exe SC 969 00:03:00 00:41:09 0:38:09 2 0:59:03 43.0
44 SLOW Laser Radial 207986 Eleanor CRAIG     Draycote Water SC 1150 00:09:00 00:54:18 0:45:18 2 0:59:05 44.0
44 SLOW Laser 179748 Tom TINDALL     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:52:48 0:43:48 2 0:59:05 44.0
46 SLOW Solo 5703 John BALL Master   Brightlingsea SC 1152 00:09:00 00:54:24 0:45:24 2 0:59:07 46.0
47 FAST 505 8914 Tim BIRD Master Ben ILIFFE Burton SC 878 00:03:00 00:54:57 0:51:57 3 0:59:10 47.0
47 MEDIUM Hadron H2 05 Richard LEFTLEY     South Cerney SC 1030 00:06:00 00:46:38 0:40:38 2 0:59:10 47.0
49 SLOW RS Vareo 407 Luke FISHER     Emberton Park SC 1090 00:09:00 00:52:11 0:43:11 2 0:59:26 49.0
49 FAST Merlin Rocket 3569 Ben LULHAM   Samantha LULHAM Rutland SC 968 00:03:00 00:41:21 0:38:21 2 0:59:26 49.0
51 MEDIUM Blaze 839 Alex WALTON     Chase SC 1027 00:06:00 00:46:42 0:40:42 2 0:59:27 51.0
52 SLOW Solo 4860 Andy RICE     Stokes Bay SC 1152 00:09:00 00:54:46 0:45:46 2 0:59:36 52.0
53 SLOW Laser 209976 William WHITTAKER     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:53:12 0:44:12 2 0:59:37 53.0
54 FAST Merlin Rocket 3709 Rob HENDERSON   Alice MARKHAM Lymington Town SC 968 00:03:00 00:60:45 0:57:45 3 0:59:40 54.0
54 SLOW Enterprise 22901 Paul YOUNG   Louise HASSALL Midland SC 1149 00:09:00 00:54:42 0:45:42 2 0:59:40 54.0
56 FAST D-One 2 Laurence MILTON     RYA 971 00:03:00 00:41:40 0:38:40 2 0:59:44 56.0
57 MEDIUM RS200 430 Michael CALVERT   Sophie HARRIS Salcombe YC 1052 00:06:00 00:47:54 0:41:54 2 0:59:45 57.0
58 MEDIUM D-Zero 150 Andrew SPENCER     Burton SC 1036 00:06:00 00:47:17 0:41:17 2 0:59:46 58.0
59 FAST RS400 1488 Michael SIMS   Andrew GEORGE Carsington SC 952 00:03:00 00:60:03 0:57:03 3 0:59:56 59.0
59 FAST Contender 2210 Alex SHAW     Chase SC 969 00:03:00 00:41:43 0:38:43 2 0:59:56 59.0
61 FAST Musto Skiff 186 Andrew STICKLAND     Thorpe Bay YC 848 00:03:00 00:53:59 0:50:59 3 1:00:07 61.0
62 SLOW Laser 4.7 133331 Abigail LARR Youth   Northampton SC 1210 00:09:00 00:57:31 0:48:31 2 1:00:09 62.0
63 SLOW Challenger 312 Valerie MILLWARD Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:55:37 0:46:37 2 1:00:11 63.0
64 SLOW Laser Radial 171861 Lydia BARBER Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 00:09:00 00:55:14 0:46:14 2 1:00:18 64.0
65 SLOW Laser 177886 Marcellus PRYOR     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:53:44 0:44:44 2 1:00:21 65.0
66 FAST Fireball 15133 Kevin HOPE   Andy STEWART Notts County SC 944 00:03:00 00:60:02 0:57:02 3 1:00:25 66.0
67 FAST Fireball 15114 John HAYES   Joel JAMES Southport/West Lancs 944 00:03:00 00:41:02 0:38:02 2 1:00:26 67.0
68 MEDIUM RS200 1428 Richard BROWN   Judith BROWN Draycote Water SC 1052 00:06:00 00:48:26 0:42:26 2 1:00:30 68.0
69 SLOW Laser 209003 Mark GREENSTREET     Wembley SC 1112 00:09:00 00:53:54 0:44:54 2 1:00:34 69.0
70 FAST Cherub 3217 Emma PEARSON   Nick PRATT Stokes Bay SC 890 00:03:00 00:56:55 0:53:55 3 1:00:35 70.0
70 MEDIUM Hadron H2 1 James OXLEY     Walton & Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:47:36 0:41:36 2 1:00:35 70.0
72 FAST RS800 1166 Ralph SINGLETON   Sophie SINGLETON Burghfield SC 799 00:03:00 00:51:26 0:48:26 3 1:00:37 72.0
73 SLOW Challenger 270 Graham HALL Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:55:58 0:46:58 2 1:00:38 73.0
74 SLOW Laser Radial 197924 Jamie MASON Youth   Blithfield SC 1150 00:09:00 00:55:32 0:46:32 2 1:00:42 74.0
75 FAST Fireball 14388 James CUXSON   James Neil ARNOTT Newhaven & Seaford SC 944 00:03:00 00:41:15 0:38:15 2 1:00:47 75.0
