Draycote Dash 23/24 Nov
Datchet Flyer 14/15 Dec
Brass Monkey - resail 18 Jan
Grafham Grand Prix 29 Dec
Oxford Blue 4 Jan
Bloody Mary 11 Jan
Steve Nicholson25 Jan
Tiger Trophy1/2 Feb

GJW Direct SailJuice Winter Series Prize Winners



Class/Prize Prizewinner
First Overall/Top Ranking Solo Michael Sims
Second Overall/Top Ranking Musto Skiff Ben Schooling
Third Overall/Top Ranking Fireball Nathan Batchelor
Fourth Overall Peter Gray
Fifth Overall/Top Ranking Laser Craig Williamson
Fastest Overall Chris Draper
Top Ranking 29er Jess Hammett
Second Top Ranking 29er/Ladies Youth Prize Kim May-Papailiou
Top Ranking 420 Arran Holman
Second Top Ranking 420 Ben Hazeldine
Top Ranking Blaze Martin Saveker
Second Top Ranking Blaze Rob Jones
Top Ranking Enterprise Alan Johnson
Second Top Ranking Enterprise/Ladies Prize Ann Jackson
Second Top Ranking Fireball Rob Gullan
Top Ranking Flying 15 Stephen Graham
Second Top Ranking Flying 15 Mervyn Wright
Top Ranking Int. Moth Simon Hiscocks
Second Top Ranking Int. Moth Matthew Lea
Second Top Ranking Laser Daniel Wigmore
Top Ranking Laser Radial David Paul
Second Top Ranking Laser Radial Alice Woodings
Top Ranking Merlin Rocket/Top 15th Overall Jasper Barnham
Second Top Ranking Merlin Rocket Tom Stewart
Second Top Ranking Musto Skiff Paul Molesworth
Top Ranking RS200/Top 25th Overall Chris Larr
Second Top Ranking RS200 Tim Hand
Top Ranking RS800 Ralph Singleton
Second Top Ranking RS800 Sam Knight
Top Ranking RS Feva XL James Hammett
Second Top Ranking RS Feva XL Simon Boreham
Second Top Ranking Solo Thomas Gillard
Top Ranking Topper William Russell
Second Top Ranking Topper Alex Hughes
Fastest By Handicap Stuart Jones
2nd fastest By Handicap Matthew Bo
3rd Fastest By Handicap Jonathon Saunders
Youth Prize Jack Hanslope
Top Social Media Merlin Class
Top Social Media Enterprise Class
Draycote Dash Reporting Mark Fletcher
Communication (Photos) Paul Williamson
Communication Datchet Online Briefing
Innovation Draycote Drone
Top 40th Overall Paul Young
Top 50th Overall Dave Poston
Lowest placed to complete 6 events Liam Willis
Lowest placed to complete 7 events Ian Butterworth
Top Club Queen mary SC
2nd Top Club Count Grafham Water SC

Mike Pope, CEO of GJW Direct presents Ann Jackson with the Leading Lady Award © RYA

Mike Pope, CEO of GJW Direct presents Paul Williamson with the award for Communication & Photos © RYA

Mike Pope, CEO of GJW Direct presents Datchet Water SC with the award for their  Online Briefing © RYA

Mike Pope, CEO of GJW Direct presents Craig Williamson with the award for fifth overall/top ranking Laser © RYA

Andy Rice, of SailJuice.com, interviews Nathan Batchelor & Sam Pascoe - third overall and the top ranking Fireball © RYA

Mike Pope, CEO of GJW Direct presents Ben Schooling with the award for second overall and the top ranking Musto Skiff © RYA

Mike Pope, CEO of GJW Direct presents Michael Sims with the award for the overall winner of the series and the top ranking Solo © RYA


3/3/2014 15:48


Photo © RYA


Classes Entered

Twitter #GJWSailJuice