• Twitter
  • Twitter
  • Youtube
  • RSS
  • Email

470 Class - Final Entry List

 

Final 470 Men and 470 Women Entry List, including bow numbers.

 

 
Fleet Nat Sailno Bow# Helm Helm Ind Sailor Crew Crew Ind Sailor Club
470 Men AUT 11 212 Calvin CLAUS AUTCC2 Alexander KOHLENDORFER AUTAK4 Yachtclub Podersdorf
470 Men AUT 477 213 Stefan SCHARNAGL AUTSS13 Helmut SCHULZ AUTHS13  
470 Men ESP 44 216 Jordi XAMMAR JXESP1 Joan HERP JHESP1 CLUB NAUTIC MASNOU
470 Men ESP 1 215 David CHARLES ESPDC26 Alex CHARLES ESPAC58 Club Nàutic El Balís
470 Men FRA 5 221 Rémy THUILLIER FRART12 Mathieu CORRUBLE FRAMC33 LS Vigneux
470 Men FRA 25 223 Nicolas FÉRELLEC FRANF3 Hugo LAURAS FRAHL16 USAM Voile
470 Men FRA 18 236 Hugo FEYDIT HFFRA4 Charlie AGENEAU FRACA23 CN La Tremblade
470 Men FRA 92 237 Sacha PELISSON FRAPS12 Mathieu BOUCHET MONMB1 YC Antibrs
470 Men FRA 38 220 Etienne L'HER FRAEL45 Baptiste SZEKELY FRASB26  
470 Men GBR 843 240 Mike WOOD GBRMW78 Hugh BRAYSHAW GBRHB28  
470 Men GER 15 232 Julian AUTENRIETH GERJA3 Adrian HOESCH GERAH26  
470 Men GER 5029 234 Simon DIESCH GERSD8 Patrick AGGELER GERPA9 Württembergischer Yachtclub
470 Men GER 23 235 Tim FISCHER GERTF11 Matti CIPRA GERMC4 Yachtclub Ludwigshafen Bodensee
470 Men GER 4918 233 Yannick HAFNER GERYH1 Björn LEUTHE GERBL9 Wuerttembergischer Yachtclub
470 Men GER 48 224 Julian PATRUNKY GERJP23 Max SCHÜMANN GERMS50 Potsdamer Yacht Club
470 Men GER 5004 230 Oliver OCZYCZ GEROO3 Luis TARABOCHIA GERLT5 Bayrischer Yachtclub
470 Men HKG 33 243 Ho Yin CHIK HKGHC5 Tat Hang LIN   The Hong Kong Sea School
470 Men ISR 17 202 Gal COHEN ISRGC1 Dan FROYLICHE ISRDF2  
470 Men ITA 99 205 Francesco REBAUDI ITAFR34 Matteo RAMIAN ITAMR54 Yacht Club Italiano
470 Men ITA 10 206 Matteo CAPURRO   Matteo PUPPO    
470 Men POL 111 208 Maciej SAPIEJKA   Damien BEAUMONT   Sejk Pogon Szczecin
470 Men POL 150 210 Michal SKRZYPKIEWICZ POLMS33 Mateusz JATCZAK POLMJ12 klub sportowy spojnia warszawa
470 Men POL 34 209 Filip FLOREK POLFF1 Dominik JANOWCZYK   CHKZ Chojnice
470 Men POR 19 229 João PESTANA PORJV10 Tomás MARQUES PORTM7 Clube de Vela Atlântico
470 Men POR 2 218 Joao VILLAS-BOAS PORJV6 Francisco PINHEIRO DE MELO   Clube Naval de Cascais
470 Men RSA 10 242 Asenathi JIM RSAAJ1 Sibu SIZATU RSASS3  
470 Men SUI 2 211 Fabrice RIGOT   Guillaume RIGOT    
470 Women ESP 14 217 Bàrbara CORNUDELLA RAVETLLAT ESPBC5 Sara LÓPEZ RAVETLLAT ESPSL6 Club Nàutic el Balís
470 Women GBR 838 241 Jess LAVERY GBRJL60 Megan BRICKWOOD GBRMB125 Emsworth sailing club
470 Women GBR 865 238 Amy SEABRIGHT GBRAS83 Anna CARPENTER GBRAC62 Hayling Island sailing club
470 Women GBR 849 239 Joanna FREEMAN GBRJF54 Katie TOMSETT GBRKT8 Parkstone
470 Women GBR 847 227 Annabel VOSE GBRAV3 Kirstie URWIN GBRKU1  
470 Women GER 5025 225 Lena STUECKL GERSL9 Franziska MAEGE   Deutscher Touring Yacht Club
470 Women GER 26 231 Greta MARKFORT GERGM13 Anna MARKFORT GERAM23 Joersfelder Segel Club
470 Women ISR 11 203 Noya BAR-AM ISRNB5 Danielle MAMAN ISRDM2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv
470 Women ISR 77 204 Tsuf ZAMET   Lia BIRAN   Sdot-Yam Sailing Club
470 Women NED 75 222 Jeanine SPEELMAN NEDJS19 Marchien SPEELMAN NEDMS26 Deutsche Touring Yacht Club
470 Women RUS 11 214 Anna PIROGOVA RUSAP7 Anzhelika CHERNIAKHOVSKAIA RUSAC6 CSP Khlebnikovo
470 Women SUI 5 207 Linda FAHRNI   Maja SIEGENTHALER    
470 Women UKR 93 226 Anna KYSELOVA UKRAK19 Anastasiya KRASKO UKRAK17  
 

16/8/2013 08:27

 

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

420 | 470