76 MEDIUM Hadron H2 113 Dave BARKER     Draycote Water SC 1030 00:06:00 00:47:47 0:41:47 2 1:00:51 76.0
77 SLOW Laser 161561 William COOPER     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:54:09 0:45:09 2 1:00:54 77.0
78 FAST Musto Skiff 396 Stuart HARRIS     Banbury SC 848 00:03:00 00:54:48 0:51:48 3 1:01:05 78.0
79 SLOW Challenger 281 Jack ALDERDICE Master   Rutland SC 1162 00:09:00 00:56:22 0:47:22 2 1:01:09 79.0
80 MEDIUM Hadron H2 103 Geoff PARKER     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:48:11 0:42:11 2 1:01:26 80.0
81 FAST Fireball 13944 Daniel JOHNSON   Ben LATHAM Errwood SC 944 00:03:00 00:61:04 0:58:04 3 1:01:31 81.0
82 MEDIUM Blaze 799 Richard BOTTING     Draycote Water SC 1027 00:06:00 00:48:08 0:42:08 2 1:01:32 82.0
83 SLOW Laser 180333 Robert STILL Master   Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:54:38 0:45:38 2 1:01:33 83.0
84 FAST Fireball 14940 Georgia BOOTH   John PIATT Scaling Dam 944 00:03:00 00:61:11 0:58:11 3 1:01:38 84.0
85 SLOW Laser 206856 Andrew GUPPY     Draycote Water SC 1112 00:09:00 00:54:53 0:45:53 2 1:01:54 85.0
86 MEDIUM Phantom 1245 Ed DUTTON     Stone SC 1003 00:06:00 00:47:25 0:41:25 2 1:01:56 86.0
87 MEDIUM Hadron H2 102 Ian LITTLE     Thorpe Bay YC 1030 00:06:00 00:48:32 0:42:32 2 1:01:57 87.0
88 SLOW Laser 198880 Adam HAGUE     Ogston SC 1112 00:09:00 00:55:01 0:46:01 2 1:02:04 88.0
89 MEDIUM K1 115 Geoff KING Master   Teweskbury Cruising and SC 1070 00:06:00 00:50:27 0:44:27 2 1:02:19 89.0
90 MEDIUM RS200 732 Greg JONES   Caroline NOEL Draycote Water SC 1052 00:06:00 00:49:44 0:43:44 2 1:02:21 90.0
91 MEDIUM D-Zero 191 Nigel AUSTIN     Cransley SC 1036 00:06:00 00:49:05 0:43:05 2 1:02:23 91.0
92 MEDIUM Hadron H2 131 Simon HIPKIN     Walton and Frinton YC 1030 00:06:00 00:48:51 0:42:51 2 1:02:24 92.0
93 SLOW Topper 24358 Joseph ROWE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 00:09:00 00:65:32 0:56:32 2 1:02:27 93.0
94 SLOW Solo 5346 Brian MOLYNEUX     Banbury SC 1152 00:09:00 00:57:02 0:48:02 2 1:02:33 94.0
95 MEDIUM K1 117 Hilly KING Master   Frensham Pond SC 1070 00:06:00 00:50:51 0:44:51 2 1:02:52 95.0
96 MEDIUM Supernova 1083 Serena STEWARDSON     Emberton Park SC 1075 00:06:00 00:51:22 0:45:22 2 1:03:18 96.0
97 MEDIUM Supernova 1180 David STEPHEN     Bartley SC 1075 00:06:00 00:51:48 0:45:48 2 1:03:54 97.0
98 FAST Cherub 2650 Martyn DENCHFIELD   Oliver GOOLDEN Staunton Harold SC 890 00:03:00 00:47:21 0:44:21 2 1:14:45 98.0
99 SLOW Topper 35211 Clemmie MIDDLE Youth   Draycote Water SC 1358 00:09:00 00:45:40 0:36:40 1 1:21:00 99.0

Pursuit Race - 2018-11-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Helm Helm Age Cat Crew Club Rating Place Points

http://www.draycotewater.co.uk
office@draycotewater.co.uk


office@draycotewater.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

 

17/11/2018 17:25

 

Photo © Tim Olin

GPS Tracking

Enter Now >>>>

2018/19 Series

Draycote Dash17/18 November 2018
Datchet Flyer8/9 December 2018
Brass Monkey27 December 2018
Grafham Grand Prix30 December 2018
Bloody Mary12 January 2019
Tiger Trophy2/3 February 2019
Oxford Blue16 February 2019
  
Prize Giving2 March 2019



Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

The Selden SailJuice Winter Series is based around the UK's biggest winter handicap events. Sailors from many different dinghy fleets now consider this series as one of the main goals of their winter racing. With great prizes on offer, it attracts some of the best sailors in the country to compete against each other. The series is managed by SailRacer.